Sold2021A Pair of Art Deco Czech Glass Peacock Lamps.A Pair of Art Deco Czech Glass Peacock Lamps. Gilt bronze peacocks with beaded Czech glass plumes, mounted to polished marble bases 12" x 9" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Addison Courthouse Model 5F Catalin RadioMarbled yellow catalin art deco shortwave radio circa 1940. Model 5F "Courthouse". Measures 9" x 12 1/2" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Room Size Art Deco Chinese Rug 12 ft 7 in x 9 ft 3 in (3.84 m x 2.82 m)Property of a New Jersey dealer Antique Room Size Art Deco Chinese Rug, Country of Origin: China, Circa Date: 1920See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE ART DECO RUG - No reserve. 9 ft x 12 inProperty of a New Jersey dealer ANTIQUE CHINESE ART DECO RUG. 9 ft x 12 in (2.74m x 3.65m). Circa date: 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Carder for Steuben American Art Deco Table Lamp, c. 1930sFrederick Carder for Steuben American Art Deco Table Lamp, c. 1930s glass marked FC H 12 x W 8 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Estate of Madelyn Marley, Yakima, WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Peking Chinese Rug Art Deco 9x12 Quality Rug 264cm x 348cm Brown C.1890This is a beautiful one of a kind fine quality antique Peking Chinese rug. Magnificent Art Deco! Origin: China Material: Wool Age: Circa 1890 Size: 9' x 12' Actual Size: 8'8" x 11'See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lalique French Art Glass Statue of a SwanLarge Lalique French Art Glass Statue of a Swan. Frosted glass and etched glass. Signed. Measures 9.5 x 12 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Apache, Pair of Dolls: Female + Male, ca. 1900-1920Apache Pair of Dolls: Female + Male, ca. 1900-20hide, glass beads, trade clothfemale: 13 3/4 x 5 x 1 1/2 in. (34.9 x 12.7 x 3.8 cm.), male: 14 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 2 in. (36.8 x 16.5 x 5.1 cm.), base: 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Art Deco Hand-Knotted Room Size Wool Rug, Circa 1930sA beautiful antique hand-knotted Chinese Art Deco large room size wool area rug China, Circa 1930s Light green field, with a vibrant multi-colored floral design. Measures: 9'1" x 12'8". Good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swiss Art Deco Desk ClockHomis bronze desk clock with Guilloche enameled dial and face in bronze case mounted to marble, face hallmarked, clock 5 ¾ x 5 ½ x 1 ½”, overall 7 x 6 ¾ x 2 ¾&See Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn LevineCanadian, 1935-2005 Golf Bag, 1976 Signed and dated Levine 1976 Ceramic 34 x 11 x 5 inches (86.4 x 27.9 x 12.7 cm) Provenance: O.K. Harris Works of Art, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Stampede, 7 1/2 x 9 1/2Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Stampede, Etching, 7 1/2 x 9 1/2, signed lower right: C. Rungius Provenance: Out of Africa in Montana Gallery, Bozeman, MT Copley Fine Art Auctions From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gouache on paper Expressionism French Henri Matisse woman portrait paintingGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,7 x 12,7 in. (24,7 x 32,3 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum, Sapphire, and Diamond RingArt Deco Platinum, Sapphire, and Diamond Ringthe pyramidal cabochon sapphire (14.3 x 12.3 x 9.45 mm) bezel set and weighing approximately 14.85 carats within a surround of old European and old singleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Neon Clock neon works / clock does not work / 31"H, 34" x 7 1/2"Art Deco Neon Clock neon works / clock does not work / 31"H, 34" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Platinum Diamond Citrine RingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size - 6, ring top is 19mm x 16mm. GEMSTONES: Citrine - 15 x 12.03 x 7.65mm, Diamonds approx. 0.50ctw. MARKED: Platinum, 078743. WEIGHT: 8.4 grams.Gemstones have noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art Deco Chalkware BlackamoorLarge Art Deco Chalkware Blackamoor Figural Lamp. Marked Midwest Art Chicago en verso. Overall measures 22-1/2" x 12-3/4". Condition: Has a chip to one toe and some surface ware to the leg and arm. otSee Sold Price
Sold201912'11"x 9'7" Large Nouveau, Arts & Crafts Wool Rug. Sha12'11"x 9'7" Large Nouveau, Arts & Crafts Wool Rug. Shades of blue with taupe, cream and red accents.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024P. J. Mene (1810-1879) FrenchHORSE IN PASTURE AT FENCE, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed, 7 ¼ x 9 ½ x 4 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alan Davie (Scottish, 1920-2014)Spring Visit, 1968; Oil on board (framed); Signed; 9 7/8" x 12 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Gimpel Fils Gallery Ltd., London (label on verso); Private Collection (acquired from the above in 1968); SothebSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Art Deco Rug 12 ft 7 in x 10 ft 2 in (3.83 m x 3.09 m)Bid with confidence, the starting bid is the reserve price Property of a New York estate Antique Chinese Art Deco RugSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VINTAGE BLENKO ART GLASS TABLE LAMPSGreat pair of dimpled blenco blown glass vase table lamps, in a perfect neutral translucent olive color on metal bases. C 1950s. Dimensions: (To finial) H 26.5" x W 12" x D 9 Condition: Minor surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF MONUMENTAL ART DECO PILLAR LAMPS1930's. Came from an RCA recording studio in Rockefeller Center, after which were located in a Central Park West apartment. Dimensions: H 81.5" x Dia. 12.5" Condition: Chips to shade. Some chips and sSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Mare W/ Her Baby Horse Stallion Farm Art Deco MoigniezUS$340
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers2.64 ctw Emerald and 1.50 ctw Diamond Ring - 18KT Yellow GoldUS$1
6 days LeftJasper521920s Vintage Etched Sterling Silver Cigarette and Match Holder Signed with WUS$240
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Deco 1920's Cluster Pave Diamond Filigree Ring 18K White Gold 2.28 GUS$600
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Black Starr Frost Platinum GIA Natural Pearl & Diamond Bar PinUS$1
Lodestar AuctionsPair 1820 Antique Henry Moses Sir Henry Englefield Vases Steel Plate EngravingsUS$75