Sold2021French wrought iron trade sign on bracketFrench wrought iron trade sign "Coiffure " (hair salon). On wrought iron bracket. Early 20th century. 31 1/4"h x 15 3/4"w x 26 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020French iron double sided trade sign on bracketFrench iron double sided "Boulanger Patissier Authentique" Bakery trade sign on wrought iron bracket depicting the progression of wheat from harvest to market. Early 20th century. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019French double sided trade signFrench double sided trade sign on iron bracket. Early 20th century. 20"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019French optician's glasses trade signFrench optician's trade advertising sign in the form of glasses. Double sided. In zinc with original paint. Early-mid 20th century. 14.5"h x 35.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage French champagne advertising sign, 55"hVintage double-sided French advertising sign in the form of a champagne bottle, with original steel mounting bracket, 55"h x 16"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH HABERDASHERY TRADE SIGN.Second half 19th century. Sheet metal stove pipe hat and glove with braized construction and white overpaint. Hat also has rivets. Wall bracket with forged back plate, tubular steel bracket and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Trade SignA turn of the century wooden Trade Sign advertising "Sewing Machines Repaired, Upstairs - R. J. Finley". Double sided painted wooden sign with iron brackets. Some surface wear. 20 1/2" long x 7 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage French TONI-KOLA Trade Sign Toulouse ParisVintage French TONI-KOLA Tin Advertising Sign Pressed Embossed. Front of sign reads: TONI-KOLA VIN APERITIF A LA KOLA Lower right printed name of manufacturer: B. SIRVEN, IEDIT. TOULOUSE-PARIS. Nice cSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE FRENCH ZINC HORSE HEAD TRADE SIGNFrench zinc horse head, France, last quarter 19th c., used as an advertising sign, slight paint remnants, seam and small split, 19"h 14"w, 15"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Ice Cream & Fancy Cake Advertising Trade Sign.This is an important, early tin sign with a Smaltz surface and wood backing. The sign is a great example of early, handmade advertising. It is amazing it has survived this long. The gold lettering isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oliver Chilled Plows Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sign has a sand painted surface with silver lettering. In the center of the sign is a illustration of an Oliver plow. On the back side of the sign, someone has re-purposed the sign to say "WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wells Fargo & Co. Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sand painted trade sign is single sided and retains its original wooden frame. On the back of the sign there is a receipt showing that someone paid $5000.00 for this sign in 1986 at Bill Harrah'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auto Supplies Spark Plug Advertising Trade SignThis is a fantastic folk art trade sign with a great patina. It is definitely a one of a kind piece that would look great in any automobilia collection. If you look close you can see that the threadsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 6ft Wood Cigars Advertising Trade SignAstounding six foot double sided wood "CIGARS" advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair original condition with damage to the bottom of the original wooden frame, paint loss, and wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Pressed Tin Climber Advertising Trade Sign.This trade sign was made in 1897 by Silas West from Haverhill, Massachusetts. Silas made these signs to be put up on walls, buildings and barns to advertise local businesses. This sign is very unique,See Sold Price
Sold2021Early DS Wood Milk Depot Advertising Trade SignIncredible early hand painted double sided wood Milk Depot trade sign. Sign is in very nice condition for its age. Does have paint loss and wear from use and age, but displays extremely well. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE DRUGS SODA WOODEN ADVERTISING TRADE SIGN.This turn of the century sign was recently found in the rafters of an old drug store in Selma, Alabama. This sign does have moderate soiling, paint loss and wear to the field and edges. On the backsidSee Sold Price
Sold2016French advertising sign horse head in zincFrench advertising sign horse head in zinc. Circa 1880's-1890's. Originally used as an advertising sign for a ferrier, a stable or a butcher shop. Made in the repousse style in sections that were soldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile Car Buick Double Sided Flange Member Safety Legion Advertising Trade SignAutomobile Car Buick Double Sided Flange Member Safety Legion Advertising Trade Sign - 14 by 14 inches. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thruSee Sold Price
Sold2016Devoe Paint Wooden Advertising Trade Sign.This sign has a nice sand paint background and bold all original yellow paint. The paper makers mark tag is on the back from Cross Press & Sign Co. There is a drilled hole on the bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. French advertising signLate 19th century French storefront advertising sign "Machines a Coudre et Cycles, L. Dumanois", oil on wood panel, 50"h x 59"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Figural Pipe Advertising Trade Sign.Circa 1930s. Has been repainted and has repairs. Good condition with moderate wear from use. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 79-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign butcher cast iron bracket and bull with wrought iron and brass bell 29" x 26"US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign woodworker wrought iron bracket with cast brass tools 15" x 18"US$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker, iron bracket with three gold painted 7 1/2" ballsUS$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three 14" gilt ballsUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three worn gilt dented metal 12" balls exUS$400
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, top hat painted tin w/ iron bracket, "E86" 19th century, 9" height,US$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$15,000
16 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)US$950(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Human Dynamo" Mechanical Chiropractor Trade Sign by Fairbanks Sign Co. (Jamestown, New York, ca.US$375(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wroughtUS$800(1 bid)
Featured16 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPinkie's Pantry Roadside Restaurant Trade Sign (South Plainfield, New Jersey, ca. 1926)US$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber pole red, white ,and blue paint pole 85" including angled iron bracketUS$200
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign blacksmith wood and tin horseshoe with wrought iron bracket 51" x 30"US$200(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsWOOD "ICE COLD SODA, SARSPARILLA, TONIC BEER, AND GINGER ALE" TRADE SIGNUS$1,000(1 bid)