Sold2022FRENCH OPERA ADVERTISING POSTER, ARIANE, FRAMEDAfter Albert Pierre René Maignan (French, 1845-1908). "Ariane at Theatre National de L'Opera", lithographic advertising poster. Signed in plate; framed. Approx. 44" x 34" (frame), 35" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Umbrella Man"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Umbrella Man. Size (Unframed): 32" x 24". Size (Framed): 44" x 34". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom framed. Peter MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Victorian Actor Portraying HamletFull body portrait in landscape of a Victorian era actor portraying the roll of Hamlet and holding skull, Oil/Canvas, no visible signature, 38" x 28", framed 44" x 34". Condition: Craquelure and inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEDERICO FELLINI Italian 1920-1993 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a figure. Signed and attr. Frederico Fellini (Italian, 1920-1993) on the lower right corner. 29 x 19 cm (11.4 x 7.5 in) (Framed 44 x 34 cm, 17.3 x 13.4 in). FedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER MARC CHAGALL, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, UNTITLED,AFTER MARC CHAGALL, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, UNTITLED, SIGNED. FRAMED 44 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER MARC CHAGALL, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, UNTITLED,AFTER MARC CHAGALL, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, UNTITLED, SIGNED. FRAMED 44 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2019Dolores De Parada , Mexico, Oil/c "Street Scene" #8DOLORES DE PARADA (MEXICO 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "STREET SCENE #8", SIGNED AND TITLED 1968. 40 X 30"; FRAMED 44 X 34" EXHIBITION LABEL VERSO 1968See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Yerena (Born 1987) "Ganas Virgen," 2017Screenprint From the numbered edition of 50 Signed, date and numbered in pencil on recto Sheet: 40 x 29.875 inches; Framed: 44.5 x 34.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susana Lopez Castells original oil on canvasSusana Lopez Castells (Puerto Rican) Original oil on canvas, titled "Nostalgia." Titled, sized, and signed verso. Canvas 40 x 30 in, framed 44.5 x 34.5 inches. Framed and canvas in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022American 1920's Gilt Wood Frame - 40 1/8 x 30.5American 1920's Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 40 1/8 x 30.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 44 x 34 in. (V 91-24) (59) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouslSee Sold Price
Sold2023American 1880's Gilt Frame - 37 x 26.75American 1880's Gilt Wood Frame Rabbet Size: 37 x 26.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 44 x 34 in. (02-32) (310) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audes Saul (b.1949 Haitian) Large AcrylicAudes Saul (b.1949 Haitian) Acrylic on Canvas [Boat of Plenty]. Measures 40 x30 inches Image. Signed l.r. Framed 44.5' x 34.5 inches. A few very minor surface marks. From the Ralph & Terrel Kaplan ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed PrintFramed Print. 44" x 34" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ABSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique oil on canvas religious sceneAntique oil on canvas religious scene. 19th century. Sight size 33.5"h x 23.5"w Framed size 44"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY SOUTHWESTERN PAINTINGOil on canvas Untitled (three American Indian women) (framed) Signed "Romeo" 44" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2015BARRY LEIGHTON-JONES ''CATCHING TADPOLES'' PAINTINGLEIGHTON-JONES, Barry, (British, 1932- ): ''Catching Tadpoles'', Oil/Canvas, sight size 40'' x 30'', signed lower left, framed, 44 1/2'' x 34 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: Memory of the SeaMargaret Held (1930-2016): Memory of the Sea, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2001, framed. Dimensions: 44.5 x 34 in. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH STYLE PRINTFRAMED FRENCH PRINT FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 44" x 34" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR I HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed #d Shari Hatchett Bohlmann Lithograph - HasSigned #d Shari Hatchett Bohlmann Lithograph - Has Certificate, 'Champagne Wishes' , Framed 44'' x 36'' , Sight 34'' x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FRAMED PRINT OF GALAXY IV SATELLITEMILK CARTON WITH MISSING SATELLITE DETAILS. MATTED AND FRAMED. TOTAL SIZE 44" X 34". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACTAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT MOTHER/CHILD, SIGNED T. DELIS. 40 X 30"; FRAMED 44 1/2 X 34"See Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Hand Signed Color Lithograph Velasquez Les Menines Authentic ArtUS$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Intimacy Large Original Color Serigraph Signed Lady Portrait ArtUS$375(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Large Color Serigraph Sumo Wrestlers Hand Signed Framed Sports ArtUS$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsErte Embossed Fringe Gown Color Serigraph Large Hand Signed Costume Framed ArtUS$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsErte Embossed Large Color Serigraph Statue Of Liberty Night Hand Signed FramedUS$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Cityscape Painting On Canvas Large Venice Signed ArtworkUS$1,500
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL PORTRAIT OF A SEATED GENTLEMAN 19th Century Oil on canvas, 44.5" x 34". Framed 50" xUS$250
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPIERRE MARIE BRISSON DREI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL'€200