Sold2018MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELETArts and crafts style. Sterling, marked inside band: .925. Dimensions: H 2.75" x W 3" x D 2" Condition: Wearable. Some tarnish and light surface wear from use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jondell Mexican Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletDESCRIPTION: Jondell sterling silver bangle bracelet. Marked at interior with "Jondell" and ".925 Mexico". Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexican DIMENSIONS: Bracelet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Mexican Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet.A Mexican Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet. Together with an .830 silver bangle bracelet, a goldfilled snake coil bracelet, a pair of sterling silver earclips, and a pair of Ben Amun earclipsSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VTG MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELETSLot of two vintage Mexican .925 sterling silver bangle bracelets, each in tubular design. One having ropework motif with Malachite stone caps, and the other with large bead work. Combined total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Ballesteros Sterling And Abalone Hinge Bracelet.A Ballesteros Sterling And Abalone Hinge Bracelet. Bearing a wave design and the impressed Ballesteros Taxco hallmark. Together with a Mexican sterling silver bangle bracelet bearing the hallmark JCBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling and Malachite BraceletDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Mexican Sterling silver bangle bracelet inlaid with Malachite along the front, opens by a push closure, stamped "Mexico 925". Total Weight: 50 Grams CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2016TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER MID CENTURY BRACELETTaxco Mexican sterling silver bangle bracelet # T5-79. Opening measures approx 2" (5cm) diameter wrist. Total weight 3.3ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletsSet of Three Vintage Modernist Style Mexican Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelets. Stamped. Measures 3" (interior diameter), 1/2" thick. Total approx. weight: 126 grams. Condition: Good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletModernist sterling silver bangle bracelet, outside diameter 4.75", inside diameter 2.5", inside circumference 8", 1.5" thick. Weight - 289g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle Bracelet.A Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle Bracelet. Together with a pair of Mexican silver and glass eye form pendants, a tiger's eye choker necklace, a pair of sterling silver key form screwback earrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESM' Mexican, Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletSterling Silver Bangle Bracelet, signed inside ESM 925 3" x 2 1/4" Weight: 35,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver 925 Bangle BraceletFor your consideration is this outstanding vintage Taxco 925 sterling silver bangle bracelet in wonderful vintage condition. This fabulous piece features a classic bangle design, accented with a cut oSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN TAXCO STERLING SILVER ONYX BANGLE BRACELETA Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver bangle bracelet. The bracelet is made in an Art Deco bypass hinge design and encrusted with Onyx stones. Marked with a standard Sterling Silver hallmark, and an impressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Clamper BangleVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Clamper Bangle Bracelet. Hallmarked. Measures just under 2.75 inches across interior of the bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Clamper BangleVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Clamper Bangle Bracelet. Hallmarked. Measures just under 2.75 inches across interior of the bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Mexico Bangle Bracelets Set of 3 Sterling Silver 7.5"For your consideration is a set of these stunning Mexican Taxco sterling silver bangle bracelets. Intricate design. A set includes 3 bracelets. Inside circumference is about 7.5". The weigh is about 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Lus Castillo Taxco Mexican Silver Bangle BraceletVintage Lus Castillo Taxco Mexican sterling silver hinge cuff bangle bracelet, marked: "LUS CASTILLO / TAXCO / STERLING / MEXICO / 154." 2.125" W at widest section with 6.5" L inner circumference. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEXICAN STERLING SILVER AND 18K GOLD BANGLE BRACELETMEXICAN STERLING SILVER AND 18K GOLD BANGLE BRACELET WITH BIRD DESIGN. CENTER BIRD HAS A TURQUOISE EYE .62 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Mexican Sterling Silver And Glass Bead BangleA Mexican Sterling Silver And Glass Bead Bangle Bracelet. Containing ten bezel set round faceted glass beads Wrist Size: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023M.P.O. Taxco Mexican Silver Bypass Bangle BraceletVintage M.P.O. Taxco Mexican sterling silver bypass chased hinged bangle bracelet, marked: "STERLING / TAXCO / MEXICO / 925 / MPO." Bangle: 4.875" W at widest section with 6.75" L inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sigi Vintage Taxco Mexican Silver Cuff BraceletSigi Vintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver free-form cuff bangle bracelet, marked: "Sigi / STERLING / 315 / HECHO EN MEXICO." 1.125" W; 6.0" L inner circumference. Approx: 0.84 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Taxco Mexican Silver Zig-Zag Cuff BraceletVintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver free-form cuff bangle bracelet, marked: "Sigi / STERLING / 315 / HECHO EN MEXICO." 1.125" W; 6.0" L inner circumference. Approx: 0.84 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021M.P.O. Taxco Mexican Silver Bypass Bangle BraceletVintage M.P.O. Taxco Mexican sterling silver bypass chased hinged bangle bracelet, marked: "STERLING / TAXCO / MEXICO / 925 / MPO." Bangle: 4.875" W at widest section with 6.75" L inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico Taxco Sterling Silver Hinged Bracelet 56gVintage Mexican Taxco hinged sterling silver clasp bangle bracelet. Marked TH-187 925 Mexico. Weighs approximately 56 grams.Dimensions: .75 X 2.75 X 2.75 in. Condition: Good condition having normSee Sold Price
Meadow Lane AuctionsVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle BraceletUS$35(3 bids)
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYMexican Taxco MOD Sterling Tiger Eye Collar Necklace & Bangle Bracelet SetUS$175
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletUS$675(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Cuff By Leander Tahe.US$20(1 bid)