Sold2020Partial 1976 Silver Bicentennial Proof SetPartial 1976 Silver Bicentennial Proof SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five(5) 1976 3-Coin Silver Bicentennial Proof SetsFive(5) 1976 3-coin silver Bicentennial proof sets in their original packaging and blue folder cases. Please see the pictures for details of condition.See Sold Price
Sold20201976-S Silver Bicentennial Proof Set: Ike, Kennedy,1976-S Silver Bicentennial Proof Set: Ike, Kennedy, and Washington. GEM ProofSee Sold Price
Sold20191976-S Silver Bicentennial Proof Set. All Three Coins1976-S Silver Bicentennial Proof Set. All Three Coins Gem White ScreamersSee Sold Price
Sold20211976 S Bicentennial Silver Mint, Proof Sets, (9pc)Collection of 1976 S Silver Bicentennial Mint Sets: (5) 1976 S Silver Bicentennial Uncirculated Sets in Mint Packaging with COA's, (4) 1976 S Silver Bicentennial Proof Sets in Mint Packaging with COA'See Sold Price
Sold20211976 US Mint Silver Bicentennial Proof Set OGP - The1976 US Mint Silver Bicentennial Proof Set OGP - The Morgan MintSee Sold Price
Sold20191976-S Silver Bi Centennial Proof Set. Three coins in1976-S Silver Bi Centennial Proof Set. Three coins in original holder. GEM Proof.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Silver 1976 Bicentennial 3-pc Proof SetsLot of 4 Silver 1976 Bicentennial 3-pc Proof Sets. Each set contains the Bicentennial design coinage; Drummer Boy quarter, Independence Hall half, and the Liberty Bell over Moon IKE $1, all in cameo pSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 3 US 1976 BICENTENNIAL SILVER PROOF SETSLOT OF 3 US 1976 BICENTENNIAL SILVER PROOF SETS Each set to include (1) Kennedy half dollar, (1) Eisenhower dollar, and (1) Washington quarter. Also includes display booklets. Shipping / Pickup: We CaSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 BICENTENNIAL SILVER PROOF SET CONTAINS:IKE SILVER DOLLAR, KENNEDY HALF DOLLAR AND WASHINGTON QUARTER, ORIGINAL US MINT PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 Bicentennial Silver Proof SetThese coins have been tested and researched to the best of our ability prior to listing. Please view photos, as they are a part of the condition. Eisenhower Dollar: Metal - .400 Silver Tested - Yes SSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupThirteen(13) 1973 3-Coin 40% Silver Bicentennial Sets- Proof & BusinessUS$130(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySouth Africa: 1977 Gold KrugerrandUS$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 U.S. Bicentennial Silver Uncirculated Sets 1776-1976US$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975US$1,600
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUnited States Mint Silver Proof Sets And President Golden $1 Coin SetsUS$1
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1964 United States 5-Coin Silver Proof Set With OGP & COA.US$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1995-S U.S. Mint Premier Silver Proof Set in OGP w/ COAUS$1(1 bid)