Sold2022OUTSTANDING TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ STAR GRAPHIC.DSP. A bright and brilliant example of this iconic American Service Station Sign from Texaco Gasoline & Motor Oils showing a large Texaco Star graphic as well as bold Texaco script. CONDITION: Side onSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Beautiful porcelain Texaco Service Station sign. The piece has excellent color and gloss with some moderate chipping throughout on both sides. Side A, is marked "Reg. T-M Made in USA 2-10-58." ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A very nice example of this large Porcelain Service Station Sign from Texaco Gasoline. Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with four areas of chipping in the field as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2021TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A fair example of this iconic sign from Texaco Gasoline. Side one shows fair color & gloss with a large amount of touched up chips throughout the field as well as some light fading and edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Texaco Gasoline Porcelain Service Station Sign.DSP. A nice example of this highly sought after sign from Texaco. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout both sides, with a few light areas of chipping in the field, as well as some surface scrSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A very nice example of this large Porcelain Service Station Sign from Texaco Gasoline. Side one shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with four areas of chipping in the field as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A nice example of this sign from Texaco Gasoline & Motor Oils. Sign shows fair color & gloss throughout the field of both sides, showing numerous areas of smaller sized chips throughout the fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ STAR GRAPHIC.DSP. A fair example of this iconic Porcelain Service Station Sign from Texaco Gasoline, Dated 1956. CONDITION: Sign shows heavy areas of chipping, scratching and discoloration throughout the field ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE TEXACO ETHYL GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Beautiful double sided porcelain service station sign from Texaco Ethyl Gasoline. Side one has a couple of minor chips to the porcelain in the field and has areas of porcelain loss and staining aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: PORCELAIN & TIN TEXACO GASOLINE & MOTOR OIL SERVICE STATION SIGNS.Lot Consists Of: Sign One is a Fire Chief Gasoline Tin Service Station Sign showing Fire Chief Cap on each side with areas of surface scratching & paint loss throughout, Grade 8.5 & 7.5. Sign two is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Gasoline Service Station SignCanadian. 1957. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "P&M Orillia 57" lower edge of one side. Exhibits a few very minor scattered porcelain losses from each side. Condition: 8.75, 8.75. From the JoeSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEXACO GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN OIL CART SIGN.SSP. C. 1930's Porcelain Sign for Texaco Gasoline & Motor Oils primarily used on Service Station Oil Carts & Lubsters. CONDITION: Overall very good showing good color & gloss with moderate surface scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Caltex Super Porcelain Gasoline sign11 3/4" Diam. chips and rust to interior and perimeter single sided . . . . . .Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Texaco Fuel Chief Diesel signsingle sided, signed T & M Orillia . . . . . . size: 18" t x 12" w some rust around mounting holes and edges . . . Key search words: Advertising, Texaco, gasoline, oil, gas, service station, gas statiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Texaco NO Smoking single sided signMinor chips and rust around edges and on interior 23" L x 4" T . . . .see photos for condition report, . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Texaco Gas & Oil single sided sign11 3/4" dia. some dings and corrosion to holes, perimeter and interior See Photos . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE SINCLAIR AIRCRAFT GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ PLANE GRAPHIC.DSP. An incredibly outstanding and significant museum quality example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Sinclair Aircraft Gasoline. This iconic and highly sought after Sign showSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOUSTON GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SAM HOUSTON GRAPHIC.DSP. An absolutely outstanding condition example of this exceedingly rare and highly sought after Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Houston Gasoline, a product of Houston Oil Company, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK VICO MOTOR OIL & PEP 88 GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An incredible and most likely the finest known example of this bright and beautiful Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign advertising Vico Motor Oil & Pep 88 Gasoline, both products of UtahSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANCOCK GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ STRUTTING ROOSTER GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Cameo, Los Angeles. A bright and colorful example of this scarce and highly sought after Porcelain Sign from Hancock Gasoline showing Hancock's unique strutting Rooster graphSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & ICONIC CONOCO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ MINUTEMAN GRAPHIC.DSP. An absolutely outstanding example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Conoco Gasoline, one of the finest examples we have sold. Sign shows the iconic Conoco Minuteman SoldierSee Sold Price
2023SIGNAL GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ STOP LIGHT GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #10159. DSP. Sign is Dated February 1940. A well displaying example of this highly sought after Sign from Signal Gasoline showing red & black Stop Light graphic with unique Signal colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LION GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ LEAPING LION GRAPHIC.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked S.P. & Dated 1960. A bright and glossy example of this highly sought after Porcelain Service Station Sign from Lion Gasoline showing a large leaping lion graphic on each sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022FYRE DROP GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ FIREBALL GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding example of this tough to find in high grade Circa 1920's Porcelain Sign from Fyre Drop Gasoline, a product of the W.H. Barber & Co., Chicago, Illinois. Sign features unique Fyre DrSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsASSOCIATED "OUR CREED" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ATTENDANT GRAPHIC.US$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY SERVICE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SHIELD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.US$10,000