Sold2020An Etruscan Two-Leaf Spiral FibulaZweiblättrige Spiralfibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 10,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 500 / 600See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Four-Leaf Spiral FibulaVierblättrige Spiralfibel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 4 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, M.E. 1988. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 3See Sold Price
Sold2021English Oak Barley Twist Pub TableEnglish Oak Barley Twist Pub Tablecirca 1940, quarter sawn oak, square paneled top with two draw leaves, spiral twist legs with cross stretcher support. 30 x 35.75 x 35.75 in., each leaf 11.75 in. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two European bronze multiple spiral fibulae 2Two European bronze multiple spiral fibulae Bronze Age, circa 1200-800 B.C. Both fibulae formed from a length of wire, with pin and catch closing mechanism, the long pin wound into eleven tight coilSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Sarreguemines and Etruscan Majolica.A Collection of Sarreguemines and Etruscan Majolica. Consisting of five matching Sarreguemines plates, five begonia leaf plates several marked Etruscan, two larger chargers, a rectangle plate and a boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Majolica Table ItemsEnglish, mid to late 19th century, one shell and seaweed teapot marked "Etruscan", 7 in.; one artichoke plate, 11in.; two leaf shaped plates, 11-3/4 in.; two round round plates, leaf and fern with GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MAJOLICA LEAF PLATTERSTWO MAJOLICA LEAF PLATTERS Marked Etruscan Majollica on bottom. Chip on bottom edge of small leaf plate. 12 1/2" Shipping: <See Sold Price
Sold2019MAJOLICA ETRUSCAN HANDLED LEAF BREADPLATE, 12 IN. L, 9 IN. W, TWO CHIPS ON THE EDGES - GOOD & AN ETRUSCAN TWO-HANDLED DISH WITH PINK & PURPLE FLOWERS, 12 IN. L, 10 IN. W, SMALL CHIP ON EDGE - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Attributed Aurene Vase Mounted as Lampbulbous form vase in iridescent yellow, bronze mounts with acanthus leaf decoration and spiral column, two light sockets, finial with glass drop, wired for electricity, 26 x 8 in. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Bronze Double-Spiral FibulaAncient Bronze Double-Spiral FibulaAncient bronze double-spiral fibula; made of a single wire, two large spirals connected by two loops in center (old repairs and heavy patina); L: 3 1/2"; display staSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Classical Double-Pedestal Dining TableAmerican Classical Mahogany Double-Pedestal Dining Table second quarter 19th century, each section with rounded corners, raised on spiral-reeded legs with brass cap casters and retaining two leaves. hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roman Etruscan Bronze Spiral BroochEurope, Central Italy, Etruscan, ca. 7th to 6th century BCE. Also known as a geometric bronze spectacle fibula. Boasts a beautiful green patina and double concave roundels formed from a single wire anSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Classical Carved Mahogany Banquet TableAmerican Classical Carved Mahogany Banquet Table, early 19th c., probably Philadelphia or Baltimore, in two parts, each with drop leaf, frieze centering foliate panels, spiral-turned legs, ball feet,See Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz two handle Etrusk cameo glass vase,Urn form in cobalt glass decorated with two Etruscan pictorials of warriors set in a Greek Key frame and adorned with a cameo lattice and grape leaf collar, signed Ca Loetz, 10' ht. Condition: good wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Classical Carved Mahogany Banquet TableAmerican Classical Carved Mahogany Banquet Table , early 19th c., probably Philadelphia or Baltimore, in two parts, each with drop leaf, frieze centering foliate panels, spiral-turned legs, ball feetSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Majolica Cache Pots and Two Majolica Leaf-Form DishesA Pair of Majolica Cache Pots and Two Majolica Leaf-Form Dishes 19th/20th Century the cache pots incised 606 or 909 to the underside, the dishes stamped for Etruscan Majolica by Griffen Smith & Hill aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Stoneware Whiskey JugsAll white glazed with wire bale handles and turned wood grips, including one with nice molded acanthus leaf and spiral decoration with spout, 7" diameter x 7 1/2" high; and two plainer examples, 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 19TH C MAHOGANY FEDERAL STANDEARLY 19TH C MAHOGANY FEDERAL STAND HAVING TWO DRAWERS, CARVED SPIRAL LEGS, DROP LEAVES, ORIGINAL BRASS PULLS 18.5 X 18 X 27.5TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pieces Etruscan MajolicaTwo Pieces Etruscan Majolica. Dog plate, 9"D; leaf platter, 12.25" x 9.5". Both with hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sheraton Mahogany Drop-Leaf Work TableSheraton Mahogany Drop-Leaf Work Table, Early Nineteenth Century. The rectangular top with D-shaped leaves above two drawers, raised on spool- and spiral-turned legs ending in cuffs, on casters. H: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES OF ENGLISH MAJOLICA.Second half 19th century. Two have "Etruscan" marks. A cake stand with ivy pattern, 5". 9.25"d. And a plate with palm leaves, 8.25"d. And a unmarked bread plate with dog, 11"w. 10.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Box Lot VIntage Victorian JewelryBox lot of vintage and Victorian jewelry includes CLALUDETTE signed bracelet with hanging spirals and leaf forms, fish and stone charm style bracelet, link and colored stone bracelet, two pins and heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quartz Necklace & 2 Tone Onyx & Sterling NecklaceQuartz Necklace, amethyst quartz spiral beads and leaves with rose quartz beads and two carved butterscotch serpentine foo dogs attached with spring rings, length 28". CONDITION: Very good. Two Tone OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Federal Walnut Two Part Banquet Tableattributed to shop of James Woodard, Norfolk, 1820-1830, each section with solid mahogany top and single drop leaf, ring, baluster, and spiral turned legs on casters, yellow pine secondary, 28-3/4 x 4See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Authentic! Tiffany & Co. Schlumberger Diamond Yellow Gold Platinum Two Leaf RingUS$4,200
24 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty Mottahedeh Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Tobacco Leaf' PatternUS$1,200(6 bids)
9 hrs LeftJasper521659 BIBLE in ENGLISH ANTIQUE MASSIVE FOLIO by John Field OLD & NEW TESTAMENTUS$1,300