Sold2020Marklin 1101 "Geldtransporter (Money transport), c10.Marklin 1101 "Geldtransporter (Money transport), c10. Reserve: $260.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Flat-rate of $65.00 to anywhere inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO Auto Transport SetIncludes a digital 37636 CFL Luxemburg State Railway diesel; 42341 auto-loader with cars; 2 #4712 auto-loaders; 18761 vehicle assortment. All appear new in boxes, C10See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin Staiber HO Freight CarsIncludes Marklin 45093 3pk airplane transport set; 4 Custom painted Staiber Modelbau container flats, 2005.1, 2005.6; 2005.7; 2005.8. All appear new in boxes, C10See Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN 1101 ARMORED CARlitho tin, windup working, w/battery headlight, orig box & insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin, Spardose : Gedenkstein Zeppelin EchterdingenMarklin, Money Bank: : Memorial Stone Zeppelin Echterdingen , Germany pw, cast iron, min. paint d., hand painted, listed in catalogue 1913 No 8545, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Spardose Zeppelin GedenksteinMarklin, money bank Zeppelin memorial stone, Germany pw, 13 cm, min. paint d., around 1910, No 8545See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN HORSE TRANSPORT WAGON539. MARKLIN HORSE TRANSPORT WAGON | 0 Gauge, hand painted, rare British market horse transport car with opening doors, circa 1909. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | All original in (ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN FRUIT TRANSPORT WAGON1378. MARKLIN FRUIT TRANSPORT WAGON | Gauge 1, hand painted, circa 1906, catalog #1909. | 9" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Door hinges on one side, and corners of car body enhanced, roof reSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN RAIL TRANSPORT FLAT CAR &FURNITURE GONDOLA45. MARKLIN RAIL TRANSPORT FLAT CAR &FURNITURE GONDOLA | Germany, 1 gauge, early Marklin freight cars, one flat car with a load of railway rails, and an open gondola used to transport furniture 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN CANNON TRANSPORT CAR CANNON & CASISSON716. MARKLIN CANNON TRANSPORT CAR CANNON & CASISSON | Gauge 1, hand painted, catalog no.1924, circa 1915. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 6.5" l. | Flat car has been varnished, cannon frame enhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN RAIL TRANSPORT CAR675. MARKLIN RAIL TRANSPORT CAR | Gauge 1, hand painted, early flat car carrying track rails, great additional to rail yard scene with Marklin freight stations and cranes, catalog no.1896A, circa 1906See Sold Price
Sold2023MARKLIN AIRPLANE TRANSPORT CAR1144. MARKLIN AIRPLANE TRANSPORT CAR | Germany. Gauge 1. | 11.5" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN AIRPLANE TRANSPORT CAR80. MARKLIN AIRPLANE TRANSPORT CAR | Germany, 1 gauge, an example of one of Marklin's unique transport wagons, carrying an early single engine airplane that was state of the art at the time it was manSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN MILK TRANSPORT655. MARKLIN MILK TRANSPORT | Gauge 1,hand painted, circa 1909, original milk cans. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 9" l. | Touch-ups throughout, roof and body (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $40See Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN AIRPLANE TRANSPORT CAR149. MARKLIN AIRPLANE TRANSPORT CAR | Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 11" l. | Box bottom only, wings and tailfin are common replacements, missing figure, minor professional paint enhSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARKLIN BEER TRANSPORT CARS1 ga, 58321 Insider 2001 Konigsbacher, 58322 EKU Holmbacher flat car w/containers, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN RAILROAD TIE TRANSPORT CAR676. MARKLIN RAILROAD TIE TRANSPORT CAR | Gauge 1, hand painted, rare car that pairs nicely with Marklin's rail transport car, circa 1906. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 9" l. | (Excellent CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Märklin, Baukastenauto "Rennwagen 7"Deutschland, um 1935. Mit Firmensignet. Bezeichnet: "MÄRKLIN" bzw. "1101". Blech, farbig lithographiert und verschraubt. Roter Rennwagen mit beigen Kotflügeln. Kühlerhaube, Radkappen und KardanwellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marklin Pullman Limousine 1101 (Made in Germany in theMarklin Pullman Limousine 1101 (Made in Germany in the 1930's, original,not a current repro), windup driven, rack and pinion steering, 15 inch long, c8.5 ,. Reserve: $1,199.20 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Marklin 1 Gauge Transport CarsIncludes a 25cm Flat with 2 original airplanes; 1706 Flat with Covered Marklin Wagon. Both show light to moderate play wear, with some flaking. From The Estate Collection Of Tony Bifano.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Baukasten Limousine 1101Marklin, Baukasten Limousine 1101, 38 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1940See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Baukasten Rennwagen 1101Marklin, Baukasten Rennwagen 1101, 38 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk schwergangig, minimale Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1940, mit Fahrer (geklebt)See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN 58561 AUTO TRANSPORT WAGEN SET1 ga, w/8 cars, orig box & insert, C9-10.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money ClipUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncProperty of ALCATRAZ Prison Adjustable Iron Prisoner Transport Handcuffs with KeyUS$75(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftInternational Auction Gallery2 lighters, gold filled money clip, & misc. medalsUS$20(3 bids)