Sold2021Large antique Chinese painted wood BuddhaLarge antique Chinese painted wood Buddha, Possibly early Ming (c. 14th c.), polychrome painted straw-stuffed carved wood, depicted in lotus position with hands in the vitarka mudra, 42"h x 22"w x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved & Polychrome Happy Buddha19th century. well-carved figure of smiling Buddha having early painted surface. H34 3/4" Collection of Barry B. Taylor, Greenville, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fine Chinese Carved Soapstone Budai BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Antique large Chinese carved soapstone budai buddha presenting a deep amber tone and depicted in fine realistic detail seated and laughing with gilt details throughout of symmetrical scroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Guan YinDESCRIPTION: Antique polychrome statue in four colors depicting Guan Yin standing on a stone, wearing a crown, and bearing a lotus in her right hand. Provenance: From a prominent South Beach Estate CISee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Guan YinDESCRIPTION: Antique polychrome statue in four colors depicting Guan Yin standing on a stone, wearing a crown, and bearing a lotus in her right hand. Provenance: From a prominent South Beach Estate CISee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED & POLYCHROME WOOD BUDDHAAntique Chinese carved and polychrome wood seated Buddha; oriented in lotus position and vitarka mudra, with finely rendered features arranged in serene expression; 18th Century; H: 27" (approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Chinese Nanmu Wood Carved Buddha StatueLarge Antique Chinese Nanmu Wood Carved Buddha Statue , 19th century , size: 56 CM in height ,18 CM in width , in overall very good condition without any damageSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE antique Chinese / Asian carved stone Buddha panelLARGE antique Chinese / Asian carved stone Buddha panel---Stone stele--10" height x 17" wide x 4 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese polychrome carved figure of BuddhaAntique Chinese polychrome carved figure of kneeling Buddha, carved with distressed gilt, paint and applied silver decoration, 29-1/2" h, good condition for age with wear and age cracksSee Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Pair Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome War HorsesAntique 18th c. Pair of Large Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Horses | Saddled hand carved and painted horses are decorated as Tang Dynasty warhorses | c. 18th or possibly earlier | Approx. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese antique lg stone carved Buddha headAn important Chinese antique large stone carved Buddha head, 16.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME CARVED TANG HORSELarge Chinese antique polychrome carved tang dynasty style rider on horse. Measures 27"(67cm) height by 23" (58cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Chinese Stone Buddha StatueLarge Antique chinese stone carved statue, depicting a buddha standing on a throne, wearing flowing robe, both hands in mudra. Height: 28.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Polychrome Wooden HorseA large antique Chinese hand painted polychrome carved wooden figural horse in full Imperial tack. Includes fitted wooden base. Measures 26" height x 33" width x 13" depth. Some hairlines and paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved BonsaiA Large Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Bonsai: finely carved with four large blossoming chrysanthemums atop large leafy branches, African ivory, of 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Large Chinese Buddha FigureAntique Carved Wood Very Large Chinese Standing Figure of Buddha w/ Multi Color Paints.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Paint Loss.Dimensions: H-65".Provenance: From a North Shore of Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique wood carved Buddha headChinese antique polychrome wood carved Buddha head, 11.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Carved Gilt Bronze Buddha with Lacquer16" Large Carved Gilt Bronze Buddha with Lacquer, H:16", L:6", W:5"See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOODEN HAPPY BUDDHAChinese carved wood happy buddha with raised arms in traditional robe. Lacquered with gilt accents. Measures 37" (94cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Palace Size Carved Wood Shiva SculptureDESCRIPTION: A large Chinese carved wood and polychrome sculpture of Guanyin sitting atop a throne with elaborate headdress and polychrome details. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 66" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Wood Buddha FiguresLarge Vintage Chinese Carved and Polychrome Wood Guanyin Figures in the Seated Position of Royal Ease . Unsigned. Measures 30-1/2" H. Condition: Wear and a few nicks otherwise in good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood Seated Daoist Figures - 17th/18c. Two early Chinese CarvedTwo Large Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood Seated Daoist Figures - 17th/18c. Two early Chinese Carved Polychrome Figures. One figure appears to be the representation of an Emperor or a Divine General sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquered Wood Guanyin Buddha SculptureAn antique Chinese polychrome carved wood statue of a bodhisattva deity. Featured seated on a foliate stool, one leg gracefully propped up. The figure is adorned in a bronzed lacquer-finished robe, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha FigureEarly Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha Figure. With original polychrome. Dimensions: 17.5 x 15 x 10 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Brazilian large olive hand-carved hand-carved hand-held handle of Three Jewels BuddhaUS$700
9 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Solid Gold Chinese Large Hand Carved Jade WIDE Link BraceletUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha FiguresUS$170(3 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Vintage mid century modern 1960s signed Trifari Chinese faux carved Buddha coin necklace.US$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryRare Chinese Ming Carved Large Jade Recumbent Tiger on Rosewood PedestalUS$6,000