Sold202111 Figurative Bronze Miniatures, Handicraft11 Kleinbronzen, Kunstgewerbe Westafrika Gelbguss. H 3,5 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold20218 Bronze Artifacts8 Kleinbronzen Westafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 5 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I 26.7 cm. (10 1/2 in.) high (C...Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I stamped with monogram and numbered '787S 2/9' (on the underside of the female figure's cloak); further stamped with monogram and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene 10 x 14 in.Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene signed with conjoined initials and dated 'T. Moran / 1896' (lower right) oil on canvas 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm.) Painted in 1896. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Ct Fancy Yellow Diamond Ring In Platinum10.09 Carat Fancy Yellow Diamond Center Stone Surrounded By Approximately 1 Carat White Diamonds. Color E-F Clarity VS1-VS2. Size 6.75. Replacement Value Over $250,000. Marked PLAT and yellow gold setSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1839 Type of 40 Liberty $10 Graded ms61***Auction Highlight*** 1839 Type of 40 Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded ms61 By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for auction is a coin that is virtually non existent in uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sangorski & Sutcliffe, binders.- Khayyám (Omar) Rubaiyat, number 2 of 10 copies specially bound inSangorski & Sutcliffe, binders.- Khayyám (Omar) Rubaiyat, translated by Edward Fitzgerald, with an introduction by A.C.Benson, printed on japanese vellum reproduced from an original manuscript writteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandina, FL - Ch. 4558 - 1882 $10 Brown Back SerialIt is our pleasure to offer the latest and possibly greatest Florida national banknote discovery of the last several years. In late April of this year a fourth generation member of a Fernandina bankinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Chinese 10 panel mural painting, possibly MingEarly Chinese 10 panel mural painting. Originally from a screen cronicling the life of a high official in 4 different stories all in an outdoor garden setting with attendants and scholars. 2 separateSee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $10 ALL Seated Liberty Silver Dollar Bank Roll1 of 1: GEM BU $10 ALL Seated Liberty Silver Dollar Bank Roll STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mohtasham Kashan Rug, 10' x 13'5"This is a semi – pictorial central Persian city carpet with a velvety pile of Manchester-spun wool, showing a red field with cypresses, flowering trees and shrubs, and various species of perchinSee Sold Price
Sold20241795 13 Leaves $10 Gold Eagle UNCIRCULATED1795 13 Leaves $10 Gold Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold20241797 Lg Eagle $10 Gold Eagle UNCIRCULATED1797 Lg Eagle $10 Gold Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells (British 1907-2000) Crystal from the Earth 27 x 25.4 cm. (10 5/8 x 10 in.)John Wells (British 1907-2000) Crystal from the Earth signed, titled and dated 'John Wells. 1946/CRYSTAL from the EARTH' (on the backboard) pencil and oil on panel 27 x 25.4 cm. (10 5/8 x 10 in.) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Oscar Bach/Steuben Hanging LampsOscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Steuben Glass Works (Corning, NY) Set of 10 Hanging Lamps early 20th century patinated metal, iridescent glass 22 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241795 13 Leaves $10 Gold Eagle HIGH GRADE+1795 13 Leaves $10 Gold Eagle HIGH GRADE+See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Sleeve Vase Height 10 1/2 "A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Sleeve Vase Transitional Period Decorated in underglaze blue to show mythical beasts. Height 10 1/2 inches C Property from the Estate of Paul Revere Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. HORNER 10 PC. QUARTERSAWN OAK DINING SETA SHOWSTOPPING 10 PC R.J. HORNER CARVED QUARTERSAWN OAK DINING SUITE: Featuring carved full-bodied winged Putti and floral festooned backsplashes, bare breasted Caryatids and Mountain Man side supportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten (10) $20 Saint Gaudens Gold PCGS MS65Winner of auction shall receive a lot of (10-coins) $20.00 Gold Saint Gaudens, precisely resembling the coins shown in picture. NOTE: This is a stock photo - Your ten (10) coins will be hand-picked atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP PhotographUS$110(9 bids)
22 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(10 Pc) Minton For Tiffany & Co. Pate-Sur-Pate Cameo Dinner PlatesUS$1,700(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 MICHAEL JORDAN LTD Edition Rookie Basketball CardUS$110(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century painted wood "Meeting House" 10 3/4" x 19"US$450(2 bids)
Oct 22Gatral GemsCERTIFIED 10 CT LAB GROWN EMERALD 18KT SOLID WHITE GOLD ENGAGEMENT RINGUS$410(9 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 HONUS WAGNER T206 American Tobacco RP Baseball CardUS$40(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign hat maker cast iron with white and red paint lettering 7" x 10"US$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sHIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), Shokai Palace., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, approx. 10" x 15".US$150