Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Thangka: Mandala of Divinities and Teacherslate 18th century; painted in colors and gilt 24 x 16 in. (61 x 40.6 cm.) Provenance: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Sueo SerisawaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan thangka mandalaTibetan thangka, mounted in silk brocade, 19.25"h. x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan thangka mandalaTibetan thangka mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 17"h. x 11.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan thangka mandalaTibetan thangka mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 17.75"hx 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka Mandala HangingHand painted Thangka on heavy cloth panel with center medallion depicting multiple green tone figures of Buddha. Tape mounted at upper corners to mat folder. Good condition. 23.75 x 18.75" approx. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN THANGKA MANDALA PAINTING 11" X 14" IMAGETIBETAN THANGKA MANDALA PAINTING 11" X 14" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sino-Tibetan Thangka: MandalaAntique Sino-Tibetan Thangka: MandalaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted cloth thangka; depicting a mandala with Yamantaka and consort in "mother father posture" to center, flanked by other standing deitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIBETAN INK & GOLD ON FABRIC, THANGKA-MANDALATIBETAN INK & GOLD ON FABRIC, THANGKA-MANDALAA Tibetan thangka-mandala rendered in ink, gold and color on fabric. Features five small circles within a large central circle, each centering a seated BudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan thangka with mandala centerTibetan thangka with mandala center surrounded by deities on clouds, 38-1/2" x 22" sight, in gilt bamboo frame, 41-1/4" x 26-1/2" overall, creases & wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangka mandalaTibetan painted thangka mandala, decorated in polychrome and gilt to feature a central mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 16.75"h. x 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala on SilkVintage Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala on SilkSize: 46 x 21 1/2 in. #4924See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala Pastel and Gold InkOriginal Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala pastel and gold ink on canvas, depicting a geometric metaphysical diagram or chart framed in gold and black wooden frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Thangka of MandalaA Tibetan Thangka of Mandala Image: 26 1/2 x 26 in., 67.4 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaFramed Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala type; 36" high, 25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka Buddhist PaintingAntique Tibetan Thangka Buddhist mandala painting on fabric. Asian deities and mythical animal motif. Hues of red, blue, and purple. Total dimensions approx. 37 x 25 inches. Some wear to material andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka Buddhist PaintingAntique Tibetan Thangka Buddhist mandala painting on fabric. Asian deities and mythical animal motif. Hues of red, blue, and purple. Total dimensions approx. 37 x 25 inches. Some wear to material andSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANDPAINTED TIBETAN/NEPALESE THANGKA MANDALAHandpainted Tibetan/Napalese Thangka Mandala Painting - Depicts a Buddhist diety repeated in a mandala pattern. Edges of art are hidden beneath mat, under glass in gilt frame. / Visible Art Size: 17.5See Sold Price
Sold202117TH CENTURY TIBETAN MANDALA THANGKA17th Century Tibetan Mandala Thangka, The century figures are Chakrasamvara and Vajravarahi. 22.5in(57cm) X 17.5in(44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vajrapani Mandala Tibetan Thangka 19th centuryVajrapani Mandala Thangka, Tibet, late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 15.75 x 15 inches, central figure of the wrathful Vajrapani, also known as Guhyapati, dark blue with three bulging eyes, with coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Mandala Thangka Scroll.Tibetan Mandala Thangka scroll featuring various Buddhas and deities. With a surround of various embroidered silk panels. From an E 57th St, NY estate. Dimensions: mandala Thangka (only) measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan mandala thangka of VajrayoginiTibetan mandala thangka of Vajrayogini, painted in vibrant colors on textile, depicting Vajrayogini within a mandala, purchased in Hong Kong c. 1990, framed and glazed, 31"h x 23.5"w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsTibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala thangka on textile, with fillet andUS$50
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsTibetan Mandala Thangka Tibetan Mandala Thangka Having dark ground, central figure in wheelUS$50
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka - black ground - intricate, unique. Rare, fine and intenseUS$1,750
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intenseUS$1,750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Tibetan Thangka Paintings, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九世紀US$1,500