Sold2023Egon Schiele, hand signed, drawingEgon Schiele, ink drawing, hand signed, ca 30x20. The work is accompanied by a certificate from a judicial expert who has reviewed this beautiful work of art.See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele Austrian Signed Litho 47/150 SignedLithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman wearing a large hat. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 47/150 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Egon Schiele (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele , Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 .Egon Schiele , lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting Signed Egon SchieleMixed media on paper Painting signed lower right Egon Schiele 1915, Size: 13 by 15 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon Schiele mixed media on paper (Att.)(Att.) Egon Schiele mixed media on paper, 11 3/4 x 9 in. Framed. Certified by Roberto J. CayusoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Watercolor on Paper Signed Egon SchieleWatercolor on paper. Featuring a naked human back and signed “Egon Schiele” at the lower right corner, dated 1915. 28 x 21.5 cm (11 x 8.3 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Modernist Mixed Media 1915Mixed media on paper. Featuring an pair of people embracing. Signed "Egon Schiele" in the bottom right corner, with "1915" inscribed beneath the signature. Stamped twice with illegibly on verso. AttriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele Austrian Expressionist School GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring two figures. Signed Egon Schiele on the lower left corner. Attributed to Egon Schiele (1890-1918, Austrian). 28 x 19 cm (11 x 7.5 in). PROVENANCE: Southern OntarioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele (1890-1918) Pencil SketchBlack pencil drawing on wove paper, standing woman, signed* (Egon Schiele, 1890-1918) and dated. 11 x 4 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping.Provenance: JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Modernist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 1917 underneath signature on the lower right corner. Attributed to Egon Schiele (1890-1918, Austrian). Paper: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Austrian Mixed Media on Paper "1910"Mixed media on paper. Featuring a well-dressed couple jauntily dacning down the street with an umbrella over their heads. Signed "EGON SCHIELE" in the bottom right corner with "1910" inscribed beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2020EGON SCHIELE DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMPEDEGON SCHIELE DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMPED . Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is. size: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 .Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020EGON SCHIELE DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMPEDEGON SCHIELE DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED AND STAMPED ON VERSO. Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is. size: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2020EGON SCHIELE DRAWING DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNEDEGON SCHIELE DRAWING ON PAPER SIGNED . Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is. size: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2.See Sold Price
2017Egon Schiele mixed media on paper signed painting.Egon Schiele mixed media on paper signed on bottom right painting, 11 1/8 x 14 1/8 in. Dated 1913. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. Cayusso. Schiele Austrian DrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed Egon Schiele, Modern ArtUS$550