Sold2023Naulinco Nativity SetNaulinco (Veracruz) pottery nativity set, consisting of fourteen pieces height 8 in. x width 3 in. x depth 3.5 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helen Bullard Folk Art Nativity Set, 11 pcs.Helen Bullard Kreckniak (1902-1996, Ozone, Tennessee, working 1949-1982) folk art carved Nativity Set, 11 pieces, including Mary, Joseph, Baby Jesus, 3 wise men, a shepherd boy, 2 sheep, and manger. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Ellen Toya, 11 Piece Pottery Nativity Set(Jemez Pueblo, 1934-1990). Painted pottery Storyteller style figures, including; Holy Family, shepherds and animals, underneath of Christ Child, signed "Mary E Toya," all human figures around, 5 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican pottery folk art Nativity set, unsignedMexican pottery folk art Nativity set, unsigned, some chips and donkey's ear is broken, 14" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023(14) Vintage Mexican Folk Art Terracotta Nativity SetA vintage fourteen (14) piece hand painted Mexican Folk Art terracotta nativity set including Mary, Joseph, Jesus, wise men, shepherds, angels, and livestock. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECE POTTERY CLOCK SETART DECO BELGIUM MADE POTTERY CLOCK SET. 11" L x 9" H / 12" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Barro Clay Art Pottery Sun & Moon Wall PlaInfuse your space with the vibrant energy of Mexican culture with this stunning Barro Clay Art Pottery Sun & Moon 3-piece Wall Plaque Set. Crafted from traditional Mexican barro clay, each plaque featSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Three Piece Art Pottery Set GoudaDutch, 20th century, two cruets with stoppers and an oval tray. Dimensions: the cruets are 8" and 11" tall, the tray is 14 1/2" x 10 1/2". Provenance: </See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 3 Vintage Mexican Folk Art Pottery TraysVintage Mexican Folk Art Tlaquepaque Pottery stamped rectangular 3 nesting bowl dish set. Circa 1940 Made in Mexico Measures: Large 13 W x 10.5 D x 2 H Medium 11 W x 9.75 D x 1.75 H Small 8 W x 7 D xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Pottery, New Yorker Plates, Belleek Harp, VaseBelleek Shamrock Porcelain Harp, Seni Abadi Art Vase, Boleslawiec Polish Pottery Salt & Pepper Shakers, Fitz and Floyd Palm Tree, Set of 6 New Yorker Cheese Plates. Tallest piece is 11 1/2", plates arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Whimsical Art Pottery Hand Painted Tea SetSigned Whimsical Art Pottery Hand Painted .3-Piece Tea Set. Tea Pot measures 8 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF MEXICAN SILVER JEWELRYGROUP OF MEXICAN SILVER JEWELRYEleven (11) total pieces, including: a pair of sterling, bezel set lapis lazuli Art Deco earrings by Running Bear; a pair of Taxco sterling inset abalone floral earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Mexican Signed Pedro Chavez Pottery Folk Art Ceramic GroupingDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Mexican glazed terracotta pottery folk art ceramic grouping, signed by artist Pedro Chavez. This set includes a total of three (3) pieces, including: one (1) oversize pitcher, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brayton Laguna Pottery Double Shotgun Wedding Figurinesan interesting hard to find 13 piece set, tallest is 11 1/2", excellent...History[edit]Durlin Brayton, a graduate of the Chicago Art Institute and self-employed carpenter, bought a kiln and built a smSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 11 Misc. Mexican Earthenware and Enamel PotteryProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX Includes Fidel Avalos E. plate 16" diameter/ Largest Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction arSee Sold Price
Sold2021California Pottery Chip & Dip SetLot includes an 11" bowl in wire frame, a covered dish, 4-piece lazy susan (no frame), and 1960s stone art rooster wall hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Folk Art ObjectsLot consisting of 1) Mexican Talavera brightly painted pottery monkey statue, 15" x 11"; 2) Andean retablo nativity, polychrome with floral painted doors on leather hinges, 9 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W x 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Sterling and Rosewood Serving PiecesSterling silver and rosewood salad serving set, along with a similar small ladle, longest 11 inches. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Red Clay Nativity Set - 11 Pieces11 piece Red Clay Nativy Set. Artist Signed Nick Halsey. Has some minor chips. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cybis Nativity Set - 11 Pieces11 Piece Cybis Nativity Set including (2) Angels, (3) Kings, Shepherd, Mary, Joseph, (2) Sheep, and Baby Jesus. Kneeling Angel left pinky is missing. Otherwise Excellent Condition. Largest measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox nativity set, 11 pieces, all in boxes, with gilt decoration, in good condition.Lenox nativity set, 11 pieces, all in boxes, with gilt decoration, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Anri 11 piece 6" Nativity SetVintage Anri Nativity Set, 11 Pieces. 6" tall with BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Pottery Nativity Set - 8 Pieces8 Piece Indian Pottery Nativity Set. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick location by APPOINTMENT ONLY onSee Sold Price
705 Lots AwayBidhausSet of 10 Antique Gold Pickard Pottery Candy Dishes Sugar Bowl CreamerUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 PiecesUS$500
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Mid Century Pink Pirate Boat Ship Sailboat TV Lamp Art Pottery Retro Ceramic Accent LightingUS$120