Sold2022Berber-KelimNordafrika. Wolle auf Wolle, flach gewebt. Flächendeckende Streifen-Musterung aus unterschiedlich breiten Bändern mit geometrischem Dekor sowie monochrome Partien in unterschiedlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Moroccan Berber Rug, "kilim"Teppich/Wandbehang, "kelim" Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Wolle. H 260 cm. B 210 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuroSee Sold Price
Sold2020BAUSBACK, PETERKelim. Antike orientalische Flachgewebe. Mannheim & München 1983See Sold Price
Sold2021A Anatolian Rug, "kilim"Teppich/Wandbehang, "kelim" Anatolien Ohne Sockel / without base Wolle. H 200 cm. B 110 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Berber RugTeppich Berber, Marokko Ohne Sockel / without base Wolle. H 144 cm. B 75 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer KuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senneh Kelim antique./Senneh Kelim antik.205 cm x 140 cm. Handwoven rug. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Tribal carpet. Object can be shipped. 205 cm x 140 cm. Handgewebt. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Stammesteppich. Objekt kann versendSee Sold Price
Sold2024Streifen Kelim. Wohl Türkei. Anatolien um 1800.Streifen Kelim. Wohl Türkei. Anatolien um 1800. 208 cm x 146 cm. Handgewebt. Wolle auf Wolle. Stammesteppich. Sammlerstück. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Striped kiliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serape Kelim. Teppich. Mexico.213 cm x 145 cm. Handgewebt. Wolle wohl von Alpacas. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. "Serape" kilim. Carpet. Mexico. 213 cm x 145 cm. Hand-woven. Wool probably from alpacas. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer moderner Berber-TeppichMarokko. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Auf cremefarbenem Fond flächendeckende Musterung aus asymmetrisch angelegtem schwarzen Gitterwerk. 350 cm x 250 cm. A large modern Maroccan Berber carpet.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan kilim mafrash panelShahsavan Kelim Mafrasch Persien, spaetes 19. Jhdt. 90 x 71 cm Zustand: gut, eine kleine Reparatur Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 600 – 800 Shahsavan kilim mafrash panel PersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan kilim khorjinShahsavan Kelim Khordjin Persien, um 1900 46 x 19 cm Zustand: gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, minimale Reparaturen Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle und Baumwolle Schaetzpreis: € 400 – 600See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan kilim mafrash panelShahsavan Kelim Mafrasch Persien, spaetes 19. Jhdt. 95 x 62 cm Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 500 – 700 Shahsavan kilim mafrash panel PerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan Kilim salt bagShahsavan Kelim Salztasche Nordwest-Persien, spaetes 19. Jhdt. 43 x 22 cm Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 400 – 600 Shahsavan Kilim salt bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilim fragment. Anatolia. Turkey. Antique, 19th201 cm x 81 cm. Handwoven. Wool on wool. Probably natural colors. German Desription: Kelim Fragment. Anatolien. Türkei. Antik, 19. Jahrhundert. 201 cm x 81 cm. Handgewebt. Wolle auf Wolle. Wohl NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Senne-Kelim W-Iran, um 1900. Sehr fein gewobener KelimSenne-Kelim W-Iran, um 1900. Sehr fein gewobener Kelim auf Seide. Das nachtblaue Mittelfeld ist flächendeckend mit Blumenbouquets im Aubusson-Stil überzogen. 