Sold2024Two Japanese Bronze Figures of BirdsComprising a figure of crane, 8.3/8 in. (21.3 cm) high, 6.3/4 in. (7.2 cm.) wide; a figure of Chinese duck, 7.1/8 in. (18.1 cm.) high, 7.1/8 in. (18.1 cm.) wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Small Japanese Bronze Figures of AnimalsThree Small Japanese Bronze Figures of Animals comprising two snakes and a mouse. Height of taller snake 1 1/4 in., 3.2 cm. Property from a Private Collector, Florida Provenance: Both snakes RinglingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Bronze & Champleve Figures (Lamps)Lot 235 Two Japanese Bronze & Champleve Figures (Lamps) (late Meiji period ) taller: 15 1/4 x 10 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of Barney EtengoffSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE GILT BRONZE KANNON FIGUREin two parts; Condition: pieces broken off of figure's back; 5 1/2 inches wide; 7 3/4 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Tsuba With Two Kashiras W 3.2'' L 2.7'' 3 pcsJapanese Bronze Tsuba With Two Kashiras W 3.2'' L 2.7'' 3 pcs | Tsuba signed in Japanese characters. Decorated with oni exacting punishments on human figures. Having gilt and silver highlights. Lot alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Brazierlate Edo period; six-character mark to underside; the pierced cover depicting two figures and a bird 7 x 10 1/2 in. (17.8 x 26.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, BreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Asian Bronze FiguresTwo Asian bronze figures: Chinese seated Buddha; together with Japanese musician; Provenance: Estate of Ben and Dorothy Smith; H: 10 1/2" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES BY SEIYA. Meiji period. ATWO JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES BY SEIYA. Meiji period. A standing figure of a fisherman, wearing a straw hat and carrying a net on his hands, and a young girl in kimono, holding a double gourd sake bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two (2) Japanese Bronze PigeonsTwo (2) Japanese bronze pigeons. Size: 6.5H x 8W (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese bronze figures. Japanese couple inTwo Japanese bronze figures. Japanese couple in traditional costume. 20th century. Size: 37 - 39 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese Bronze Bird Figureseach unsigned; one on a wooden stand, 13x 12 x 8 in. overall, the other: 7 x 8 x 8 in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, Brentwood, California. Recipient of a Guggenheim FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two antique Japanese bronze figures. Circa 1900.Two antique Japanese bronze figures. Circa 1900. Japanese working women. Beautiful patina. Size: 16 - 17 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO (2) JAPANESE ANTIQUE BRONZE TSUBASTwo (2) Japanese Antique Bronze Tsubas: 19Th Century; Size: D: 2-1/2" (6.35cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Figural Samurai Warrior SculpturesMystery Artist (20th Century). A set of two (2) Japanese monumental bronze statues. Modern figural works depicting Samurai warriors in fluid motion. Each modeled in traditional armor, helmets, and dreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Brutalist Bronze Figures2 Japanese Brutalist Bronze Figures Dimensions: Bull 9.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Schmidt-Felling Miniature BronzesJulius Paul Schmidt-Felling, German (1835-1920) Two (2) Miniature bronze figures of a boys on stone bases. Signed Schmidt-Felling. Measures 6" H and 5" H. Condition: Minor nicks to base or in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Signed Bronze Japanese Standing Figures.Two signed Japanese bronze standing figures with baskets. Each figure signed to base. From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: bronzes vary in size between 11.25" h to 12.75" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Japanese Carved Worker Netsuke FiguresTwo (2) Japanese Carved Worker Netsuke Figures with Polychromed Beards. Depicts a Blacksmith along with a Fisherman. Both Figures are Signed to Base. Good Condition. Largest Figure Measures 2-1/4 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Lot of 2) A Group of Japanese Bronze Figure of Budai(Lot of 2) A Group of Japanese Bronze Figure of Budai Buddha and Su Wu, 20th century, the first statue well cast as a Budai buddha wearing loosely draped robes that open at his chest to reveal his corSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Signed BRUNJART Bronze African Figure SculptureTwo [2] Signed BRUNJART Bronze African Figure Statues, Good bronze patina, nice quality castings. Signed on bases. Size: 13 in. height, 4 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Allegorical Figures Bronze Gold Dore Candlesticks.Two [2] Bronze Gold Dore Allegorical Figure Candlesticks. Woman maiden, and Man on a horse sounding a horn. Size: 11.25 in. height; 6 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddhist FiguresTwo (2) Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddhist Figures. 1st item: Chinese gilt bronze figure depicting the celestial Buddha Amitayus, wearing a carved foliate robe and holding a vessel, seated atop a stepped peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven piece Asian group to include two cloisonné snuffSeven piece Asian group to include two cloisonné snuff bottles, one is double gourd, heights. 3 inches; three bronze foo dogs, largest: height 2 1/4", length 4 1/2"; two bronze guanyin figures, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze FiguresJapanese Bronze Figures (2) items including a 'Peacock King' depicting a deity riding a peacock with wings extended and a koi fish vase Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; profesSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass SetUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE / JAPANESE BRONZE ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a tripod censer supported on£50(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesJapanese Bronze Vase, Showa Period, Ducks Below Blossoming Branches, H 12" Dia. 9"US$150
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryJapanese Bronze Buddha. Was originally the center of a Japanese "Buddhist Mirror".US$280
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Japanese Gilt Wood Figures of Amida Buddha, Edo-Meiji Period 日本江戶US$750