Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Soap Dish, circa 1890Gorham (American, founded 1831). A repousse decorated sterling silver hinged soap dish with roes and daisy flowers in relief amid swirling scrolls and foliates, bordered to either side of case by stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GORHAM STERLING SILVER SOAP DISHES5 3/8" x 4". 5.45 Oz. Troy Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5012See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. sterling silver salver and soap dishSalver with pie crust-shaped rim, 6 in. Diam., monogrammed, and an elliptical-shaped soap dish, 8.30 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Repousse Dresser Box and Soap DishAprox. 8 t.o. Together with a silver plated red silk lined repousse jewelry box. Jewelry box 4"h x 7 1/2"w x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Sterling Silver AccessoriesA group of sterling silver accessories, including Repousse style hand mirror, shoe horn, lidded dresser jar, clothes brush, comb, nail file, soap dish. Hallmarked S Kirk and Son, 925 and two other numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribbed Sterling Silver Gorham Vanity Tray With Two Peruvian Solid Silver Repousse Soap Dishes LlamaTitle:Ribbed Sterling Silver Gorham Vanity Tray With Two Peruvian Solid Silver Repousse Soap Dishes Llama Motif Description:A nice and simple fabulous Gorham piece that came with two unique Peruvian pSee Sold Price
Sold2022German .800 Silver Dresser Box with AdditionalGerman .800 Silver Dresser Box with Additional. Comprising the repousse box, soap dish with glass insert, and sterling silver buckle. {Approximate weight: 622 grams.} {Approximate dimensions overall:See Sold Price
Sold2019American Silver Hinged Lidded Soap DishMakers Mark of Whiting, all-over hand hammered, stamped Sterling 3531F, 4"l, weight approx. 3 T.O. Together with a Lasater signed covered silver footed box, cover image stylized face, signed on undersSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Van Buren Sterling Silver DishA Van Buren Sterling Silver Dish, with finely chased and repoussed Neoclassical motifs Size: 10 1/4†dia. Approximate weight 12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gp. of Sterling Silver & Coin Silver Articles, Am.Group of Sterling Silver & Coin Silver Articles, American, 19th/20th C., Includes a pitchers, 2 weighted compotes, boxes, flatware, a soap box, salt and pepper, small dishes, etc., small lobed dish isSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware and FlatwareIncludes a pair of Continental silver footed open salts - worn hallmarks; a Towle sterling lidded vessel; 3 matched sterling nut dishes; a monogrammed sterling travel soap holder; a single sterling nuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling: Trays, Creams/Sugars, Bowls, Saucier etcA large and mixed Sterling Silver group: Trays, Creams/Sugars, Bowls, Saucier et. Examples include a heavily repoussed footed bowl by Howard of Providence, a Revere saucier, a footed candy dish by HunSee Sold Price
Sold202019C English Pair Victorian Sterling Silver DishesBEAUTIFUL 19C ANTIQUE ENGLISH PAIR OF VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DISHES AND COVERS . Ornate decoration around the rim , dish covers and removable handles . Hallmarked for Edward & John Barnard , LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler Sterling Silver DishA large American sterling silver hand hammered three compartment dish by Allan Adler. Marked, "Allan Adler Sterling" on underside. Circa 1950. Weight Approx., 110 ozt Measures Approx., 24 inches x 14.See Sold Price
Sold20186 assorted Georg Jensen sterling silver dishesmodels 355, 355D, 741, in various graduated sizes, with shell or scroll handle, dish only 2 1/4 in. Diam., to 6 3/4 in. Diam., 18.45 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Hammered Sterling Silver DishSigned with factory hallmark, Denmark, Sterling and 625 B, 35 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver DishGeorg Jensen sterling silver dish, 1 1/2"h x 7 3/4"w, 9 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling Silver Repoussed Pieces; Tiffany4 Sterling Silver Repoussed Pieces, includes Tiffany & Co. cup & saucer, monogrammed and inscribed May 18th 1858-1888 on bottom of cup and on saucer, oval bread tray with monogram. 27.65 ozt (RICH2110See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Sterling Silver DishLarge sterling silver dish; of circular form, with repoussé rim; stamped sterling and hallmarked; weighing approx. 15.5 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; D: 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Sterling Silver Dish, Robert GainsfordEnglish sterling silver serving dish, oval form having a shaped gadrooned rim with foliate scroll and mask decoration to rim and sides, the center with an engraved griffin crest. Rim with hallmarks foSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DANISH STERLING SILVER DISHA DANISH STERLING SILVER DISH, by Georg Jensen, Acorn pattern, no. 642, circular with a spot-hammered ground, boxed. 28cm diameter, 22.5 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. RETICULATED STERLING SILVER DISHMarked Tiffany & Co., 925. Inscribed Jan 18th, 1887 underneath. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 12.5" x D 7.75" Weight: 23.575 ozt Condition: Some tarnish.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin RingsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Dish International Silver Co., 20th centuryUS$250
520 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSet of 2 Tiffany Sterling Silver Dishes, 9.5 inches Diameter, Circa 1930US$10
3 days LeftBidhausFaneuil Sterling Silver Dish by Tiffany and Co, Square Modernist, 4.875x4.875 inchesUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausSet of 2 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dishes, 10.5 inches, Mid-Century ModernUS$10