Sold2020*Highlight* 1803 Draped Bust $1 Graded vf++***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Final Year Of Issue; Large 3 BB-255 Super Eye Appeal; Some Luster IN Protected Areas Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf++ By USCG. Up for auction is a terrific 1803 Large 3 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1803 BB-252 Draped Bust 50c Graded vf***Auction Highlight*** 1803 BB-252 Draped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded vf details By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1799 Draped Bust 1c Graded vf details***Auction Highlight*** 1799 Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded vf details By USCG. The 1799 large cents, including two overdate varieties and one normal date variety, are the most important coins in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1803 S-260 Draped Bust 1c Graded au55***Auction Highlight*** 1803 S-260 Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded au55 details By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1804 Cohen-1 Draped Bust 1/2c Graded xf+***Auction Highlight*** 1804 Cohen-1 Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Graded xf+ By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1808/7 Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Graded xf45+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1808/7 Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Graded xf45+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1799 BB-163 Draped Bust $1 Graded vf++***Auction Highlight*** 1799 BB-163 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf++ By USCG. Bowers Die State III. A midgrade pearl-gray example of the popular Draped Bust dollar. A blush of gold visits the cheek aSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1806 B-9A Draped Bust 25c Graded vf++***Auction Highlight*** 1806 B-9A Draped Bust Quarter 25c Graded vf++ By USCG. Up for Auction is a very scarce 1806 Draped Bust Quarter Dollar, Tompkins Die State 2/2. This is a beautiful original exaSee Sold Price
Sold2020***Auction Highlight*** 1799 Draped Bust Dollar $1***Auction Highlight*** 1799 . . Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded vf++ By USCG. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1806 Draped Bust Quarter Browning-3 25c Graded vf+ BY USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1806 Browning-3 Draped Bust Quarter 25c Graded vf+ BY USCG. A Key Date's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1798 S-145 R3 Draped Bust 1c Graded vf,***Auction Highlight*** 1798 S-145 R3 Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded vf, very fine By USCG. Rich deep chocolate brown patina throughout, this is a uniformly bold VF with fully denticulated borders aSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1802 S-236 R1 Draped Bust 1c Graded vf++***Auction Highlight*** 1802 S-236 R1 Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded vf++ BY USCG. Up for Auction is a pleasing 1802 Draped Bust Large Cent, Sheldon 236 Variety, Late Die State. The reverse exhibitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1807 Draped Bust Half Cent C-1 1/2c Graded Select AU By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1807 C-1 Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Graded Select AU By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1803 BB-255 Draped Bust Dollar***Auction Highlight*** 1803 BB-255 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded xf40 details By SEGS. This pleasing light gray specimen is an exemplar of the assigned grade. The design details are sharp for the gradSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Draped Bust Half Dime Small 8 1/2 10c Graded au55 By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Small 8 Draped Bust Half Dime 1/2 10c Graded au55 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highesSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1804 Crosslet 4 Stems Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Graded ms64 bn By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1804 Crosslet 4 Stems Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Graded ms64 bn By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1804 Spiked Chin Draped Bust Half Cent C-6 1/2c Graded xf45+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1804 Spiked Chin C-6 Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Graded xf45+ By SEGS. Per Ron Guth Of the several Spiked Chin varieties, the Cohen 6 is the most interesting because of the numeSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Sm Date, Sm Frac Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded Choice AU/BU Slider***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Sm Date, Sm Frac Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded Choice AU/BU Slider By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Sm Date, Lg Frac Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded au58+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Sm Date, Lg Frac Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded au58+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin mySee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1806 S.6, No Stems Draped Bust Half Cent C-1 1/2c Graded au53 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1806 S.6, No Stems C-1 Draped Bust Half Cent 1/2c Graded au53 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Sm Date Lg Frac Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded xf40 details By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Sm Date Lg Frac Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded xf40 details By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Sm Date, Lg Frac Draped Bust Large Cent S-258 1c Graded xf45 details By***Auction Highlight*** 1803 Sm Date, Lg Frac S-258 Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded xf45 details By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1797 Plain Edge W/ Stems Draped Bust 1c***Auction Highlight*** 1797 Plain Edge W/ Stems Draped Bust Large Cent 1c Graded vf++ By USCG. Pleasing Chocolate Brown Color on this scarce 18th Century Issue. 1797 with Stems Variety A Corey's PickSee Sold Price