Sold2020Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) UntitledJacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Untitled [Torso]. Clay, slip and glaze, unsigned. Circa 1985 22" x 17" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Untitled.Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Untitled. Clay, slip and glaze. Unsigned. Circa 1985 18" x 56" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Title Unknown.Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Title Unknown. Glazed earthenware sculpture in the form of a claw. Unsigned 14" x 26" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (Pakistani, b. 1947) Untitled (A Pair of Works), 1979Jamali (Pakistani, b. 1947) Untitled (A Pair of Works), 1979 mixed media on paper each signed Jamali and dated (lower left); signed and dated (verso) Each 60 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Virtue British, b. 1947 Landscape 806, 2005John Virtue British, b. 1947 Landscape 806, 2005 Signed John Virtue, dated 2005 and inscribed as titled on the overlap Ink, gouache and acrylic on canvas 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (29.8 x 29.8 cm) UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Reekie (British, b. 1947) A Slight ProblemDavid Reekie (British, b. 1947) A Slight Problem XIV, 2003 Cast glass 12 x 11 x 10 inches (30.5 x 27.9 x 25.4 cm) Incised to underside A Slight Problem XIV, David Reekie, May 2003 PROVENANCE: BarrettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Geoffrey Dashwood (British, b. 1947) Carrion CroGeoffrey Dashwood (British, b. 1947)Carrion CrowBronze with blue patina10-1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Geoffrey Dashwood (British, b. 1947) Mandarin DuGeoffrey Dashwood (British, b. 1947)Mandarin DuckBronze with brown patina9 x 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hunter (b. 1947), Untitled vessel, 1986William Hunter(b. 1947)Untitled vessel, 1986Ebony woodSigned, dated, inscribed, and numbered: #664 / Ebony / Wm. Hunter / '865" H x 9" Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeidenSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Virtue British, b. 1947 Landscape 780, 2004-05John Virtue British, b. 1947 Landscape 780, 2004-05 Signed John Virtue and inscribed as titled on the overlap Ink, gouache and acrylic on canvas 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches (24.8 x 19.7 cm) Unframed ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Axton (American, b. 1947) (Untitled)signed <i>Axton</i> lower left 38 x 25 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Axton (American, b. 1947) (Untitled)John Axton (American, b. 1947) (Untitled) signed Axton lower left 24 x 36 inches Property from the Collection of Howard Feldman, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda Okazaki (American, b.1947) Untitled, 1974Linda Okazaki (American, b.1947) Untitled, 1974, oil on canvas, verso signed and dated. Framed. Size: 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (stretcher); 36.5'' x 36.5'', 93 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronnie Wood (British, b.1947) 'Conversation Piece II' Screenprint on CanvasRonnie Wood (British, b.1947) 'Conversation Piece II' Screenprint on Canvas 2005, hand signed lower right, titled lower left, #65/100 lower center, depicting musicians inside a studio, in a canvas-linSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronnie Wood (British, b.1947) 'Flatbed 30 yr. Anniversary' Screenprint on CanvasRonnie Wood (British, b.1947) 'Flatbed 30 yr. Anniversary' Screenprint on Canvas 2005, hand signed lower right, dated on COA, titled lower left, #60/118 center, depicting musicians playing instrumentsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chris Moore (British B. 1947)"Millenium", Acrylic on board including OMNI Magazine July 1991, site size 35 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches, Signed lower left CM. Including preliminary sketch, 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches, Pencil on tracing paper, SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gary Spinosa (b. 1947) Untitled, June 16, 1983, CeramicGary Spinosa (b. 1947) Untitled, June 16, 1983, Ceramic wall sculpture with wood backing, Signed and dated on side. Having stamped signature, date and symbols on wood mounting. H: 13 1/2 W: 6 5/8 D: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Johnston (b. 1947): UntitledAlan Johnston (b. 1947): Untitled Charcoal, gesso and beeswax on linen, 1992, signed with initials 'AJ', 'Alan Johnston' and dated on the reverse. 20 x 14 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chris Moore (British B. 1947)"Red Space Station", Acrylic on board including OMNI Magazine November 1991, site size 33 x 19 1/4 inches, Signed lower left CM.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Shaffer, (American, b. 1947), UntitledMary Shaffer (American, b. 1947) Untitled metal, glass Height 10 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Shire (American, b. 1947) Untitled, 1998 CPeter Shire (American, b. 1947) Untitled, 1998 Ceramic 21 x 7 x 7 inches (53.3 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm) Signed in underglaze to underside EXP POTTERY 98 HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joanna Pousette-Dart, (American, b. 1947), UntitledJoanna Pousette-Dart (American, b. 1947) Untitled WC#212, 1976-77 watercolor and oil on paper 15 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Susan Caldwell Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER SHIRE (B. 1947): UNTITLED (TEAPOT & TWO CUPS)the teapot: ceramic and metal; signed "Shire" to handle (12 inches wide; 6 1/4 inches deep; 3 3/4 inches high); the cups: ceramic; unsigned (3 3/4 inches diameter; 1 3/4 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Lanker (American, b. 1947) UntitledBrian Lanker (American, b. 1947) Untitled gelatin silver print signed in ink 10 1/2 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...US$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965US$10,000
23 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),US$5,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Horenstein (b.1947) Vintage Limited Edition Original Fish Still Life PhotographUS$10
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Lauback, Winter Oil on board, 40 x 30cm (15¾ x 11¾'') Signed on€700
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDamien Hirst (British, b. 1965) Suiko (from The Empresses), 2022US$1,500
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Chinese Vegetable Stall, New York Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (36 x€2,800
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersLiam Belton RHA (b.1947) Meditation of the Egg II Oil on canvas, 51 x 67cm (20 x 26¼'') Signed€3,400
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† David Sawyer (British, b. 1961), Summer Skies, The Jack & Jill Mills, Sussex, signed 'David£180