Sold20201749 English Manor Haxne With Priory SurrenderManuscript document being a Surrender of property in the manor of Haxne with the Priory by Edmund Wade, an Innholder to Samuel Smith, a Grocer. Nicely penned on one sheet of paper with embossed revenuSee Sold Price
Sold20171810 Manuscript English Manor Absolute Surrender1810 Manuscript English Manor Absolute Surrender Beautifully penned contemporary copy of an Absolute Surrender pertaining to property in the Manor of Wix Bishop in Suffolk. Two pages, dated 1810. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20171749 Abstract Deeds of Seacroft English Manor1749 Abstract of the Deeds and Writings pertaining to the manor of Seacroft upon the Estate of James Nelthorpe. Two large sheets tracing the deeds to 1675 to 1749. Very Good, measures 10 x 15”. No RSee Sold Price
Sold20201748 English Conveyance Huntingdon ManorNicely penned three page Surrender of property in the Manor of Bluntisham Stockings in the county of Huntingdon held by John Sansum a Balcksmith and his son a Yeoman. On fine paper with three red waxSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, BUST-LENGTH, IN A BROWN COATENGLISH SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN, BUST-LENGTH, IN A BROWN COAT, A LANDSCAPE BEYONDOil on canvas 75 X 62 cmProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY), PORTRAIT OF A LADY, HALF-LENGTH, WITH A BLACK LACE MANTLEENGLISH SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURYPORTRAIT OF A LADY, HALF-LENGTH, WITH A BLACK LACE MANTLEOil on canvas74 x 59.7cmIn a 17th Century carved wood frameProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED SOFTWOOD WALL BRACKETS, ENGLISH, 18TH OR EARLY 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF CARVED SOFTWOOD WALL BRACKETSENGLISH, 18TH OR EARLY 19TH CENTURYIncorporating wheat sheaves and a small perched birdeach 48.5cm high, 32cm wide overallProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), A CLASSICAL CAPRICCIOENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)A CLASSICAL CAPRICCIOOil on board119 x 212 cmProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Priory Dollhouse KitPriory's Dolls 'House Kit from The Dolls House Emporium in Derbyshire England, four story manor house with gallery trimmed roof, twenty four windows and elaborate removable double entry staircase, intSee Sold Price
Sold20241810 English Vellum Manuscript BrewhouseA beautifully penned English Surrender on vellum for property in the manor of Wentsland and Bryngwin in the county of Monmouth including a brewhouse dated 1810. Blue revenue stamp and tax stamp, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English manor banquet dining tableAntique English manor banquet dining table with original brass feet and rollers, 54 in. W, 29 in. T, 11.6 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH MANOR HOUSE MINIATURE ROOM.England, first half 19th Century. Doll size Georgian style room. Facade with glass windows swings open to reveal parlor with fireplace. Original paint includes sanded faux brick exterior, mullioned wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARASTAN ENGLISH MANOR CAMBRIDGE RugTag on underside reads KARASTAN ENGLISH MANOR CAMBRIDGE. Measures approx 8 x 10.5. Contains fringes. Rug is wool pile and contains fringes. Has Cambridge Pattern. Wool Rug, Wool pile rug, fringed rug,See Sold Price
Sold201520th C. English Manor Home Oil, Unsigned,English School, First of half 20th century. "View of the Estate", oil on canvas laid down on board, unsigned. Painting depicting a large brick English country house topped with numerous chimneys withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Kip [ENGLISH MANOR HOUSES] Four reproduction prints, framed2 Johannes Kip (1653-1722) [ENGLISH MANOR HOUSES] Four reproduction prints, from Britannia Illustrata or Views of Several of the Queens Palaces as also of the Principal Seats of the Nobility and GentrSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Inch Tall Baby House English Manor Decorated with a Battery Operated LightThis is a five inch tall Dutch baby house decorated. Inside is a battery operated light which needs to be replaced. English Manor Country House.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Priory Style CabinetEnglish Priory style cabinet, two glazed doors open to shelved interior, carved accents, metal hardware 29.5"h x 42"w x 13"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Priory Style BookcaseEnglish Prior style bookcase, two glazed doors open to shelved interior, carved accents 52"h x 31"w x 14"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karastan English Manor wool runner 30" x 144"Karastan English Manor wool runner 2' 6" x 12'See Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph, English Manor and GardensAfter Thomas Badeslade, titled "Ingries at Greenhith the Seat of Jonathan Smith, esq." Sight size: 14"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 19TH C BRITISH SCHOOL EQUINE PORTRAITThe portrait of a bay horse on high ground, an English manor in the distance, displayed in a period frame with gilt plaster corners, unsigned. Measures 28 x 38 inches, 25 x 43.75 inches overall. We haSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECES OF BLUE STAFFORDSHIRE Circa 1840 Heights from 6.5" to 7.25".FIVE PIECES OF BLUE STAFFORDSHIRECirca 1840Four teapots, one depicting Benjamin Franklin's tomb and the others with scenic decoration, and a covered sugar bowl depicting an English manor house with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karastan Oriental Style RugEnglish Manor Cambridge pattern, Karastan Oriental style rug, 11.6' x 8.6', overall floral field in maroons, blues & beiges. CONDITION: Good, modest wear.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Johannes Kip Architectural Engravings of EnglishThree (3) English works on paper. 1st-2nd items: Two (2) copper plate architectural engravings with later handcoloring on laid paper depicting bird's eye views of English manor houses, drawn and engraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryNICOLAES MAES (DUTCH 1634-1693), PORTRAIT OF COLONEL RUPERT BRIDGE IN ARMOUR£10,000
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL( R Stones ) PAUL KARSLAKE (B. 1958 ) Ron- Brother in Law very important UK artistUS$1,800
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDUTCH SCHOOL (16TH CENTURY), A PAIR OF PORTRAITS OF A GENTLEMAN AND A LADY£18,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE AND A MODERN RAYNAUD LIMOGES PART TEA SERVICE£60(2 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHEASTER GATES (AMERICAN B. 1973), STAND-INS FOR A PERIOD OF WRECKAGE 10 & 24, 2011£13,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA MINTON PARIAN GROUP OF UNA AND THE LION AFTER THE MODEL BY JOHN BELL (1812-95), THIRD QUARTER 19TH£150
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER THE ANTIQUE, AN ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF NARCISSUS£400
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryMAISON BAGUES; A PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL, CUT GLASS AND GILT METAL WALL LIGHTS£1,800
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£3,800
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySPANISH SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY), PORTRAIT OF A LADY WITH SHACKLE OR CHAIN AT HER ARM£7,000