Sold2016Jean Michel Basquiat (mixed media on canvas) V$100,000Origial Jean Michel Basquiat mixed media on canvas 35 x 38". Letter of provennace from LT. Coronel Victor F Schmit. Private collection texas. COA included Jean-Michel Basquiat (French: [ʒɑ&#See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MICHEL BASQUIATÂ mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Jean-Michel BASQUIAT, mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 17.5" x 14" Attrib. with certificate. Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent. Basquiat first achieved fame as part of SAMO, an informal grafSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat , Wax Crayon and Oil stick on paper , 13 1/8 x 10 ¼” Provenance: Eugene and Barbara Schwartz New York . Anon sale May 2000.Certificate of authenticity by Art Experts . This PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 15.5" x 13.25" Attrib. with certificate Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent. Basquiat first achieved fame as part of SAMO, an informal grSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGA mixed media painting on cardboard, Untitled, attributed to Jean Michel Basquiat, American, 1960 to 1988. Signed with a monogram, and dated lower right. Metropolitan Galleries stamp on the back. AndSee Sold Price
2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper)Jean Michel Basquiat appears lower right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 20 x 17 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Paper Size: 10 7/8 x 13 1/2” Provenance: Eugene Schwartz New York Anon sale May 2000. Certificate of Authenticity by Art Experts. . The Painting is framed. Jean MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat Wax Crayon and oil stick on Paper , Painting Signed Jean Michel Basquiat Lower Right Size 13 x 11” Provenance Eugene Schwartz, Private collection Texas Certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper painting Signed lower right Jean-Mitchell Basquiat, measures: 14.5 by 11 7/8 inches. Jean-Michel Basquiat ( December 22, 1960 – August 12, 1988) was an American artist. BasquiatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears in the Upper Right of the painting of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 Inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MICHEL BASQUIATÂ mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Jean-Michel BASQUIAT, mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 7/8 x 10 3/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat , Oil stick and wax Crayon on Paper, 15 x 12 7/8” Private collection Houston Texas Acquired from the artist Anon . Sale May 1996. Certificate of authenticity by Art Experts theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 17" x 16" Attrib. with certificate Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent. Basquiat first achieved fame as part of SAMO, an informal graffitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 15" x 15" Attrib. with certificate Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent. Basquiat first achieved fame as part of SAMO, an informal graffitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 15.5" x 13" Attrib. with certificate Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent. Basquiat first achieved fame as part of SAMO, an informal graffSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on Paper)Jean Michel Basquiat , Wax Crayon and oil stick on Paper13 ¾ x 10 7/8”. Signed Jean Michel Basquiat Lower Left. Provenance: Eugene Schwartz. Certificate issue by Art Expert . The Painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed Media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat appears in the Lower Center. Rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed Media on paper painting. Measures: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (Mixed media on paper)Jean Michel Basquiat Oilstick and wax crayon on Paper Painting. Signed Jean Michel Basquiat Lower Right. Dimensions: 12 ¾ x 12 in. Untitled. Private Collection New York 1985. A Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 15.50" x 13" Attrib. with certificate. Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent. Basquiat first achieved fame as part of SAMO, an informal graSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat mixed media on paper signed(Att.) Mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 X 11 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. Cayuso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Paper ,(1960-1980)Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection. 15 " X 16". Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) was an American artist. He first achieved notoriety as part of SAMSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN MICHEL BASQUIATÂ mixed media on paper signed(Att.)Jean-Michel BASQUIAT, mixed media on paper signed painting. Signed on bottom right, 14 x 11 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Jean-Michel Basquiat was a Neo-ExpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 20" x 15.5" Attrib. with certificate Jean-Michel Basquiat was an American artist of Haitian and Puerto Rican descent. Basquiat first achieved fame as part of SAMO, an informal graffSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985US$1,050(7 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Michel Basquiat Abstract In The Style of. Pollock Andy Warhol Era Mixed Media on CanvasUS$100