Sold2020An Indo-Persian painting on silkAn Indo-Persian painting on silkFramed.sight 46 3/4 x 58 1/2in (119 x 148.5cm); frame 60 1/4 x 48 1/4in (153 x 122.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indo Persian Painting on SilkAntique Indo Persian painting on silk edged with gold metal thread trim. Size: 49'' x 13'' (124 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Indo-Persian Painting on Silk.This work depicts a group of men drinking and bringing offerings. They are surrounded by colorful architecture. There is a crease down the middle, a stain bottom left, and small areas of paint loss. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo-Persian Religious Painting on SilkLarge Indo-Persian religious painting on silk, stretched on wood frame. [69" H x 43" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017India Indo Persian Mughal Paintings on SilkAn Indo, Persian or India region painting on silk fabric. Early 20th century.Dimensions: 29" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024TRIO OF INDO-PERSIAN SILK PAINTINGS MOUNTED ON BOARD, 42.25" X 31"TRIO OF INDO-PERSIAN SILK PAINTINGS MOUNTED ON BOARD, 42.25" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Antique Mogul Religious Silk PaintingAn antique Indo Persian Mughal painting on silk canvas. A polychrome figural group depicting the Hindu divinity Krishna with his Immortal queen consorts. All are surrounded by a profusion of botanicalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Vintage Mogul Figure Paintings 2p LOTAn estate lot with two (2) Indo Persian Mughal paintings on silk canvas. Painted figural groups. Includes: one (1) interior figural group landscape scene depicting princes embracing, surrounded by solSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) INDO-PERSIAN PAINTINGS ON PAPER AND SILKIncludes (5) works. Watercolor and ink painting of elephants on fabric; Illustration of instruments with Jaipur Government stamp. 3 Miniature portraits with inscriptions in Urdu and Gujarati. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indo Persian Fine Pishwa Mogul Painting On SilkFine hand painted Pishwa. Features a scene with several figures and animals in a garden. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures 26 1/2 in. x 15 3/4 in. (work), 27 in. x 18 in. (framed). HSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON SILKAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art mixed media painting on silk depicting a scene with Rajput Royal Procession surrounded by a floral pattern. Circa: 19th century. Framed. Antique Indian Persian PaintSee Sold Price
Sold20236 INDO-PERSIAN GOUACHE ON SILK PAINTINGSAll hand painted on silk; mostly unsigned, all have a single person as the subject matter. All under glass in gilt wood frame. All frames are identical in graduated sizes from 8.75"H x 7.75"W to 10.50See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo-Persian Ink On SilkDESCRIPTION: Indo-Persian ink on silk. "Indian Hand Painting On Silk" and "Red Fort - Agra - 1986" written on back. Mounted in wooden frame behind glass. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Indo-Persia DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo-Persian Painting and EmbroideryIndo-Persian painting and embroidery to include a pair of gouache on paper Indo-Persian paintings, 12 3/4" W x 27 3/4"H along with a framed silk embroidery depicting a multi-bird and floral scene, 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED INDO-PERSIAN MUGHAL STYLE PAINTINGFramed Mughal style gouache painting on woven textile, possibly silk, depicting figures in elaborately embellished tents, sight: approx 28.75"h, 20.75"w, overall: 38"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Krishna & Immortals Thangka PaintingAn original mixed media painting on silk. An Indo Buddhist figural group landscape depicting stories from the sagas of Krishna, one of the most popular and widely revered among Hinduism divinities, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand knotted Indo-Persian silk rug, 12 x 9Hand knotted Indo-Persian silk rug, having a medallion within a medallion with pendants in slate blue and taupe on a cream ground having all over foliate designs, framed by a repeating floral cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDO-PERSIAN SILK ON SILK RUG IN CREAM AND RUSTIndo-Persian silk on silk rug in cream and rust, having a rust medallion with pendants on a cream floral field, framed by an alternating palmette border on a rust ground. Provenance: From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indo-Persian Painting Tipu Tippo SultanAntique Indo-Persian Painting Tipu Tippo Sultan. Size: 16.25'' x 12.25'', 41 x 31 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 20th c Indo-Persian Silk Main CarpetLate 20th c Indo Persian silk main carpet, center medallion design, 7' x 9' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018INDO PERSIAN PAINTING WEDDING PROCESSIONFramed Vintage Original Indo Persian Wedding Procession painted on Fabric. Nicely done and finely detailed. In gilt frame. In frame measures 39.5 x 15"x1". Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indo Persian Silk and Wool Rug, 20th Century.An Indo Persian Silk and Wool Rug, 20th Century. Dimensions: 6 ft. x 4 ft.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Persian Style Oil Painting On SilkUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Indo Persian Tabriz Style Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)