Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN PITT RIVER/HAT CREEK BASKETHeight- 5 1/2" Diameter-9" Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN PITT RIVER/HAT CREEK BASKETS, (2)Height- 2 1/4"- 3 1/2" Diameter- 4 1/2"- 6" Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN PITT RIVER/HAT CREEK BASKETS, (2)Height- 2 1/4"- 3 1/2" Diameter- 4 1/2"- 6" Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN PITT RIVER BASKETCirca 1900-1925 Height- 6" Diameter- 9 1/4" Condition- restorations Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American basketsFirst-quarter 20th Century Comprising a Hupa openwork twined basket with geometric motifs and a Pitt River twined basket with five radiating bands of quail/caterpillar motifs, 2 pieces Larger: 12 HSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Hand-Woven Baskets, 2Two American Hand-Woven Baskets, one Northeastern, probably Maine, Native American Mi'kmaq covered trinket box with porcupine curls, and one Coker Creek, Tennessee oak split basket. Largest: 9.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIGHTLY WOVEN GEOMETRIC NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET,POSSIBLY APACHE, SHOWS SLIGHT LOSS TO RIM, 2 3/4" H, 7 3/4" OVERALL GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE EARLY NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET GEOMETRICDESIGN, OLD NATURAL COLOR, 6" H, 19" DIA. SHOWS SMALL BREAK IN EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3 WOVEN BASKETS, ALL GEOMETRIC DESIGN TOINCLUDE PAPAGO, APACHE & UNKNOWN, 8 3/4" - 11 3/4" DEEP, 11" - 11 3/4" W, ONE SHOWS EXTENSIVE RIM WRAP LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hand Woven Basket from the Pit River Tribe "Woven Basket"Native American Woven Indian Basket of the Pit River tribe// Atsugewi// Hat Creek//Northern CaliforniaAll items sold as is and sizes reflect unframed art only, unless stated otherwise.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Baskets2 Baskets, 12 ½” long handled Basket – some damage and Pima Bowl, 8 ½” x 2 3/4" Late Bob Leach of Battle Creek MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Native American baskets, various tribes20th century Comprising a cylindrical Papago basket with stepped linear design; a snake-motif miniature Apache horsehair basket; a miniature Pima basket with stepped design; a small Mohawk Indian liddSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chemehuevi Basket Native American AmmannThis Chemehuevi basket was part of a pivotal collection amassed in the early 20th century by one Francis Xavier Ammann. His collection consisted of over 2,100 baskets and when Francis passed away, hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pima Native American Basket 16 Inches Dia.Large Native American Basket. Excellent condition. Measures 3 inches x 16 inches. Provenance: Estate collection Missoula, Montana. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Basket Shallow Bowl, Possibly ApacheNative American Basket Shallow Bowl, Possibly Apache. Rod foundation, shallow round bowl form, geometric motif interspersed with animals and human figures. {Approximate dimensions: 4" high x 17 1/8" dSee Sold Price
Sold201919thc Native American Apache BasketTitle: Late 19th-early 20th can Native American 18" wide wide 4.5" deep Basket Description : Very nice Apache basket tray willow reed and devils claw-good color traditional star motif button in centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache Basket with Human Figures and AnimalsNative American Apache basket with human figures, animals and star. Circa 1900. H 3-1/2" W 12-3/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Very slight imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN PIMA BASKETNATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN PIMA BASKET: Pima basket, circa 1900, having a Geometrical design. Approx. 5.75" h x 17.75" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR CIRCA 1900 NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, AS FOUNDThe first is a figural Apache bowl with considerable damage. The second is a large Yokuts burden basket, also with damage. Third is a smaller Maido globular bowl with redbud and willow construction. TSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200