2 hellblaue Borten umranden die breite sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berber Design Modern Moroccan Rug 10 ft x 8 ft 3 in (3.05 m x 2.51 m)Moroccan Berber Design Modern Moroccan Area Rug, Country of Origin: Afghanistan, Circa Date: ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berber Design Modern Moroccan Rug 14 ft 2 in x 10 ft 3 in (4.32 m x 3.12 m)Berber Design Modern Moroccan Rug, Country of Origin: Afghanistan, Circa Date: Modern ClickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sothebys 13x16 Vintage Bessarabian Kelim Rug Flatwoven Arts & Crafts IvoryThis is a beautiful rug that was acquired from Sotheby's collection of four. This magnificent Flat woven rug has great character, artistic Arts and Crafts design, and is superb condition.It's a fabuloSee Sold Price
Sold2017BALUCH KELIM 264 x 174 cm (8ft. 8in. x 5ft. 8in.)BALUCH KELIM 264 x 174 cm (8ft. 8in. x 5ft. 8in.) Persia, late 19th century Condition: good, a few small repairs, signs of use, lower end partly incomplete Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Knotted Ivory Moroccan Berber Afghan Wool OrientalTitle: Hand Knotted Ivory Moroccan Berber Afghan Wool Oriental Rug Country: AFGHANISTAN year:2018 and above Materials: Wool, Cotton Size/ Format: Exact Size : 10'4" x 14'0" Description:This is a trulySee Sold Price
Sold2016Berber Amber Bead, Silver Necklace.Berber Amber Bead, Silver Necklace. Composed of thirty antique Baltic amber beads ranging in size from 16 mm to 22 mm in diameter, accented by eight embossed silver Berber pendants each measuring apprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hotamis Kelim 415 x 80 cm (13ft. 7in. X 2ft. 7in.)Hotamis Kelim 415 x 80 cm (13ft. 7in. X 2ft. 7in.) Turkey, mid 19th century Condition: used, brown corroded and partly repaired, some repairs and signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Shag Berber Moroccan, Size 5'2" x 13'Mid Century Shag Berber Moroccan rug , Size is 5'2" x 13' ( 1.57 M X 3.96 M )This auction includes antique rugs and vintage rugs and oriental rugs and tapestry from all major producing countries, suchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handmade vintage Moroccan Berber rug 5.9' x 9.5' (180cmTitle: Handmade vintage Moroccan Berber rug 5.9' x 9.5' (180cm x 290cm) 1980s Origin: Morocco Dimensions: 5.9' x 9.5' (180cm x 290cm) Material: wool Year:1980s Description: Handmade vintage Moroccan BSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsTribal Berber Vintage Moroccan Rug 8 ft 7 in x 5 ft 1 in (2.62 m x 1.55 m)US$1,000
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsTribal Vintage Shaggy Beni Ourain Moroccan Berber Carpet 10 ft 3 in x 4 ft 3 in (3.12 m x 1.3 m)US$1,000
5 days LeftBidhaus67 x 35.4 inches - 170 x 90cm Moroccan Vintage azilal Rug Hand Woven by Berber womenUS$10
5 days LeftBidhaus108.2 x 31.4 inches - 275 x 80 cm Moroccan Vintage azilal Rug Hand Woven by Berber womenUS$10
893 Lots AwayBidhaus63 x 33.5 inches -Moroccan Rug . Vintage azilal Rug Hand Woven by Berber /Berber Carpets.naturalUS$10
2 days LeftBidhaus33.5 x 23.5 inches -Moroccan SMALL Rug . Vintage azilal Rug Hand Woven by Berber /BerberUS$10
880 Lots AwayBidhaus33.5 x 19.5 inches -Moroccan SMALL Rug . Vintage azilal Rug Hand Woven by Berber /BerberUS$10
19 hrs LeftBidhaus17.5/13.5 Vintage Moroccan Berber Pillow colourful-cushion berber Handmade-Natural Wool-MoroccanUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausCustom Moroccan Rug Berber Rug Checkered rug Beni Ouraine carpet Genuine Wool rug Handmade rugUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausMoroccan Vintage Azilal Rug - Hand-Woven Berber Carpet - 88.5 x 39.5 inches- (225 x 100 cm) -US$10
4 days LeftBidhaus25.5 x 25.5 inches -Moroccan SMALL Rug . Vintage azilal Rug Hand Woven by Berber /BerberUS$10