Sold2018Lot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "NeuerLot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Dekor "Voller grüner Weinkranz (Weinlaub)", 2. Wahl (Schwertermarke mehrfach durchstrichen). Bestand: 1 runde Platte mit gitterartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deckelvase - Meissen, Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor mit Blumen und Pflanzen im asiatischenDeckelvase - Meissen, Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor mit Blumen und Pflanzen im asiatischen Stil, Rand mit Ornamentdekor, Balusterform, Haubendeckel mit stilisiertem Pinienknauf, unterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. 26 pieces.Up to 41 cm. Mainly ''Streublumen'' decor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Tassen und Untertassen Meissen - Porzellan, 1x Tasse mit Asthenkel, polychrom bemalt mitZwei Tassen und Untertassen Meissen - Porzellan, 1x Tasse mit Asthenkel, polychrom bemalt mit Streublumendekor mit Insekten, Goldstaffage, Lippenrand innen mit Ornamentdekor, Form "Neuer Ausschnitt",See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN LIQUOR DISPENSER, 19 CENMid-19th century German hand-painted porcelain liquor dispenser with a decorative stand by Meissen Porzellan, the first European hard-paste porcelain manufacturer. The dispenser is shaped like a barreSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN LIQUOR DISPENSERAn antique mid-19th century German hand-painted porcelain liquor dispenser with a decorative stand by Meissen Porzellan, the first European hard-paste porcelain manufacture. The dispenser is shaped asSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BRAIDED GIRLAn antique early 20th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The piece represents a girl braiding her hair. Model X 151, ca. 1906. DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C ROCOCO MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINESA pair of antique 19th-century hand-painted porcelain figurines by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. First. A small girl with bell rattle and doll. Crossed swords hallmark,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19 C MEISSEN PORCELAIN SNAKE HANDLE VASESA pair of antique 19th-century hand-painted porcelain vases by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. Baluster shape, socle base, figurative snake side handles, classic ornamentaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with youngMEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with young man, marked crossed swords, No. 89, fine painted German Description MEISSEN Porzellan-Figur, 18 cm, Fischerin mit Jüngling, gem. gekreuzte SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUP PUTTI AND FLOWERSAn antique 19th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The figure represents two putti or cherubs, a boy and a girl, dancing and sharinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CHERUB UN ME SUFFITAn antique 19th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The figure represents a female cherub or cupid offering its heart to the altar.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE ALLEGORY OF THE EARTHAn antique late 19th-century hand-painted porcelain figurine by Meissen Porzellan, a prominent German porcelain manufacture. The figure represents a cherub farming the land. Titled Allegory of the EarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tafelservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan,Tafelservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaues Zwiebelmuster, 1. Wahl. Bestand: 8 Fleischteller, 8 Suppenteller, 8 Dessertteller (D 20,5 cm), 8 halbmondförmige Beilagenschälchen, 8 BrotteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan,Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Neumarseille-Reliefdekor, "Watteaumalerei grün", Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 MokkaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffee/Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorKaffee/Mokkaservice, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Roter Drache", 1. Wahl. Bestand: 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Mokkakanne, 2 Zuckerdosen, 1 Bonbonniere, 2 Deckeldosen, 6 Kaffeetassen mit U'tassen, 12 MokkataSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan).Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan). Versetzte Riefelreihen, kapuzinerbrauner Fond, Goldchinesen in der Art der Werkstatt Seuter. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychromFigurengruppe Meissen, 18.Jh. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebespaar am Tisch mit Vogelkäfig auf Rocaillensockel. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 15 cm. - Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan,Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Blumenmalerei bzw. applizierte Blütenzweige. Bezeichnet: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. H (Tasse) 4,5 bzw D (Untertasse) 10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zierhenkelvase Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan. KobaltblauerZierhenkelvase Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Kobaltblauer Fond, polychrome Blumenmalerei in passiger Reserve mit Goldstaffierung. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Rot und Gold". Bestand: 2 Cachepots (H 11 cm), 1 kleine Fussvase (H 9 cm), 1 Vierpassschälchen (L 14 cm), 1 Deckeldose (L 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Grün und Gold". Bestand: 1 Schale mit Korbrand (D 21 cm), 1 kleine Vierpassschale (L 18,5 cm), 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (L 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20186 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand6 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand gitterartig durchbrochen, Dekor "Bunte Blume", Goldrand, 1. Wahl. D 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zierteller Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan, floralerZierteller Meissen, 20.Jh. Porzellan, floraler Reliefdekor mit reichen Goldstaffierungen. Mehrpassige Wandung. D 31,5 cm. - 2. Wahl.See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Standing girl with a dangling doll in her left hand', 1907€750
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Sitting child with a dog drinking from a bowl, 1905€2,400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Standing child, riding on a stick, with drum', 1905€800
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel , 'Sitting child with a dog drinking from a bowl, 1905€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel , 'Girl bending over with a doll on a doll's carriage', 1905€1,500
476 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72See Sold Price
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
479 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small porcelain polar bear after a model by Otto Jarl from 1903, Meissen, 2nd half of the 20thSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN figurine. Gardener's child with spade and flowers. 1st choice.€80
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 5 mocha and coffee cups. Various decors. 1st choice. Partly Knauf period.€100
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Candlestick. Floral tendril decoration. Knauf period. 2nd choice.€100