Sold2022Camp Meeker Historic RPPC Group (20) [134367]Lot of 20 real photo postcards of this historic location in the redwoods of Sonoma County. Views include: ox team on trail; Lych Gate; chapel at St. Dorothy's Rest; Miriam House; Dormitory; women on hSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER SCULTHOPRE (AMERICAN/CANADIAN, CONTEMPORARY).Peter Sculthorpe studied at the Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts in Philadelphia. After establishing a studio in Chester County, PA, he began to explore and paint this historic and fascinating regionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Rain Sonoma County Hills, photographANSEL ADAMS (American, 1902-1984), "Rain Sonoma County Hills," gelatin silver print mounted on board (Chine-collé), restored, (approximate dimensions - image: 15 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches, board: 22 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO Running fence, project for Sonoma County, California, 2003CHRISTO 1935-2020 Running fence, Project for Sonoma County, California , 2003 Chromolithography on museum cardboard cm 56,5x76,5 Edizione: 350 Firma al fronte, non numerata PROVENIENZA Macba, BarcelloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chip Hooper, Sonoma County Coast, photographChip Hooper (American, 20th century), "Sonoma County Coast," gelatin silver print, signed and titled verso, print: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 35.25"w. Provenance: Alliance BernsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illus. History of Sonoma County, California 1889Heading: (California - Sonoma County) Author: Title: An Illustrated History of Sonoma County, California Place Published: Chicago Publisher:The Lewis Publishing Company Date Published: 1889<See Sold Price
Sold2022Illus. History of Sonoma County, California 1889Heading: (California - Sonoma County) Author: Title: An Illustrated History of Sonoma County, California Place Published: Chicago Publisher:The Lewis Publishing Company Date Published: 1889<See Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA.) Santa Rosa, Sonoma County California.(CALIFORNIA.) Santa Rosa, Sonoma County California. Large lithographed birds eye view of the town of Santa Rosa with a 52-point legend below, surrounded by panels of architectural vignettes and a realSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Oak, Tree, Rain, Sonoma County, 1960Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Oak, Tree, Rain, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1960 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 15x11.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024McCARTY, Lea (1905 – 1960). Sonoma County / Its Highlights ...McCARTY, Lea (1905 – 1960). Sonoma County / Its Highlights Fill this Cartograph / Its Yardsticks Appear Below. 1951. An expansive pictorial map showing the county’s history and present daySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Clearing Storm, Sonoma County, California, 1951Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Clearing Storm, Sonoma County,See Sold Price
Sold20211979 Stanley Mouse Rock n Roll Sonoma County PosterStanley Mouse designed this poster for a 50's Rock 'n' Roll Revue and Fair at the Sonoma County Fairgrounds in June of 1979. The poster lists music, a car exhibit, dancing, and a record anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simi 2002 Sonoma County Merlot 750mL bottleAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold20211995 Sonoma County Cabernet Sauvignon 750 MLAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging of Tiburcio Vasquez, folk hero banditHeading: (California - Tiburcio Vasquez) Author: Title: Russian River Flag Place Published: Healdsburg, Sonoma County, California Publisher:John G. and S.S. Howell Date Published: 1875See Sold Price
Sold2017Grace Hudson Painting "Along the Russian River"Grace Carpenter Hudson (1865-1937) oil painting entitled “Along the Russian River”. Exhibited at the Sonoma County Museum in 1990. 8" x 10"w. From 11.25"h x 13 5/8"w. We box and ship ourselves, toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare bird's-eye view of Santa Rosa, Cal. 1885Heading: (California - Santa Rosa) Author: Title: Santa Rosa. Sonoma County. California. 1885 Place Published: Oakland, CA Publisher:Elliott & Co., Lith. Date Published: 1885 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Louis Edward ReaLouis Edward Rea (American, 1868-1927), Sonoma County Hills, (Possibly Russian River) oil on canvas board, signed lower left, board: 9.25"h x 15.25"w, overall (with frame): 12.25"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Siegfried Bodega Bay Pastel c1920sEdwin Siegfried (1889-1955) Bodega Bay Pastel c1920s. Entitled "Overlooking the Pacific Ocean along Bodega Bay Sonoma County". Excellent condition. 17.5"h x 23"w. Frame 20.75"h x 26.5"w. Spend $5000 oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare bird's-eye view of Santa Rosa, Cal. 1885Heading: (California - Santa Rosa) Author: Title: Santa Rosa. Sonoma County. California. 1885 Place Published: Oakland, CA Publisher:Elliott & Co., Lith. Date Published: 1885 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold202217 photos taken around Fort Ross 1842-1934Heading: (California - Sonoma County) Author: Title: Seventeen photographic copy negatives of Fort Ross California from 1842-1934 Place Published: n.p. Publisher:n.p. Date Published: [1842-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawaiian Koa Wood Bowl - Alex Wright, 2001**Originally Listed At $300** New World, Hawaiian Islands/Sonoma County, California, 2001. Inscription on the base reads, "KOA FROM HAWAII Alex Wright 2001". A beautiful bowl - hand carved from koa woSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Bottles of Williams Selyem Russian River Pinot(6) Bottles of Williams Selyem Russian River Valley Pinot Noir. 2013 Bucher Vineyard, 2013 Sonoma County, 2 x 2013 Westside Road Neighbors, 2017 Lewis MacGregor Estate Vineyard, 2017 Williams Selyem ESee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Bottles of William Selyem Sonoma Coast Pinot Noir.(4) Bottles of Williams Selyem Sonoma Coast Pinot Noir. 2007 Peay Vineyard, 2012 Hirsch Vineyard, 2012 Sonoma County, 2013 Terra de Promissio Vineyard.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951US$4,000