Sold2020Silver plate ruffle edge basketSilver plate ruffle edge basket with grape motif. 20th century. No hallmarks. 10"h x 12" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sparrow Side Silver Plate Bridal BasketSparrow side silver plate bridal basket, pink and white blown glass ruffle edge bowl in fitted silverplate stand with figural spread wing sparrows at either side on scroll handles, 12-7/8"H; 13-1/2"L;See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Wilcox Silver Plate Bride's BasketAntique Wilcox Silver Co.silverplate brides's basket with figural cherub stand holding ruffle edge enameled cranberry glass bowl, base inscribed "1882*1907" Height 13 in. Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Shiebler Sterling Silver Ruffle Edge PlateNew York, 19th C., engraved "1888" (7"dia); together with two small sterling silver dishes, a Gorham sterling silver child's plate with a parade of animals, and a Poole Chippendale tray (10"dia) MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian ruffled edge bride basket, silver plate birds salt and pepper shakers, 2 silver plate nutVictorian ruffled edge bride basket, silver plate birds salt and pepper shakers, 2 silver plate nut bowls and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver plate basket with pierced edges & handle, 20th CSilver plate basket with pierced edges & handle, 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver plate Tea Pots, Shaker, Cocktails and MoreSilver plate Tea Pots, Shaker, Cocktails and more to include Gorham Mfg. Co 0200 coffee pot, ice bucket, ruffle edge dish, 6-1/4"L sugar cube holder with tongs, James W. Tufts gadrooned coffee pot, ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American glass and silver plate bride's basketLate-19th Century Base Marked: Quadruple Plate / Aurora S.P.M.F.C. Co. / Warranted / 0727 With a pink and white folded fan-style ruffled-edge glass basket with multicolor Rococo-style enamel decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE & GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETENAMEL FLORAL DECORATED RUFFLED EDGE BRIDES BASKET. SILVEPLATED BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 12" DIAM BASKET / 12 H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Victorian Brides Basket Silver Plate StandAntique Victorian Brides Basket Silver Plate Stand. Antique Victorian brides basket in pink and white milk glass with decorative floral motif and scalloped edge and silver plate figural base with cherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruffled Edge Cranberry Glass Bride's BasketDESCRIPTION: Ruffled edge cranberry glass bride's basket in ornate silverplate frame by Hartford Silverplate Co. "Quadruple Plated" on underside of frame. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" tall x 9" at widest poiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN BRIDE'S BASKETSILVERPLATE HOLDER WITH RUFFLED EDGE & ENAMELED CENTER BOWL. GOOD CONDITION. 10 1/4" W x 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRANBERRY GLASS JAM JAR AND BASKET C. 1870, 2 PCS H 7"CRANBERRY GLASS JAM JAR AND BASKET C. 1870, 2 PCS H 7" Both are hand blown. Silver plate lid and handle, H 7". Cranberry Basket with green edge and thorny handle H 7".From the estate of Marie BuckerfiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN PICK RUFFLED CASED GLASS BRIDES BASKETVICTORIAN PICK RUFFLED EDGE CASED GLASS BRIDES BASKET IN SILVERPLATE HOLDERSee Sold Price
Sold2017(5)CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER, SILVERPLATE & TABLEWARE(lot of 5) Continental 800 silver, silver plate and porcelain table & serviceware, including: (1) Italian 800 silver basket shaped centerpiece, braided design edges and handles, sitting on four ball fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 9.5” x 15", Pink Satin Diamond Quilted Melon Ribbed Art Glass Bowl, White Interior, Flame Edge, Set On Unmarked Silverplate Frame Featuring Two Women On Balance Ball, TwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 10.5" x 11" x 9.75", Cased Pink And White Art Glass, Enamel Branch And Blossom Decor, Attributed To Harrach, Pleated Edge, Set On Unmarked Silverplate Frame, This Is A MarriagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplate Presentation Wedding BasketA silverplated reticulated wedding basket with floral detail on edges and reticulated handle. Includes blue velvet-lined box. Monogrammed on underside. Basket: 8-1/2in tall x 10-1/2in wide. | PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden & Poole Co. Silver Plate Frames With Glass Centerpiece Baskets C. 1880, H 9'' Dia. 11'' 2Meriden & Poole Co. Silver Plate Frames With Glass Centerpiece Baskets C. 1880, H 9'' Dia. 11'' 2 pcs | Poole Silver Co silver plate basket form frame with pink fluted edge glass bowl. Dia. 11". AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Piece Vintage Fenton(3) Piece Vintage FentonFenton Epergne milk glass ruffled silver crest. 13" W cake plate with silver crest on milk glass. Silvercrest basket ruffled crimped edge, clear handle milk glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 6 Sterling & Plate ArticlesCollection sterling articles: a covered jug; a ball-handled basket on foot; a gadrooned-edge square dish, and a footed candy dish with pierced spoon; plus a silverplate pierced article. Total weight oSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pc ANTIQUE SILVER PLATE TRAY - BASKET +1- Ornate Rogers Bros Triple Plated Repousse Floral Footed Bowl 8.50"x8.50"x7.75". 2- Plated Butlers Tray 24"x14.50". 3- Crescent Silver Mfg. Triple Plate Ornate Basket. 17"tall bend to one edge. 40 OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 13.25" x 11", Pink And White Satin Art Glass, Enamel Scroll Design, Unique Pleated Edge, Set On Rogers #1093 Silverplate Frame, New Jersey Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 13.5" x 12.25" x 11.5", Cased Blue And White Art Glass Bowl With Yellow Enamel Floral Decor, Heavily Ruffled & Crimped Edge, Set On Derby #3216 Silverplate Frame, Estate Of DrSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeriden Brittania American Aesthetic Silver Plate Centerpiece Basket #1676 c1900US$200
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED FRUIT BASKET, ENGLAND, C1865, MAKER NOT RECORDEDÂŁ50
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersW[ILLARD] E. WORDEN - San Francisco from the Sand Dunes - Vintage hand-colored mammoth plate gelatinUS$600