Sold2020Colorado 1909Title/Content of Map: Colorado 1909 Date Printed: 1909 Material/Medium: paper Size: approx. 14.5x22.5 inches Additional Info: Davis Illustrated Encyclopaedia Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Romance of the Colorado River 1909The Romance of the Colorado River by Frederick S. Dellenbaugh. 1909 third edition. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York and London. 401 pp. Illustrated. Cloth pictorial covers. EX/EX+. Measures 9 in. x 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Classroom MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SISee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Planting Tree MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Messenger MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SISee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: George Washington in Front of Soldiers MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Wedding MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Jail MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Church MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Start of Revolutionary War MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Graveyard MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Island ~ Frisco Lines, Chicago & Eastern Illinois Railroad 1908, 1909 & 1912 Colorado Under TheThree years of Colorado Under The Turquoise Sky from Rock Island ~ Frisco Lines, Chicago & Eastern Illinois Railroad. 1908 version of book standard signs of wear on cover with pages showing minimal usSee Sold Price
Sold2017VAN BRIGGLELarge vase in Mulberry glaze with stylized flowers, Colorado Springs, CO, 1909; Incised AA VAN BRIGGLE Colo.Spgs.; 12" x 9" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shirley's Tavern Glass Beer Stein [151704]According to The Larimer County Independent Newspaper of Fort Collins, Colorado, dates c. 1909 and "has unquestionably the best restaurant service in the city of Denver." A famous luncheon spot, afterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Slate Company Stock Certificates [128434]Lot of two stock certificates: 1) Buckingham Slate Company of Virginia; 1868, revenue stamp; 2) The Colorado Slate Company, 1909. Possibly both for billiard/pool tables and other building uses.Date: CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Laurence Field, Lithograph, Laurence B. Field (1909-1999) (Colorado) Broadmoor Art Academy Member, Hand Colored Lithograph, "the Pikes Peak Region", Image Size 13 1/2" X 17 3/4", Pencil Signed, -7175-See Sold Price
Sold2016'Large Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Carving PanelLarge Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Carving Panel. 19th century. Dimensions: 16" x 54.25". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through the family toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Turkish Terracotta Teapot.Antique Turkish terracotta Teapot. 6.5" high. 4" in diameter. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through the family to the current owner, grandSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Pottery Mold for a Yaozhou Bowl, 4th of 7A Rare Pottery Mold for a Yaozhou Bowl. Northern Song/Jin Dynasty , 12th-13th Century. Diameter - 5.5", 1.5" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, thenSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Pottery Mold for a Yaozhou Bowl. 7th of 7A Rare Pottery Mold for a Yaozhou Bowl. Northern Song/Jin Dynasty , 12th-13th Century. Diameter - 7.5", 4.25" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, thenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing carved gold lacquered wood altar boxChinese Qing carved gold lacquered wood altar box, depicting deer, bats, and scholar objects. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Rare Pottery Mold for a Yaozhou Bowl, 5th of 7A Rare Pottery Mold for a Yaozhou Bowl. Northern Song/Jin Dynasty , 12th-13th Century. Diameter - 7.0", 3.75" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, thenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sasanian Persian Bronze Head Philip of MacedoniaSasanian Persian Bronze Head Philip of Macedonia ( 359‚336 BC). Original gold splash. 6" height without stand. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Caucasian Inscribed Chelaberd Rug19th Century Caucasian Inscribed Chelaberd Rug. Some minor repairs. Dimensions: 80" x 54". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through the familSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions17 CB&Q/Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Public Timetables 1906-1929US$25(2 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the RareUS$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission Tabouret, model 602, ca. 1909 18"H x 16"WUS$140(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionEdward Sherriff Curtis (1868-1952) Piegan War-Bonnet and Coup-Stick, 1909US$700
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Rare Colorado Railroad Books/MapsUS$40(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMUSIC, Zoran (Slovenian, 1909 - 2005). Three Figurative Etc...US$250
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupErnst Hartenfeld 1909 Oil on Canvas Game Painting.US$60(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWinter European Town Scene, Oil on Canvas, Stanis?aw Okulicz (1909-?)US$25
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColorado & Southern RR-1899 Some Fishing Pools and Pictures Along the PlatteUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian Pacific RY 1909 Map of Lands For Sale in Central AlbertaUS$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFreight Handlers and Railway Clerks Journal-December 1909US$20