Sold2020Sunoco motor oil cardboard framed advertising bannerSunoco motor oil cardboard framed advertising banner Still has original grommets. Has minor soiling and some minor edgware but great colors. In a newer frame 23 in x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sunoco Motor Oil Cardboard Signrated 8.25, 32"x25", the single-sided cardboard sign, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Phillips 66 Trop-Artic Oil Cardboard SignVintage Phillips 66 Trop-Artic Motor Oil cardboard advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good ocndition with discoloration and wear from use and age. There is a tape repair to the bottom left corSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORIGINAL PERFECTION MOTOR OILS CARDBOARD SIGNRare Circa Early 1900's Original Perfection Motor Oils Cardboard Advertising Sign. Penna Products Crew Levick Co. Philadelphia. Ellis Tiger Co. Gladstone N.J. 12" x 20.50"See Sold Price
Sold2022SUNOCO MOTOR OIL CANVAS BANNER W/ CAR GRAPHIC.This canvas banner has excellent graphics . There is staining to the white areas and a little bit of fade to the color. Marked "Sweeny Litho Co.". The canvas also has four of the original hanging gromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlantic Motor Oil Wolf Framed Canvas Banner SignAtlantic Motor Oil Wolf Framed Canvas Banner Sign. Good color and presentation. Has water stains. Marked Sweeny Litho Co. Measures 62"x38". Condition rated 7.5 by The Authentication Company.See Sold Price
Sold2016RPM Supreme Motor Oil Big Run Advertising BannerRPM Supreme Motor Oil Big Run Advertising Banner. Canvas. Size: 33'' x 55'' (84 x 140 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Royal Triton Motor Oil Advertising CardboardDouble Sided, 22 inches roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wolf's Head Motor Oil Paper Adv BannerVintage Wolf's Head Motor Oil heavy paper advertising banner. Banner is in fair condition with staining, discoloration, tape repairs, and wear from use and age. Still displays well with nice colors anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Early Amalie Sub Zero Motor Oil Paper BannerNice early Amalie Sub Zero Motor Oil heavy duty paper advertising banner. Banner is in nice condition with some wear, creasing, and discoloration from use and age. Has metal grommets for easy display.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Motor Oil "Keep'em Rolling Paper Banner Framedrated 8.9, 40"x64" framed, the paper banner is in good condition, has minor soiling, is framed under plexiglass.See Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage Valvoline Racing Oil Speedway FlagOriginal vintage Valvoline Racing Motor Oil race track / speedway promotional advertising nylon banner by Nyl-Glo. This vintage banner would have most likely hung at a speedway or race track. It appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Castrol GTX Clock SignVintage style framed advertising Castrol GTX Motor Oil clock sign, with cable. 24inch H, 11.6inch W, 4.2inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 9 VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNSELECTRIED RCA RADIO LIGHT UP HANGING SIGN--PERFECTION MOTOR OIL CARDBOARD SIGN--EIGHT BALL DRINK SIGN--TINTEX METAL SIGN--MERKER OIL SANTA ANA, CA THERMOMETER--ARISTOCRAT CIGARETTE TIN SIGN--PAL SODASee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil, Gas, Petrolina 1940s Cardboard Advertising SignsOil, Gas, Petrolina 1940s 14x17 Cardboard Advertising Signs; Atlantic Aviation, Atlantic Motor Oil, Atlantic Flushing Oil, Hypoid Gear OilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veedol Motor Oil framed poster Framed cardboard poster in excellent condition and graphics!! 14 x 18 .See Sold Price
Sold20163 Framed Sinclair Advertising Pieces1927 The Saturday Evening Post Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil 17"x 13", Collier's The Natioal Weekly Mellowed 80 Million years Sinclair Opaline 14" x 11", 1932 Mellowed A Hundred Million Years Sinclair PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Phillips 66 Motor Oils, self-framedPetroliana Sign, Phillips 66 Motor Oils, self-framed embossed metal w/box edge, embossed logo & banner, marked "Robertson 5-51" VG to Exc cond noting wear to upper right corner & mount holes, wood bacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crystal Oil Penn Motor Oil SignFramed single sided cardboard. Great color with very minor wear. Excellent example of this sign. Displays very well. Measures: 10.5"X21" Rating: 8.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE ADVERTISING ITEMSINCLUDING: CAPITOL MOTOR OIL CAN, PAPER CAMEL PATCHES, FRAMED LIFEBUOY SOAP AD AND FRAMED PAPER SHOWER SIGN "SHOWERS, WHITE OFFICERS AND COLORED OFFICERS" Size: CAMEL CAN 6 1/4" H Terms: PLEASE READ TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Amalie Pro Racing Oil Welcome Cloth BannerOriginal vintage 1960s Amalie Pro Racing Oil " Welcome Race Fans" cloth advertising banner. Consignor claims this banner came from the Indianapolis Motor speedway. It appears to be in nice condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 10 Misc. Adv. Banks10 Misc. Advertising Banks, tin and cardboard: (5) "Rival Dog Food"; "Phillips 66 Premium Motor Oil"; "Hy-Vee Orange Juice"; "Uneeda Biscuit"; "Ontario Dairy Maid Crackers"; "Phillips 66 Trop-Artic"See Sold Price
Potteries Auctions LtdEnamel 'Sunoco Motor Oil, Walt Disney' Round Advertising Sign 30cm Diameter£30
7 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 9 1 Quart Motor Oil Cans Sunoco, DX, Wolf's Head, Kendall, RPMUS$18(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCSinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil Porcelain Vertical SignUS$410(7 bids)
7 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Not Responsible For Articles Left In Car" Advertising Framed Display SignUS$50(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Easy Payment Plan On Auto Repairs" Advertising Framed Display SignUS$26(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 GM Institute Reflector & Sunoco DX Advertising Coin SetsUS$10(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCQuaker State Motor Oil Advertising Display Rack w/ 20 Quart CansUS$130(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 centsUS$300(7 bids)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPhillips 66 Premium Motor Oil retro style advertising signUS$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSomething extra for your money extra Motor Oil retro style advertising signUS$35