Sold2021Tole Wall ClockFrench Tole decorated wall clock. Marked "Verneuil Paris". 20" x 14", 4" D..See Sold Price
Sold2024French Chinoiserie Decorated Tole Wall ClockBattery operated * (20" dia) Scratches, loss to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Transfer Decorated Tole Wall ClockVictorian Transfer Decorated Tole Wall Clock, oval form decorated with female portraits. Dimensions: 22 in.l x 17.5 in.w. x 4.5 in.d. Condition: losses to painted finish and decals, glass plate in dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine 19th C French Bronze Cartel Clock19th C French Gilt Cartel Wall Clock ================ 21 x 11 x D 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze & Porcelain Wall CLockFine French Porcelain & Bronze Hanging Wall clock Dimensions: 16 inches long x 4 inches deep x 10 inches wide Condition : Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand photos to see additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH RED DECORATED WALL CLOCKFrench red decorated wall clock, signed "Furel A. Paris'. 27"h x 8"w x 4.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC. FRENCH LOT OF BRONZE INKWELL AND WALL CLOCK2 PIECE FRENCH LOT CONSISTING OF FINE FRENCH REGENCY BRONZE INKWELL HAVING GOTHIC INSPIRED FRIEZE RESTING ON AN ANCANTHUS SCROLL AND ADORNED FEET, 5.5"H X 14"W X 8"D; ALONG WITH AN ANTIQUE FRENCH TOLESee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th Century French Tole Wall ClockGreen tole with gilt decoration, brass eight day movement that chimes at the 1/2 hour and at the hour, enameled Roman numerals. Dimensions: 16" x 21", the depth is 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Octagonal Tole Wall ClockFrench Provincial Octagonal Distressed Paint Tole Wall Clock White Enamel Dial and Gilt Bronze Bezel.Measures 14 inches x 18 inches x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Directoire Tole Peinte Wall ClockA French Directoire Tole Peinte Wall Clock 19th Century Height 17 x width 13 inches. Property of David and Jillian Gilmour, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large French Fine Porcelain Decorated Wall Pocket with Exotic Bird Panel 14.5 in. x 12.5 in.Large French Fine Porcelain Decorated Wall Pocket with Exotic Bird Panel 14.5 in. x 12.5 in. size: 14.5 x 12.5 x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Fancy French Gold Decorated Wooden Wall Clock on Green, Hand Painted Nautical Ship DialFancy French Gold Decorated Wooden Wall Clock on Green, Hand Painted Nautical Ship Dial. size: 40 x 20.5 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Marble & doré gilt Cartel clock, Ovington, NYFrench marble and doré gilt mounted Cartel wall clock, decorated porcelain dial signed “Ovington New York” key wind mechanism, 22.5"H. x 10.5"W - VilasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 42" French Paint Decorated Iron and Tole Wall SconcesPair large 42" tole wall sconces. Ca. last half 20thC. Fine original condition as shown with no breaks, bends or repairs. Currently for use with candles, however, large enough to be easily electrifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French gilt and silvered bronze wall clock circa 1900A nice antique French Louis XVI style gilt and silvered bronze wall clock with enamel decorated face, circa 1900. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 5"H x 3.75"W x 2.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016French tole polychrome painted octagonal-form wallFrench tole polychrome painted octagonal-form wall clock, time and bell strike, enameled dial, 19th C, 16" h x 14" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Tôle Peinte Wall ClockFrench Tôle Peinte Wall Clock Dial unsigned. 20 x 13 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Ta¥le Peinte Wall ClockA French Ta¥le Peinte Wall Clock 19th Century the dial unmarked; the works replaced with a modern quartz movement. Height overall 10 1/2 x width 7 3/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Saunders, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Bronze & Marble Small Wall ClockFrench bronze and marble small lyre-form wall clock, having fine gilt bronze mounts on marble with jeweled on glass bezel and enameled face. [13" H x 7" W]. Marble repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze & Glass Small Mantel ClockFine French mantel clock, having an acorn on columns and ribbon bronze mounts, enamel-decorated face, on square glass base, late19th-early 20th century. [8" H x 4 1/2" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Figural Castle Clock CaseA solid French bronze highly ornate wall clock. Please note, workings are not present. Case having fine patina and ornate attention to details. Dimensions: 31" X 14" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH INLAID WALL CLOCKWITH MOP INLAY. ENAMEL DECORATED DIAL. HAND PAINTED FRONT WITH BIRD DECORATION. UNMARKED. WITH PENDULUM AND KEY. 24" H x 19" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING. ALL CLOCKS ARESee Sold Price
Sold2019French BakerFrench Baker's Inlaid Wall Clock, with painted decoration and Mother of pearl inlay. 24"t x 19 3/4"w. Good condition, runs fine but needs a new escapement.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockUS$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, ParisUS$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$2,200
10 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene VialaUS$1,500