Sold202018TH C WOODEN FLORAL FIREBOARD18TH C WOODEN FLORAL PAINTED FIREBOARD WITH GREAT LIGHT, ALL ORIGINAL, 27 X 34See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt wooden mirror with floral design, 18th C.Full title: A gilt wooden mirror with floral design, 18th C. Description: 92 x 49,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Mexican Wooden Carving of a BishopLatin America, Mexico, ca. 17th century CE. Rare carved church staff or ornament depicting a standing bishop. He stands wearing cape and distinctive bishop's miter, ornate floral pattern surrounding hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN ROCOCO CARVED BOX18th c. Carved and Gilded Wooden Box, with domed lid, carved floral and vine sides, canted and carved corner columns, iron escutcheon, traces of fabric covering to lid top, snipe hinges, blue paintedSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Dutch Walnut Musical Striking Case Clock18th Century Dutch Walnut Musical Striking Case Clock having tall arched bonnet with a carved portrait medallion and floral vines above applied wooden foliate details over white linen covered hood, suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thai Gilt Bronze Standing Buddha Sculpture 18th C.Thai gilt bronze sculpture depicting Buddha figure standing in Abhaya Mudra position, cloaked in robe with allover relief floral pattern, mounted to wooden block base. Bronze: 30" H x 8" W x 6" D; basSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Aubusson Style Tapestry, 20th c., the floralFrench Aubusson Style Tapestry, 20th c., the floral border surrounding figures in a garden in 18th c. dress, mounted on a wooden stretcher, H.- 50 1/4 in., W.- 49 1/2 in., D.- 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Planter shoesin red silk embroidered with silk threads with polychrome floral motifs on a high wooden platform; part of the traditional dress of Manchu women.China, 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Carved Wooden Figural PedimentDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood figural pediment depicting a human head amidst a harvest wreath with floral, foliage and fruit motifs. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 19" W: 23" LSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Large Oriental BowlAn 18th century rose medallion large bowl depicting geishas, pheasants, and floral decorations on an elaborately pierced-carved wooden base. This high-quality rose medallion bowl measures 5.5" tall XSee Sold Price
Sold2015Majestic 18th. C Chinese Qing Dynasty Wood BodhisattvaChina, Qing Dynasty, ca. 1700 CE. This is a large painted wooden bodhisattva seated in the full lotus position with his hands held in the "peace" mudra. He wears flowing robes with a floral necklace aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Polychromed Tile Architectural Panel18th century, central urn and floral consisting of sixty tiles set within wooden panel frame. DOA 63 x 39 in. From the Collection of a Gentleman, Florida Additional high-resolution photos are availablSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XVI MirrorA late 18th century French Louis the XVI Period mirror. Carved wooden construction with Gesso detail, foliate wreath crest with floral swags, and original two-part mirror glasses. Green painted finishSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE GEORGE III PERIOD QUILLWORK TEA CADDY18th c. Hexagonal Shaped Rolled Paper Tea Box, having a wooden frame with parquetry inlaid edge, with glazed surface panels of intricately rolled paper in fancy floral and scrolled designs with gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR DUTCH DELFT JARS AS TABLE LAMPSPair of 18th c. Dutch Blue and White Delft Lidded Jars, wired as table lamps, ovoid shaped jars with floral bouquet decorated front panels, set on painted octagonal wooden bases, single socket fixtureSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE III SILVER LIGHTHOUSE FORM COFFEE POTROSEBUD FINIAL, FIGURAL AND FLORAL ROCOCO REPOUSSE DECORATION; DUBLIN MID 18TH C. (POSSIBLY JOSEPH TEAFE); 9.5" TALL, 26.66 OZT, UNFINISHED WOODEN HANDLE IS HAND CARVED BUT MAY BE A REPLACEMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS & COPPER BED WARMERLate 18th c. Lidded Warming Pan, with paint decorated turned wooden handle, hinged lid with copper rivets, engraved with floral and scroll motifs, copper pan base, 42 1/4" long, 10 1/4" wide. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Blue and White Delftware Urns18th/19th C., hand-painted with floral design, both fitted as lamps on carved wooden bases Vases appx. 10-3/8"h, with base and fixture 25-1/4"h Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familieSee Sold Price
201718th or 19th c. Tibetan silver, copper and brass Gauextremely fine repousse front with floral, foliate, fish, dragon, and lattice decoration, early brass buddha figure set on replacement wooden block 6" x 5.25" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th C Rococo Italian Gold Leaf Wooden MirrorAntique 18th/19th century Italian Rococo gold leaf wooden wall mirror having floral scrolled and lattice designs throughout frame. Set with very thick glass mirror. Measures approx. 24 3/4" length x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA 18TH/19TH C.A CHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING FIGURE OF BUDDHA ON CARVED WOODEN STAND, 18TH/19TH CENTURY. Of standing form with robe draped over left hand and decorated with floral bands. Height 11.5 inches (29.2 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, (18th Century), Floral Still LifeContinental School (18th Century) Floral Still Life oil on copper 32 5/8 x 32 3/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,000 Frame: 42 x 42 1/4 inches. Please request a complete condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE 18TH CENTURY WOODEN FLUTER BOARD AND ROLLERGEOMETRIC DESIGN WITH HEART AND TULIP ACCENTS, IN BRIGHT SALMON, BLUE, AND RED COLORS - 11" X 5 1/2" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully bSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Wooden Plaque "St. George the Dragon Slayer"finely carved, some gesso remaining, 20 1/2" X 23".See Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Dutch Serpentine Chest of DrawersUS$160(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE BLIND-STAMP VELLUM BINDING, ABOUT 1751, ILLUSTRATED BY SUETONIUS THE TWELVE CAESARSUS$50
16 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas ChippendaleUS$1,000
16 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santosUS$700
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySilver mounted German Faience Tankard, w/ Silver Danish Krone Prince of WalesUS$5,000