Sold2023Vintage Latherna Compact, 2 Ink Blotters, 1 Copper Chase Art Deco Bud Vase & 1 Chase Chrome Vase.Vintage Latherna Compact, 2 Ink Blotters, 1 Copper Chase Art Deco Bud Vase & 1 Chase Chrome Vase. In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, inERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, in original wooden box without cover, without burner and lens, height: 25 cm, decorative lithographed sheet metal, the scratches on the paintwork areSee Sold Price
Sold2018W.C. Hughes, London Bi-Unial Laterna Magica, c.1875Large bi-unial English magic lantern, complete with two matching brass-bound lenses, each with rack and pinion focusing, all fittings made of brass, the chimney made of iron, two gas lamps built-in, tSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Greek "Street" Laterna Barrel Piano Box, withA Greek "laterna" traveling music box, along with folding stand, early 20th century. The barrel piano plays a large barrel when cranked, and instruments of this style were notably used in "Never on SuSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARETTE G. Laterna Magica, Fabrikhaus, c. 1890, inCARETTE G. Laterna Magica, Fabrikhaus, c. 1890, in original wooden box, handpainted sheet metal, 23x34 cm, at lense head with a slightly tender spot, with panes, without burner, the scratches on the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE TURCONI BARREL PIANO OR LATERNA.This is a wonderful piece of late 19th century mechanical music. This is a barrel piano, or sometimes referred to as a Laterna, depending on the country. Giuseppe Turconi was an early fabricator of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Lassen Lahaina Reflections Color Lithograph Signed Painting Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Christian Riese Lassen:Title: Lahaina ReflectionsMedium: Oil PaintingSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017BING außergew. Laterna Magica, H: 33 cm, BlechBING außergew. Laterna Magica, H: 33 cm, Blech außen gekachelt, Löwentatzenfüße, Kacheln gut, ohne Brenner, 5 Schachteln Bildstreifen, passend German Description BING au&szSee Sold Price
Sold2024JF ROOSE Laterna Magica by JF ROOSE made of tinned metal in very good condition (restored chimneyJF ROOSE Laterna Magica by JF ROOSE made of tinned metal in very good condition (restored chimney base), 12 x 20 cm, height: 25 cm, beautiful graphic arts on the body - rare German Description JF ROOSSee Sold Price
Sold2024JF ROOSE Laterna Magica, 8 x 15cm, height: 22 cm, early 19th century, JF ROOSE, in good condition,JF ROOSE Laterna Magica, 8 x 15cm, height: 22 cm, early 19th century, JF ROOSE, in good condition, funnel with retractable cap, nice lion ornament at the side, reference:: Laterna Magica HRABALEK, pagSee Sold Price
Sold2024a box 15 x 26 cm, height:13 cm, with Laterna Magica plates with mechanism, circular views can bea box 15 x 26 cm, height:13 cm, with Laterna Magica plates with mechanism, circular views can be exchanged, complete set and in good order German Description Eine Schachtel 15 x 26 cm, H:13 cm, mit LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Laterna Magica with Emil Busch Lens for Glass Slides,Laterna Magica, stand of ash wood Germany, before 1910 Lens: Emil Busch, Rathenow Trademarks on stand and lens An original Laterna Magica from the time before 1910, which was used in large halls for pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lahaina Reflections 7/120 by Christian Riese LassenLahaina Reflections 7/120 by Christian Riese Lassenis a mixed media print combining lithography and serigraphy. It features the view from Lahaina Harbor looking toward the Pioneer Inn in Lahaina, MauiSee Sold Price
Sold2024JF ROOSE Laterna Magica 9 x 14cm, height: 15 cm, early 19th century, medium size, JF ROOSE, fix rearJF ROOSE Laterna Magica 9 x 14cm, height: 15 cm, early 19th century, medium size, JF ROOSE, fix rear handle, good condition German Description JF ROOSE Laterna Magica, 9 x 14 cm, H: 15 cm, Anfang desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lahaina Harbor, Sue Perry, Oil on Canvas, HawaiianSue Perry Hawaiian School Oil Painting Harbor at Lahaina. Signed C S Perry. Site 36 in x 24 in. Frame 44 in. X 31.5 in. X 3 in. Measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Laterna Magica, c. 1880, France, Breveté F. G.Laterna Magica, c. 1880, France, Breveté F. G. D. G., with 6 round panes, with burner German Description Laterna Magica, ca. 1880, Frankreich, gemm. Breveté F. G. D. G., mit 6 runden SchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen putti made of Meissen porcelain, very good condition, with Laterna Magica and musicalMeissen putti made of Meissen porcelain, very good condition, with Laterna Magica and musical clock, late 19th and early 20th century, base with a diameter of: 4 cm, height: 15 cm German Description MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Laterna Magica Paris, um/nach 1900. Bezeichnet:Laterna Magica Paris, um/nach 1900. Bezeichnet: "Cinématographes, Pathé Frères, Paris". Messing/Blech, geschwärzt. Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit Objektiv und Kamin. Nachträglich elektrifiziert. DazuSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN STOBART Signed Lahaina Nautical LithographApproximately 31 x 41 inches, Signed on lower right corner with STOBART signature in graphite, 200/550 Reads Lahaina the whaling Brig Isabella arriving to a warm welcome, 1865 Depicts the the whalingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcia Young "Pioneer Inn Lahaina" Oil, 1982Marcia Young (20th Century Hawaii) "Pioneer Inn Lahaina, Maui" Oil on Masonite, 1982. Signed lower right, inscribed with title and signature on verso. Painting measures 15x30". Teak frame with woven bSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Lahaina Sea Flight" Limited Edition Mixed Media byCaptivating audiences worldwide, Nelson dazzles all with his incredible use of color and depth. "Lahaina Sea Flight" is a limited edition mixed media on paper, numbered and hand signed by the artist!See Sold Price
Sold2016Laterna Magica, Ernst Plank, with funnel 50 cm, burnerLaterna Magica, Ernst Plank, with funnel 50 cm, burner with 2 wicks, 2 control knobs (Duplex), glass cylinder is intact, c. 1890, sheet metal, lion's paw feet, original wooden box, with multicolored lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Plank, Bing: 2x Laterna MagicaPlank, Bing: 2x Laterna Magica, Germany pw, tin, function not checked, in wooden case (C 2), C 2See Sold Price
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsRobert Lyn Nelson, "Lahaina Sea Flight" Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$1,200