Sold2020Hunzinger style reclining chair with Thebes stoolHunzinger style reclining chair with Thebes stool, Early 20th c., George Hunzinger style oak adjustable chair with burgundy leather upholstery, unsigned, together with a Liberty and Co. style Thebes sSee Sold Price
Sold2021George IV Mahogany and Tufted Leather Reclining Chair,George IV Mahogany and Tufted Leather Reclining Chair, on brass wheels, circa 1860, height 43 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR MOBLER LEATHER RECLINING CHAIRS W OTTOMANSDistressed leather. One chair has metal frame. Other chair has wood base. 41" h x 31" w x 30" d. Seat height 19". Ottomans measure 16" h x 24" w x 16" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024SVEND SKIPPER BEECH & LEATHER RECLINING CHAIRPatinated leather lounge chair with reclining action, on beech swivel base. Designed by Svend Skipper for Skippers Mobler. Labeled underneath. Denmark, circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 34" x D 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Hancock & Moore Upholstered Leather Reclining ChairsHancock & Moore Upholstered Leather Reclining Chairs (2) chairs having green leather and nail head trim, Hancock & Moore and Richard Hornquest labels under each cushion Property from: an Inverness, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lazboy Electric ReclinerLazboyelectric leather reclining chair, with remote control height 44 in. x width 45 in. x depth 38 in. Provenance: Property from a large home in the Fair Oaks Ranch area of San Antonio, Texas ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethan Allen Reclining ChairEthan Allen leather reclining chair. 18 1/2" seat Ht., 40 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN KORNES LEATHER SWIVEL & RECLINING CHAIRMODERN KORNES LEATHER SWIVEL & RECLINING CHAIR W/OTTOMAN, NORWAY, CHAIR APPROXIMATELY 33 IN WIDE X 38 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024BURGUNDY LEATHER CHESTERFIELD CHAIRChesterfield easy chair, having burgundy upholstery, tufted rolled back and arms, brass nailhead trim, tight seat, and rising on bun feet, manufacturer's tag to the underside. Provenance: From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr THAYER COGGIN Leather Reclining Lounge Chairs. "GravPr THAYER COGGIN Leather Reclining Lounge Chairs. "Gravity Slide Chair". Labels and dated 1/29/90. -- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 29.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold201720th C. Burgundy Leather Lawyers ChairMid 20th C. Winged back burgundy leather with tufted beading and matching ottomanSee Sold Price
Sold2016BURGUNDY LEATHER DESK CHAIR, TUFTED SEAT AND BACK WITHBURGUNDY LEATHER DESK CHAIR, TUFTED SEAT AND BACK WITH NAILHEAD TRIM, GOOSENECK ARMS, SPADE FEET, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED VINTAGE CONDITION, SKU500.33See Sold Price
Sold20222 Black Faux Leather Reclining Arm Chairs2 Black Faux Leather Reclining Arm Chairs with Nail Heads - 42 in tall x 30 x 35, Seat height is 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Human Touch 45" Upholstered Leather Recliner ChairA Modern design "Relax The Back" leather reclining "Perfect Chair," manufactured by Human Touch. Fluid manual recline that simulates zero gravity. Full support head pillow with articulating headrest.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Smith Style Leather Club ChairGeorge Smith Style Leather Reclining Club Chair. Upholstered in soft brown tufted leather. 37" H x 38" W x 40" D From a Manhattan HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Ekornes Contemporary Swivel ChairsPair of Ekornes (stressless) contemporary light tan leather swivel reclining chairs each w/matching ottoman; chair & ottoman mounted on curved wooden legs & round bases; adjustable head rests; chairsSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Odd Knutsen "Luna" Chair Burgundy Leather Lou2pc Odd Knutsen "Luna" Chair Burgundy Leather Lounge Chair, Ottoman. Sculptural laminated wood legs support pebble textured leather cushions. HJELLEGJERDE GROUP of Norway.-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ekornes Reclining Leather Chair and OttoJ.E. Ekornes "Stressless" Dark Green Leather Reclining Swivel Chair and Ottoman (BSTN126)(MM) Dimensions: Chair 39 x 35 x 33 and otto 17 x 24 x 20 Property from a Canton Connecticut home, many furnishSee Sold Price
Sold2015NILS JONSSON; TROEDS, ETC.Teak and beech coffee table, Sweden, 1970s; Together with teak and leather reclining lounge chair; Coffee table: 17" x 79" x 20 1/2", lounge chair: 36" x 31" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Donghia "Odeon" Leather Lounge ChairsPair of Donghia "Odeon" Burgundy Leather Lounge Chairs on chromed steel backswept "runner" supports, both examples labeled "Donghia" underneath the seat. h. 39", w. 25-1/4", d. 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hankcock & Moore Leather Wing ChairsA pair of Hancock & Moore burgundy leather wing chairs, each with rolled arms and brass nailhead trim, mahogany frames, with matching ottoman. Chairs: 41in tall x 34in wide x 37in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Reclining Leather Club ChairsPair of contemporary leather reclining club chairs. [35 x 27 1/2 x 33 inches; 19 inches to seat]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc EKORNES Stressless Leather Lounge Chair, Ottoman. Reclining Chair. SwedenUS$175