Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani signedOil on canvas, 33 x 25 (24 x16 )in. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani signed (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani signedOil on canvas, 33 x 25 (24 x16 )in. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani signed (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Signed Italian PencilPaper DrawingSigned Amedeo Modigliani in the lower right corner. Pencil on paper drawing. Dimensions: 11" x 7.5" Private collection, Fl. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper) ATTR.Watercolor on paper painting Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani, signed upper right Modigliani, Size: 13 3/4 by 9 3/4 inches. this painting comes with a attribution COA also the artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani - Lithograph -50x35 cm Limited EditionLithograph by Amedeo Modigliani .Signed in the plate. and numbered by hand Dry stamp.Limited edition of 100 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered /100.Overall size: 35 cm x 50 cm.After the originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph WomanAmedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph Young Woman, Numbered: E A [edition de artiste]; on heavy weight paper, matted and framed. p> Size: 9x6 image, 14x10.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Signature to lower right reads ‘Modigliani’, edition to lower left reads ‘5/50’, portrait of a woman. Paper size 33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 33/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. "XXXIII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Plate: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 22/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a dark-haired woman. "XXII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Linocut X/CLinocut etching on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani and inscribed X/C on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHINGAmedeo Modigliani pencil signed etching (1884 - 1920, Italian). Sold unframed. Size: 24 X 30 cm. No COA. Attributed to. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who workedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paperAmedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 7/8 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paperAmedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliani Italian Gouache SignedGouche on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper by Fabriano, portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani* (1884-1920) Charcoal Drawing (See Disclaimer)Charcoal drawing on tan wove paper, Caryatid, signed (Amedeo Modigliani*, 1884-1920). 13 x 9 inches. Small chip to upper left corner, otherwise good condition. Removed from its frame for inspection, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Drawing Women Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Drawing Mixed Media on Board. Private Collection 11" x 6.25" Signed: Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Watercolor & InkWatercolor with ink and pencil on light blue Italian wove paper (having a partial Fabriano watermark from the period), Caryatid, signed* (Amedeo Modigliani, 1884-1920). Dated 1913. 10 1/2 x 7 3/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting, 10 3/4 x8 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$380
7 hrs LeftBK Auctions257) Amedeo Modigliani "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperUS$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$380
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$380
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$380
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited EditionUS$600
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$600
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000