Sold2024T Bailey (MA,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: T Bailey (Massachusetts, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Sunset Seascape with Sail Ships MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2022T Bailey (MA,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: T Bailey (Massachusetts, 19/20 century) NAME: Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 25 inches / 50 x 63 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023T Bailey (MA,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: T Bailey (Massachusetts, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 15 x 20 inches / 38 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lincoln (MA,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ephraim Frank Lincoln (Massachusetts, 19/20 century) NAME: Ships at Sea MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scrathes/paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021E B Sabean (MA,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E B Sabean (Massachussets, 19/20 century) NAME: Seascape with Sail Ships YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scratches/paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023K P Campbell (MA,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: K P Campbell (Massachusetts, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Windy Day, Salt Hay Meadows, Medford, MA (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages and paint losses to edges. No visiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C MA oil painting signedARTIST: - (Massachusetts, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Books YEAR: 1895 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some small scratches/paint losses. Two inpainted areas (biggest 1" x 1"). MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C MA oil painting signedARTIST: - (Massachusetts, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Books YEAR: 1895 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor scratches/paint losses. Three inpaited areas (biggest 2" x 2). Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American oil painting MA landscapeARTIST: - (Massachussets, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Marblehead, MA YEAR: early 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American oil painting MA landscapeARTIST: - (Massachussets, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Marblehead, MA YEAR: early 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camillo Adriani (MA,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Camillo Adriani (MA, early 20 century) NAME: Women in Park MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Inpainted area. Few punctures. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 75 cm FRAME SIZE: unframSee Sold Price
2018THOMAS N. TONER Oversize Surreal Oil Painting. MaTHOMAS N. TONER Oversize Surreal Oil Painting. Marine scene with dining table and figures. Signed and dated 1964. Oil on board-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 46.5 inches: W: 61 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS N. TONER Oversize Surreal Oil Painting. MaTHOMAS N. TONER Oversize Surreal Oil Painting. Marine scene with dining table and figures. Signed and dated 1964. Oil on board-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 46.5 inches: W: 61 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret L. Bailey Oil on Paper Painting. Delaware artist.Margaret L. Bailey Oil on Paper Painting. Delaware artist. Dimensions: Frame Height: 28.75 inches, Frame Width: 34.5 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 20 inches, Image Width: 26.5 inches. --- - - WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Bailey 1903-1977 Listed Canadian Impressionist Nova Scotia Antique Original Oil PaintingAntique Canadian impressionist oil painting by Earl Bailey (1903 - 1977. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021New England Marine Painting Schooner At Sea, T. BaileyAmerican marine oil painting signed by the artist T. Bailey. View of full-rigged ship at sea. T. Bailey (American, MA, 1866-1938). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 27 in. x 23 in.; canvas: 20 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mexican PaintingAntique Mexican Painting. Oil on canvas, framed. Inscribed: "Jesus fallet das drite Ma(h)l unter dem Kreutz" (Jesus falls for the third time under the cross). Size: 12.75'' x 11'', 32 x 28 cm (stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART OIL PAINTING ON TIN PORTRAIT OF BOYAntique folk art oil painting on tin depicting a portrait of a young boy. Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 1 1/4" (3cm) frame. Provenance: Woodbox Inn, Nantucket, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING MA CARROL MA Carrol, oil onFLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING MA CARROL MA Carrol, oil on board, Sunset with palm tree, signed lower right, Original frame, 21 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING MA CARROL MA Carrol, oil onFLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING MA CARROL MA Carrol, oil on board, mossy trees, red sunset, signed lower left, 24 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Goodhue Chandler (1813-1884, MA, NY)Portrait of Daniel Webster. Circa 1840s. Oil painting on canvas. Signed lower left. In a period carved walnut frame. Sight size 36" x 28 1/2", overall 41 1/2" x 34". Shows paint loss on edges, otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Kalish (1914-1998, Quincy, MA) oilpainting on masonite, abstract, entitled Blue Bottles, signed lower left. Sight size 23 1/2" x 25 1/4", overall 25 1/4" x 27".See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Original 19th Century Landscape Oil Painting for RestorationUS$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil PaintingUS$90(5 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAuguste Musin (Belgium,1852-1923) oil painting antiqueUS$500(6 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antiqueUS$100(4 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antiqueUS$800(4 bids)