Sold2021Fischer, 2x Penny Toy MotorradFischer, 2x Penny Toy motorbike, W.-Germany, 8 cm, tin, paint d., 1x arm loose, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2024Fischer, Distler, Penny Toy Feuerwehr & LimousineFischer, Distler, Penny Toy Feuerwehr & Limousine, Germany VK, 6-7 cm, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy MotorradFischer, Penny Toy Tricar, Germany pw, tin, paint refinished, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meier, 4x Penny Toy FeuerwehrMeier, 4x Penny Toy Fire Engine, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy CabrioletFischer, Penny Toy Convertible, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fischer, Penny Toy RennwagenFischer, Penny Toy Rennwagen, Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, min. LM, Fahrer ersetzt, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy LimousineFischer, Penny Toy Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., min. rust d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy Motorkutsche AmbulanzFischer, Penny Toy Medical carriage, Germany pw, tin, paint d., drive ok, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy Feuerwehr mit DampfkesselDistler, Penny Toy Fire Engine with Steam Boiler, Germany pw, tinSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Georg Fischer Penny Toy VehiclesIncludes (2) Opened Touring Cars with driver figure, each approx. 4-3/8" long, and Limousine, approx. 4" long. Made in Germany. Each shows some playwear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fischer, Penny Toy MotorradFischer, Penny Toy Motorbike, W.-Germany, tin, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2015FISCHER PENNY TOYGermany, lithographed tin auto painted in brown color scheme with grey spoke wheels, seated driver and "GF" logo on doors. 4 3/8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fischer, Penny Toy Doppel TankstelleFischer, Penny Toy Doppel Tankstelle, Germany, 18,5 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023CKO Kellermann, 2x Penny Toy Flugzeug 269CKO Kellermann, 2x Penny Toy Flugzeug 269, Germany VK, 7 cm, Blech, 1x Propeller fehlt, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fischer, Penny Toy Tankstelle + LimousineFischer, Penny Toy Tankstelle + Limousine, W.-Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy EssO Tankstelle + WendelimousineFischer, Penny Toy EssO Petrol Station + Turn Around Sedan Car, US Z. Germany, tin, function ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Fischer, Penny Toy MotorradFischer, Penny Toy Motorbike, Germany, tin, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Fischer, Penny Toy MotorradFischer, Penny Toy Motorrad, W.-Germany, 8 cm, Blech, ein Arm lose, sonst Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Fischer, Penny Toy Motorrad GF 213Fischer, Penny Toy Motorrad GF 213, US Z. Germany, 8 cm, Blech, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Fischer Penny Toy Touring Car and Limousine TinSet of two tin penny toys by Georg Fischer circa 1925. Top down car has contrasting original bue, yellow, and orange coloriation. Limousine has similar colors with nice wheels. Each just over 4" long.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, candle holder, 2x with weight, 1 figure, weight is missing, 3 clamps,€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNY TOY sledge driver, sheet metal lithographed 6.5 cm, partially abrasion at lithography German€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNY TOY pram with child, lithographed sheet metal, 8.5 cm, lady with child in a wheelchair, 7.5€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPENNY TOY Issmeyer, tow-tender-locomotive, B, for a freestanding stoker, 3 passenger coaches, 1€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHERZGEBIRGE multicolored illustrated pattern book for advertising items probably a reprint,€5
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of Christmas balls, among it 2x Santa Clauses, 2 flower baskets, 4 toadstools, c. 10 cm,€20
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHprobably FISCHER dollkitchen stove, height: 33.5 cm, width: 33 cm, handle, doors nickel-plated, high€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot with 8 figures, wood, 2x with metal base, colored, 5.5-6.5 cm, partially patches with€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot 4 pieces dogs, 3x basset, sitting, in different sizes seat height 12-24 cm, 2x€60