Sold2023Porcelain Cast Iron Falls St. / Smith St. Street Signs21" x 21" x 15.75" cast iron and porcelain street sign marking the intersection of Smith St. and Falls St. Each cast iron bracket holds 2 blue porcelain signs with white lettering that have stains andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin-Operated Peanut Vendor, Columbus Mod. MG 1 Cent, c.1928, mint green porcelain cast iron base &Coin-Operated Peanut Vendor, Columbus Mod. MG 1 Cent, c.1928, mint green porcelain cast iron base & nippled top cover w/red painted center section, VG+ working cond w/partial decal & orig barrel locksSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILD'S HORSE HEAD BARBER CHAIR.1930, EUROPE: Unusual child's barber chair and one not often seen. Aluminum frame, porcelain cast iron base, aluminum horse head, cushioned seat and wooden arm rests and seat back. The chair is unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique porcelain over cast iron wall mount barber poleAntique Koch porcelain over cast iron wall mount barber pole. 31"h x 8 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024French porcelain over cast iron faucetFrench porcelain over cast iron faucet with shell form soap holder. Early 20th century. 10 1/2"h x 17 1/8"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold20201¢ HANCE "REX" PORCELAIN BREATH PELLET VENDING MACHINE.This is a porcelain based cast iron Hance Mfg. Co, "Rex" breath pellet machine. The porcelain base is in excellent condition with no measurable chipping, the cast-iron parts have paint loss and some oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PORCELAIN AUTOMATED BARBER POLE.Floor model barber pole in porcelain and cast-iron. CONDITION: Showing chips to the lower portion, paint loss to the cast-iron, with replaced top globe and electrified. Unmarked, most likely a Koken oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salesman's sample bathtub w/hammered copper matchSalesman's sample bathtub w/hammered copper match holder, porcelain over cast iron tub marked Prof. Funkers, stamped Munzinger Zurich-Basal, bottom embossed Cimbria, Exc cond, 8"H x 7.25"L x 3.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coin-operated gumball machine, National Novelty Co.,Coin-operated gumball machine, National Novelty Co., white porcelain over cast iron, c.1910, missing bottom plate & old hairlines in porcelain, VG working cond, 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Avery's Roberval Cast Iron & Porcelain ScaleIt measures 25" tall x 23" wide x 12" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad semiphore55"x32" cast iron & porcelain Railroad semiphore -Good -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kabo Corsets Porcelain Advertising StoolKabo Corsets Porcelain, Wood and Cast Iron Stool. One chip otherwise excellent condition. 12 inch diameter X 22 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drug store sign, DRUGS, 2-sided porcelain in orig castDrug store sign, DRUGS, 2-sided porcelain in orig cast iron frame, one side Exc+, other VG+, 8"H x 43"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Turner & Sons (Windsor) Meat Scale, 19th C.Turner & Sons Windsor Cast Iron & Porcelain Meat Scale, 19th C. White porcelain tray with printed graphics, gilt paint detailing and lettering, set of graduated weights. 26.5" H x 13W x 22.5DSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEW ENGLAND CENTRAL OFFICE DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PHONEThis sign is double-sided porcelain with a cast-iron bracket. It does have numerous chips in the field on both sides as well as some soiling. Condition (Good). Dimensions 28 - 3/4" x 22 - 1/4" x 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20211¢ COLUMBUS MODEL M PORCELAIN PEANUT MACHINE.This is a cast-iron porcelain Columbus Model "M" Peanut Machine. All original porcelain with slight chipping around the locks, but nothing that distracts from the sheen and shine of the porcelain. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stellar Ives Old Woman and the Shoe Cast Iron with Porcelain DollsChallenging to find Ives toy that few know of. It is a cast iron pull toy in immaculate condition with blue-black lusterous paint and over ten porcelain children. Each is wrapped in satin and cotton wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koken Art Deco-Style Light-Up Hanging Barber Pole Sign. St....Koken Art Deco-Style Light-Up Hanging Barber Pole Sign. St. Louis, MO: Koken Companies Manufacturers, ca. 1920s-1930s. Cast iron and porcelain outdoor hanging light with leaded red and white glass. 34See Sold Price
Sold2019Child's Barber Chair with Horse headCast iron base, porcelain enameled, painted horse head form with bridle. Seat appears recovered at some point, dings and nicks on the horse head, revealing a plaster cast form, rust and wear to chromeSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Lithophane Viewer on Cast Iron Frame - Ave MariaRare 1880s lithophane / lithopane fairy candle lamp in cast iron frame, porcelain lithophane plaque signed Ave Maria, thumb screw on stem, cast ornate grape and vine decorated holder, reverse with canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Princeton, Ontario GTR Station Platform LightCanadian. 1910s. Cast iron with porcelain shade. Purportedly from Princeton, Ontario Grand Trunk station. Minor loss from the trim where the post attaches to the base. Not wired to work. The surface eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kabo Corsettes General Store StoolKabo Corsettes General Store Stool. Porcelain on oak with cast iron base. Very good original condition. 21 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola Porcelain Lollipop Sign in Original Cast IronDSP. A nice example of this sign. Sign is different on both sides. Both sides show excellent color and gloss with some chipping throughout the field. The cast iron base is in great condition and showsSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC9 pcs Le Creuset Made in France Cassis & Bluebell Purple Dish Assortment. Excellent Condition. SeeUS$80(15 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAST IRON 2 COLUMN PARLOR STOVE W/ EAGLE FINIAL PAT. & MADE IN ALBANY,NY 1844 BY LOW & LEAK 56" T XUS$500
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthUS$750(8 bids)