Sold2023Angiolo Malavolti (Italian, 1876-1947), Alabaster Bust of a Woman with VeilAngiolo Malavolti(Italian, 1876-1947)Bust of a Woman with Veilalabaster sculpturesigned "A. Malavolti"13 3/4 x 13 1/4 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venus at the Bath, Italian Marble Sculpture, SignedAngiolo Malavolti (Italian, 1876-1947) Venus at the Bath, Marble Sculpture. Signed "A. Malavolti." Approximately 14.625W x 10.0D x 21.0H in.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Assorted Landscapes on Paper: Schufinsky, Capanni, &Schufinsky, Victor (Austrian, 1876 - 1947), Logging Scene, print on paper, circa early 20th century, for Hermes, Buch U Kunstdruckerei, Capanni, Carlo (Italian, born 1939), Piazza del Duomo, Firenze,See Sold Price
Sold2024Angiolo Malavolti 19th C. Marble & Bronze Bust SgdFine carved and gilded bronze bust of a young maiden. Inscribed A. Malavolti on the base. 13.25 "H 14"W and 7"D (Being offered for unpaid account 3/16)See Sold Price
Sold2017LUBA SIMANSKY ( ITALIAN 1947 -1999)ROMA,1986 Oil on canvas, titled, signed lower right and on the verso. Dimensions: Framed H 20.5" x W 16", sight H 8" x W 5.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO AVOLIO (ITALIAN, 1876-1929), BRONZE GROUP NEPTUNE TRIUMPHANT, EARLY 20TH CENTURYEUGENIO AVOLIO (ITALIAN, 1876-1929), BRONZE GROUP 'NEPTUNE TRIUMPHANT' EARLY 20TH CENTURY Neptune brandishing his trident above Triton blowing a conch horn, hippocamp and dolphins below, signed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Ghiglia "Portrait of Ms. Gonnetti" oil on canvasOSCAR GHIGLIA (Italian 1876-1945) "Portrait of Ms. Gonnetti" Oil on canvas. 19 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches; Frame: 27 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Oscar Ghiglia 3.5.1912; annotated in ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luca Postiglione Painting of a Resting WomanLuca Postiglione, Italian, 1876-1936. Oil on canvas depicting a young woman with her eyes closed, resting her head on her left hand. Signed "L. Postiglione" upper right. Craquelure overall; older varnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Postiglione (Italy,1876-1936) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Luca Postiglione (Italian, 1876 - 1936) NAME: Two Children with Baby and Lamb MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Postiglione (Italy,1876-1936) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Luca Postiglione (Italian, 1876 - 1936) NAME: Dancing the Quadrille MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few inpainted areas (biggest 1x2"). SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Zardo (ITALIAN, 1876–1959) oil on canvas,Alberto Zardo (ITALIAN, 1876–1959) oil on canvas, market scene, approx. 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Ghiglia (Italian 1876-1945) oil on canvas, Portrait of young Italian girl in red blouse, 24 xOscar Ghiglia (Italian 1876-1945) oil on canvas, Portrait of young Italian girl in red blouse, 24 x 17-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Mora, Jo (1876–1947). California. Monterey, CA:Mora, Jo (1876–1947). California. Monterey, CA: Jo Mora Publishing, 1945. A pictorial map of California with numerous colorful illustrations. 25 x 19”. Light dust smudging to margins withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Frederick Berneker, Am., O/CLouis Frederick Berneker, American, 1876-1947, Woman at her Dressing Table, oil on canvas, signed lower right. (150) (ELBE6210)(WK) Measurements: 46 x 36, unframed. Condition: Surface soil, CraqueleurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jo Mora (1876-1947). CALIFORNIA / EL DORADO OF THEJO MORA (1876-1947) CALIFORNIA / EL DORADO OF THE WEST. 1945. 25x19 inches, 64x48 cm. Jo Mora Publications, Monterey. Condition A. This is the smaller second printing.See Sold Price
Sold2021MORA, Jo (1876-1947). California / El Dorado of theMORA, Jo (1876-1947). California / El Dorado of the West. Monterey, 1945. Lithograph pictorial map, or “carte,” of California. Numerous cartoonish illustrations of cities and towns, nationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Postiglione (Italy,1876-1936) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Luca Postiglione (Italian, 1876 - 1936) NAME: Two Children with Baby and Lamb MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020JO MORA (1876-1947). CARMEL - BY - THE - SEA / PAST ANDJO MORA (1876-1947) CARMEL - BY - THE - SEA / PAST AND PRESENT. 1942. 19x25 inches, 48x64 cm. Jo Mora Publications, Monterey Condition B+: repaired tears, small replaced losses and creases in margins;See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved & Painted Widgeon Duck DecoyBack Bay, Virginia (1876-1947). Brilliant early surface with fine lines and marked at the underside. Also marked with the seal of Bob Timberlake as this was once a part of his collection. L13 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016POSTIGLIONE, Luca. Oil on Board. GentlemanAdmiring an Urn. Signed upper right. Luca Postiglione (Italian, 1876 - 1936). From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: 10" high x 15" wide. Condition: Good. Framed behind glass. Not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Teu-Mas-Katchina: Mother of Two, Tuen WhuipUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Heu-Mish Katchina-Mana: Hopi, East Mesa,US$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Sho-Yang-Ep Katchina: Hopi-East Mesa, 1904,US$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), See-Peek-Nich, Hopi East Mesa, 1904,US$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Mu-Shaish Katchina, lithograph, 15 1/2"H xUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), She-Eu-Heu-Mish Katchina: Wolpi Ariz.,US$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Poo-Wha-Muich-Katchina: Bean Dance, Hopi,US$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sAUGUST MOSCA (New York/Italy, 1909-2003), "Subway Tunnel", 1947., Lithograph, sheet 13.75" x 15.5".US$600
17 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupMisc. Foreign Silver Coinage (Italy, Mexico, Netherlands)US$180(6 bids)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Cape Royal From the South Rim, Grand Canyon National Park, Arizona, 1947US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Burro Mesa and the Chisos Mountains, Big Bend National Park, Texas 1947US$100