Sold2020Imperials Cigarettes SignSSP. Great color and neat graphics. Shows some edge wear and chipping. Tough sign to find in nice shape. Displays well. Measures: 21" x 14" Rating: 8.25 Est: $350-$700See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (5) Vintage Tobacco SignageCollection of five vintage signs, includes one metal sign for Berring Imperial Cigars, one metal sign for Winston Cigarettes, and pair of new old stock metal signage for Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will's Cigarettes Cards, Lucky Charms SeriesImperial Tobacco Co., 1923, Will's Cigarettes trading cards, Lucky Charms series of 50, including the signs of the Zodiac, the Ankh, the Caduceus, the Tau Cross, Eye-Agate, and many others, each 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty Grand High Grade Cigarettes SignSS Cardboard. Great color. Shows some edge wear and minor wear throughout. Displays nicely with great graphic. Measures: 56.25" x 25.75" Rating: 8.25 Est: $1500-$3000See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED OMAR TURKISH BLEND CIGARETTES SIGN.Tin sign with iconic well dressed gentlemen smoking the products of "OMAR TURKISH BLEND CIGARETTES" and reads "20 for 15 CENTS." There is a picture of the product in the lower left hand corner. EvidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont Cigarettes SignSSP, has above average-average color and gloss, shows some wear, discoloration, chipping, and crazing, displays well, 9"x18", rated 8+See Sold Price
Sold2020Call For Phillip Morris Cigarettes SignSS Framed cardboard. Good color. Shows wear and creasing throughout. Nice piece. Measures: 48" x 34" Rating: 6.75 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN MELACHRINO CIGARETTE SIGN.This is a seldom seen self framed tin sign advertising Melachrino cigarettes. Marked for Cairo, Egypt, New York, Montreal, and London. SST in self frame with bright color and shine. Shows a great grapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piedmont Cigarettes Sign porcelain on wood frame / 46" x 30 1/8"Piedmont Cigarettes Sign porcelain on wood frame / 46" x 30 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022SST MOGUL EGYPTIAN CIGARETTES SIGN.A colorful self framed oval tin sign for Mogul Egyptian Cigarettes, depicting an Egyptian gentleman enjoying his cigarette while cradling his swords. CONDITION: Shows areas of scrapes across his beardSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN OLD GOLD CIGARETTES SIGN.The sign reads "NOT A COUGH IN A CARLOAD" and is stamped in the lower right hand corner "MFG. BY LORILLARD CO. INC." and the bottom left hand corner "3020." Evidence of some edge wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bell Telephone Office and Marvel's Cigarettes SignsGroup of two advertising signs. #1 - Marvel's Cigarettes Sign - light rust on surface and bends at corners. #2 - Southern Bell DSP Hanging Directional Sign very worn finish with staining, chips and ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020L&M Cigarettes SignSST. Great gloss and color with areas of wear and scratching, mainly along the perimeter. Displays nicely. Measures: 28.5"X23.5" Rating: 8.25 Est: $150-$350See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes sign36"x12" SST Old Gold Cigarettes sign, by Lorillard No.2043 - FairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Twenty Grand Thoroughbred Cigarettes SignEarly Twenty Grand cigarettes cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with wear from use and age. Displays very well with geat graphics. Measures approximately 30-1/2" tall by 24" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORCELAIN OLD GOLD CIGARETTES SIGNPorcelain on tin "Not a Cough in a Carload" Old Gold Cigarettes sign 12"x36". Minor losses and old touch ups to mounting hole areas Condition: See photos Temp No 3013See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Black Cat cigarettes signWith rolled over edges and has a few wrinkles and some corrosion spotting but still has good color and displays well 20 1/4 in x 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wings Virginia Cigarettes SignFrench Canadian. Lithographed tin. Raised border. 47" x 17". Numerous added mounting holes within the border. Scattered oxidation, most prevalent along the right edge and lower right edge. Scattered sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverseUS$450
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising signUS$450
Oct 01Baker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge old Gold cigarettes Football themed retro style advertising signUS$450
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsChesterfield cigarettes another all star 11 football retro style advertising signUS$35