Sold20201948 STEINWAY Model 40 Console Piano No 325022 Walnut w1948 STEINWAY Model 40 Console Piano No 325022 Walnut with bench-- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 57 inches: D: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Model P Studio PianoA 1939 Steinway Model P console piano. Walnut construction in Art Deco style with reeded front legs. Serial # 293081, 1938. Old finish with some losses and surface craquelure. 57 x 25 x 45" high. ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway Upright Console Piano, Model 40A Steinway upright console piano, Model 40, with a mahogany case and accelerated action with a diaphragmatic soundboard. Serial #323406. Includes bench. 41 in tall x 58 in wide x 24 in deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Upright STEINWAY 40 Console Piano No 312077 BlackUpright STEINWAY 40 Console Piano No 312077 Black Laquer-- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 58 inches: D: 22 inches ---VIDEO: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GzoK7tz7kmESee Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY Model L baby grand piano. Serial 255333. Walnut vase with carved cabriolet legs.STEINWAY Model L baby grand piano. Serial 255333. Walnut vase with carved cabriolet legs. Dimensions: H: 38.5 inches: W: 56.25 inches: D: 70 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan,See Sold Price
Sold20241941 Steinway Model M Medium Grand Piano1941 Steinway Model M medium grand piano with bench, American walnut, serial #306309, marked "NA R1691", 37" H x 67" L x 57" W. Provenance: Private Collection, Dover, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold20211980 Steinway Grand Model L Piano - Steinway Baby Grand1980 Steinway Grand Model L Piano - Steinway Baby Grand Piano in walnut finish. Serial #470813, with piano bench. Dimensions: 71" L x 57 1/2" W x 38 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold20171923 STEINWAY STUDIO GRAND PIANO MODEL ''M'' - Solid1923 STEINWAY STUDIO GRAND PIANO MODEL ''M'' - Solid Walnut Piano, Serial #220531, 38''H x 56''W x 37''D - Condition: Sun fading, a few knicks and scratches, missing a string, sound board has a crack;See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Walnut Baby Grand Piano, Model MSteinway Walnut Baby Grand Piano, Model M, serial #412716, date 1968, including bench Dimensions: 39 1/4" H x 57 1/4" W x 67" L Property from a successful Sotheby's realtor, Apline, NJ (MLEN46/2)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2015Steinway walnut cased baby grand piano & benchdated 1936; Model M, serial no. 285687, 39 in. H., 66 in. L., 57 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Frankl, console table, model 5008Paul Frankl console table, model 5008 Johnson Furniture CompanyUSA, c. 1948lacquered cork, oak29.25 h × 40 w × 20 d in (74 × 102 × 51 cm) Signed with stamped manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY MODEL M PIANO W/STOOLSTEINWAY MODEL M PIANO W/STOOL, BLACK EBONIZED CASE, SERIAL #262856See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Model O grand piano w/ benchSteinway Model O grand piano w/ bench, serial number 111280, 70"l, circa 1904, several areas of delamination in the soundboard, see photos, ebonized finish imperfect in some areas. Model O was first pSee Sold Price
Sold20231929 Steinway Model M piano in walnut case1929 Steinway Model M piano in walnut case. 5'7. Serial #268402See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1922 Steinway Model M Walnut Piano.This piano went under complete restoration in 1998. The rebuilder, Alexander Keylard & Sons, installed a new pinblock, new strings, pins, and refinished the original soundboard. New hammers, shanks, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEINWAY 1929 MODEL M GRAND PIANO W/ PLAYER INSERT ANDSTEINWAY 1929 MODEL M GRAND PIANO W/ PLAYER INSERT AND HUMIDIFIERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steinway & Sons 1941 Model 40 Upright Piano58"L x 23 3/4"D x 43"H. Serial number 305406. With accelerated action & "Diaphragmatic" soundboard.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steinway Deco Upright Sheraton Console Piano.This American Walnut Steinway Console Piano #297927 was originally built in 1939. The piano went under restoration in the 1980's. Currently, the piano holds a solid tune, has a solid soundboard free oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984,A STEINWAY GRAND MODEL B WALNUT PIANO, NEW YORK AND HAMBURG, 1984, spruce braces, maple dowels, cast iron treble bell with steel bolt, serial number B490500. Width: 58" Length: 84" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEINWAY EBONY MODEL M BABY GRAND PIANO W/ BENCHSteinway ebony baby grand piano, 1997, 20th century, having maker's mark, model M, and serial number 548420 to metal plate, with spade legs, accompanied by a Jansen black diamond tufted artist bench wSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEINWAY EBONY MODEL M BABY GRAND PIANO W/ BENCHSteinway ebony baby grand piano, 2007, having a PianoDisc CD player, model M, and serial number 580181 to metal plate, having several maker's marks, accompanied by tufted bench. Provenance: From the PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steinway Upright Console Piano, Model 100A Steinway upright console piano, Model 100, with an ebony case and accelerated action with a diaphragmatic soundboard. Serial #396548 / V 2924. Included bench and brass piano lamp. 41 in tall x 58 inSee Sold Price
2018A Steinway walnut grand piano Model O serial numberA Steinway walnut grand pianoModel Oserial number 216923circa 1922length 76in (193cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Sons Model M Baby Grand PianoA Steinway and Sons Model M baby grand piano. Serial W 1392.See Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersL. & J.G. Stickley from the Onondaga Shops, Paneled even-arm settle, model 775US$1,500
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Photography Sweet n sassy Art Posed ModelUS$150
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & VERNIS-MARTIN DECORATED ART-CASE GRAND PIANOUS$20,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc KENT COFFEY "Perspecta" Series Bedroom Set. American Modern Walnut with Rosewood Arched Bowed DeUS$475(2 bids)