Sold2024Russian antique silver cigarette caseRussian Silver Cigarette case Eagle embossed with a cabochon blue gemstone opener, 84 Koloshnik mark, Moscow city mark of St. George and 875 markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. Birmingham 1919. 129AN ANTIQUE SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. Birmingham 1919. 129 grams. 7.5 cm x 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Silver Cigarette Case by Payton, Pepper & Sons Ltd. Hallmarked Birmingham 1912. 8.4cm xAn Antique Silver Cigarette Case by Payton, Pepper & Sons Ltd. Hallmarked Birmingham 1912. 8.4cm x 7.4cm x 1.3cm, weight 95.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Silver Cigarette Case and Silver Ladies' PurseAntique Silver Cigarette Case and Silver Ladies' PurseAntique Silver Cigarette Case and Silver Ladies' Purse with cosmetic holder and mirror, cigarette case is monogrammed SZM and marked "WM & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Danish silver cigarette case. Hallmarked for Jørgen Th. Steffensen and marked "Denmark" to bottom. Repoussé scene of four figures and dog. Hinged lid with clasp closure. MEASUREMENTS: 2See Sold Price
2018ANTIQUE SILVER SIGARET CASEReserve Reduced! ANTIQUE SILVER CIGARETTE CASE .STAMP 3 MEANS MADE IN POLAND 1950-60TH 3 3/4 " X 3" WEIGHT IS 99,2 G Reserve: $78.75 Jasper52 negotiates the lowest reserves so bidders always get the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Engraved Silver Oriental Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique silver cigarette case featuring engraved monogram, foliage and East Asian-style figures. Marked with "MP". CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Russian Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Russian Silver Cigarette Case in Art Noveau Style . Gold washed interior. Green stone push button. Hallmarked inside with 84, Kokoshnik head, makers initials and 875 mark . Size: 4 1/2" x 3" (See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH ORDERAn antique Russian silver cigarette case. The lid is adorned with an applied enameled order and engraved with floral and geometrical design. Gold washed interior. Hallmarked inside with an 84 ImperialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Russian Silver Cigarette CaseLarge 19C Russian Silver Cigarette . Depicting a picture from the painting of Russian famous artist Victor Vasnetsov " Knight at the Crossroads``. Gilded interior, ruby push button and eyes in the scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Silver Cigarette CaseMetal : Silver Designer : Not Signed Gemstone : None Measurements : 4 2/8" x 3" x 5/8" Marked: : Russian marks Weight: 229.3 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique dragon silver cigarette caseChinese antique dragon silver cigarette case H: 2 cm X width: 11 cm x 8.5 cm. 145.6.G Very good condition.. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver cigarette case decorated with an ornate embossed motif and a gold wash interior. Total weight: 66 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: D: 2 3/8" W: 3 1/4". TotSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ENGRAVED SILVER CIGARETTE CASE OR WALLETAntique engraved silver cigarette case or wallet measuring 6.25" long x 3.25" wide and 3/8" thick. Marked inside with "800" and illegible makers mark. Amazing craftsmanship. Squeeze the center to popSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SILVER EMBOSSED CIGARETTE CASEHinged with clasp; test as 800 silver; 2.57 T.O.; minor ding; L- 4"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver cigarette case decorated along the exterior with horizontal incision lines and gridded patterns. Opens by a push button attached with a cigarette bar. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE 194.6 GRAMSWONDERFULLY DETAILED ENGINE TURNED 4.75 INCHES BY 3.25 INCHES BY 3/8 INCH BOX. WEIGHS 194.6 GRAMS. MARKED "925" INSIDE & "FROM ROSE TO GEORGE WITH LOVE" ALONG THE THIN OUTSIDE EDGE. EXCELLENT USED CONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver cigarette case heavily decorated along the exterior with floral vine motifs, centered by a monogrammed "JJS", opens revealing two cigarette bands. Marked alongSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Antique Silver Chinoiserie Cigarette CaseAn Art Deco German silver cigarette box, featuring a hinged lid adorned with black and gold enamel in a Chinoiserie style. The lid depicts a figural landscape with a fisherman in a boat under a cresceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Measures approx. - 3 5/8" long x 2 3/8" wide. Weight - 2.715 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese antique 950 silver cigarette case, signedA fine Japanese antique 950 silver cigarette case engraved with flowers, signed by maker, wt. 132gm, 3.75"x3.5"x0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette Case Or Purse4 1/8" x 3" appx, body only. Marked ".925" on interior. On thin ball chain of unknown metal. The interior is empty, not fitted, so hard to determine what this was.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Antique 84 Silver Cigarette CaseRussian antique 84 silver 1900's monogrammed cigarette case with textured finish, hallmarks inside. Total weight 100 grams. Measures 3.25"L x 2.25"W x .75"D. Hallmarks on inside. Condition report: verSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASEAn antique Russian silver cigarette case. The lid is decorated with an engraved garland of flowers and a butterfly. Hallmarks: 84 silver standard; the maker's mark: OA. From the late 19th to the earlySee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper521920s Vintage Etched Sterling Silver Cigarette and Match Holder Signed with WUS$240
2 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker PatternUS$10(1 bid)