Sold2022Wally Shoop "Eagle Catcher" Bronze SculptureWally Shoop (American, b. 1941). Patinated cast bronze sculpture titled "Spirit I (Eagle Catcher)," 1986, depicting a Native American man leaping, arms outstretched, to catch an eagle with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wally Shoop, bronze, "Eagle Catcher",Indian emerging from a buffalo hide to grap an eagle, signed and dated 1986, 22" tall plus wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wally Shoop bronze eagle, signed, dated and numberedBronze eagle by Wally Shoop, (American, 20th century), depicting a soaring eagle with wings unfurled, the whole resting on a square wooden base, signed Shoop, dated, and numbered 2002/229, 17.5"h x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Wally Shoop Bronze Eagle Sculpture 1986Wally Shoop Bronze (or Bronze Color?) Eagle Sculpture Marked Shoop '86 573/1000 - good shape except for a few scratches to the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wally Shoop Bronze Eagle Sculpture Trophy Award Signed & LimitedVintage Bronze Eagle award on wood base for Fedex employee by Wally Shoop, signed and numbered 2-259/1000. Measures 13 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wally Shoop American Bald Eagle Bronze SculptureWally Shoop 20th Century American sculpture. Crafted of fine quality solid cast bronze. Depicts an bald eagle in flights with wings spread and open talons. Signed on the base. Measures approximately 3See Sold Price
Sold2017WALLY SHOOP BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREWALLY SHOOP (20TH C.) BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE H 7 1/5" W 15" D 9" "FOLLOW THE EAGLE":Wally Shoop (American, 20th century). "Follow the Eagle". Bronze with patina. Depicting two figures in a canoe filSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Native American and Frontiersman Sculpture by Wally ShoopFollow the Eagle figural bronze sculpture unsigned ht. 6.5, wd. 18, dp. 8.5 inches (sculpture without base) 'mounted on wooden base Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vic Payne, "Eagle Catcher", 4/100Vic Payne (Wyoming / New Mexico, b. 1960), "Eagle Catcher", bronze sculpture with polychrome patina on rotating wooden base, ed. 4/100 height 21 in. x width 14.5 in. x depth 11 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wally Shoop (American, 20th Century) A Bronze Mountain LionWally Shoop (American, 20th Century) A Bronze Mountain Lion bronze signed Shoop and dated 1981 at base bronze (not including base) height 4 3/4, width 12 1/2 inches Property from a Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALLY SHOOP BRONZE SCULPTUREWALLY SHOOP, BRONZE SCULPTURE H 8" TIMBERWOLF:Signed. Mounted on birch base. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLY SHOOP BRONZE SOLDIER ON HORSEBACKWALLY SHOOP BRONZE SOLDIER ON HORSEBACK SIGNED AND DATED 1982 6 1/4" X 5 1/4" WITH PEDESTAL 7 1/4" X 7" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping yourSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS - The Eagle Catcher, Hidatsa, 1908Artist: Edward Curtis Title: The Eagle Catcher, Hidatsa, 1908 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 5.95x8.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward ShSee Sold Price
Sold2017NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED SPIRIT CATCHERGLASS BEAD DREAM CATCHER Dimensions: 13" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Pewter Wild West Figurines by Donald PollandLot of 8 Pewter Wild West Figurines by Donald Polland. (1) "The Signal" figurine No. 83, (1) "Apache Birdman" figurine No. 83, (1) "Shoshone-Eagle Catcher" figurine No. 531/2500, (1) "Tecumseh's War"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Editions 1908 Photos by EL Curtisprofessionally framed and matted sepia toned native American figures photographs. one numbered 105/228 Titled The Eagle Catcher Copyright Photograph 1908 by E L Curtis. The second numbered 64/228 TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR FRANK MINT CHILMARK PEWTER SCULPTURESFour wester sculptures: Eagle Catcher, Oh Great Sprit, Crow Scout & Surprise Encounter. All signed and titled on base. Tallest 10 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 MICHAEL BOYETT Vtg Pewter Figures & MoreTwo out of three figures are signed MICHAEL BOYETT 1 is signed POLLAND. Each piece is pewter with carved wooden bases. Lot includes 1 figure fighting a hawk SHOSHONE EAGLE CATCHER, 1 figure on horsebaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Daniel Owen StolpeDaniel Owen Stolpe (American, 1939-2018), "The Eagle Catcher," 1980, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower center, titled lower left, edition 6/30, overall (with frame): 37"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPECTACULAR LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF SEATED BALD EAGLE (SPIRIT OF AMERICA)Excellent detail. Three color patina. Very heavy. Black marble base. 34" high, 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020West Coast Native Blue Moon Mask with Eagle SpiritWest Coast Native Blue Moon Mask with Eagle Spirit........12 inches size.....Hand Craved on the yellow cedar by First Nation Artist Russell Tate......Russell Tate from the Ditidaht First Nation on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021West Coast Native Moon Mask with Eagle SpiritWest Coast Native Moon Mask with Eagle Spirit........12 inches size.....Hand Craved on the yellow cedar by First Nation Artist Russell Tate......Russell Tate from the Ditidaht First Nation on the soutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native Soapstone Carving LOREENE HENRY Six Nations Canada Signed Eagle SpiritThis is a vintage Primitive Native American Figurine. It shows an Eagle Spirit It is signed on the bottom - Loreene Henry - Six Nations - Ont. - Can. '07. The figurine is made from unusual, orange stoSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSpirit of the Hunt: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle and Salmon' Framed Print - 12" x 14"US$90
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEagle Flying High Beadede Dream Catcher 5 3/4" across 10" long Ex: Pride of The Nations Store.US$10
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Large American Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 12lbsUS$450