Sold2023GEORG JENSEN Vintage Sterling Silver Flower Brooch PinVintage Danish modern sterling silver flower brooch by Georg Jensen, stamped on bottom. Measures 2" x 1 1/2" and 0.7ozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Modern Sterling Silver BroochDanish Modern Sterling Silver Brooch. Hallmarked on back. Measures 1.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Minimalist Sterling Art Deco Brooch - MexicoA vintage modern sterling silver brooch, marked "925 Mexico". Measures 3-1/2" L; weighs 20.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch Kneeling Doe Arno Malinowski #256This is a vintage Sterling Silver Danish Georg Jensen #256 Art Deco kneeling deer brooch pin designed by Arno Malinowski (1899-1976). Malinowski was multi talented artist, being a successful silver deSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS HANSEN STERLING SPOONS (12) 206.5gRARE VINTAGE HANS HANSEN DANISH MODERN STERLING SILVER SPOONS-SET OF 12 SPOONS-TOTAL WEIGHT: 206.5g -JR SR DPLY CSE 12/15 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Denmark Danish Sterling Silver Grape 101 BroochVintage Georg Jensen Denmark Danish Sterling Silver Grape 101 Brooch. Approx. size 1.5 inches tall x 2 wide. Approx. weight 13.2 grams. IMPORTANT: In House Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hansen Danish Silver Modern BroochHans Hansen Danish sterling silver Modern brooch marked: "Hans Hansen / 925S / Denmark." 2.25" L. Approx 0.69 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Sterling Silver JewelryVintage and modern sterling silver jewelry comprising: necklaces, bracelets, brooches, ladies' wristwatches, pill boxes and earrings. Total weight inclusive of watch movements and paste stones: 16.32See Sold Price
Sold2020Womens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modern BroochA WOMENS VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER BROOCH WITH MODERN DESIGN. THE BROOCH MEASURES 1 3/4" LONG BY 1" WIDE AND WEIGHS 7.0g. ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE ASK. BE SURE TO CHECK OUT SOME OF MY OTHER GREAT ITSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORLA VAGN MORGENSENS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE60 PIECE VINTAGE DANISH MODERN ORLA VAGN MOGENSENS ANTIK CHAMPAGNE PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR SET -3488 G TOTAL WEIGHT -12 TEASPOONS, 12 SOUP SPOONS, 12 DINNER FORKS, 12 SALAD FORKS, 12 KNIVES-CSee Sold Price
Sold2022O.MOGENSEN DANISH MODERN ANTIK CHAMPAGNE SERVINGVINTAGE DANISH MODERN ORLA VAGN MOGENSENS ANTIK CHAMPAGNE PATTERN STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES-214.04GSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH SILVER & CHRYSOPRASE BROOCHDanish Atomic Modern brooch in sterling silver with large chrysoprase cabochon, signed N.E. From and hallmarked underneath. C. 1960's. Dimensions: L 2.75" x W 1.125" Condition: Slight bend to pin; ligSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Vintage & Modern Sterling Silver Jewelry6 cuff bracelets, 1 bar brooch, 2 rhinestone rings and a set of 2 - bracelet/brooch, great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Danish Sterling Brooch with Matching EarringsDesigned by Eigil Jensen for Anton Michelsen, Copenhagen. Includes .925 sterling silver brooch with two matching clip-on earrings. Exhibits minor scratches/tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY AND A FEW VINTAGE PIECES OF STERLINGCONTEMPORARY AND A FEW VINTAGE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER JEWELRY, FROM LOCAL ESTATE. CHAINS, PENDENTS, EARRINGS, SETS, ETC. INCLUDES (2) VINTAGE DANISH MODERN PINS….See Sold Price
Sold2024Women Vintage Sterling Silver Brooch W/ Modern DesignFOR SALE IS THIS VINTAGE ESTATE .925 STERLING SILVER DESIGNER BROOCH WITH MODERN DESIGN. THE BROOCH MEASURES 4 1/8" LONG BY 1 1/2" WIDE AND WEIGHS 11.5g. ANY OTHER QUESTIONS, PLEASE ASK. BE SURE TO CHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Women's Vintage Sterling Silver Brooch W/ Modern DesignFOR SALE IS THIS VINTAGE ESTATE .925 STERLING SILVER DESIGNER BROOCH WITH MODERN DESIGN. THE BROOCH MEASURES 2 1/2" LONG BY 1 3/4" WIDE AND WEIGHS 7.8g. ANY OTHER QUESTIONS, PLEASE ASK. BE SURE TO CHESee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE JOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER BROOCHVINTAGE JOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER BROOCH -MODERN DESIGNED BROOCH IN STERLING SILVER AND FEATURING A SMALL CABOCHON AMETHYST. -2" X 1"-WEIGHT 7.8G-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-TK112320See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO AMERICAN STERLING SILVER JEWELRY BROOCHA late Art Deco period Silver, Marcasite and Paste Glass stones brooch pin. The piece has a delicate floral motif and some enameled details. Circa: Mid 20th century. Vintage and Modern American FashioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Unusual Mid-Century Modern Sterling Silver & Red Garnet BroochA very unusual piece featuring a wheel & spoke design adorned with deep red Garnet cabochons. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Measures approx. 2 1/2" wide x 1 1/16" high andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Georg Jensen Danish Skonvirke Sterling BroochDanish Skonvirke silver brooch or pin by Georg Jensen. Classic Jensen model, number 71: a stylized daisy flower emerging from behind leaves. Fully marked, with the stamp used by Georg Jensen 1945-52 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Denmark H Nils MCM Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetThis is a vintage Danish salad serving set retailed by H. Nils of New York City in the mid 20th century. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this Mid Century Modern spoon spoon and fork set is free of mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Modern Silver Candleholders, Carl M. CohrVintage Cohr sterling silver candleholders, Danish Mid-Century Modern pair, triangular with central circular cup on three feet, bearing maker's marks underneath. 2" diameter. Approx. 1.8 total ozt. SiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntik by E. Dragsted Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Mid Century ModUS$10
Aug 11Modern JewelryMid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #323US$1,200
Aug 11Modern JewelryMid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #307US$1,375
2 days LeftJasper52Mid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #323US$750
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Mid- Century Modern Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & Enamel Abstract Brooch #307US$900
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTjorn by Dansk Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 35 Pieces ModernUS$10
1154 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOrla Vagn Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc 9 3/4"US$10
Aug 11Modern JewelryVintage GEORG JENSEN Amethyst Coral Sterling Silver PIN Brooch Clip No. 50US$3,200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTulip by Michelsen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 32 pc Mid Century ModernUS$10