Sold2023Continental Wood Inlay Perfume Casket Box with KeyContinental inlay wood perfume casket box (4.5"L x 3"W x 3.25"H) with two glass bottles (1.25"L x 1"W x 2.5"H); Blue fabric interior, includes key. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg JUDITH LEIBER Black Croc Mini Purse W/ TagA vintage black crocodile style mini purse that has bejeweled accents along its hardware. Gold tone metal hardware. Top handle. Interior is lined with black fabric. Interior possesses pockets. InterioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frances Bohemian Cinch Purse w BeadsSigned Mary Frances Cinch Bucket bag with hand beading, ruffle edge, ruched fabric. Interior is sateen lined. Label sewn to interior. Long twisted rope strap, 20.5 in. Drop. Bag measures 9 in. Wide, 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Vintage Wood Chairs W Blue Fabric CushionsPair of vintage wooden chairs with blue striped fabric cushions. One chair has handles. Minor scuff marks on seat without handles. Minor stains on fabric of both chairs. Interior decor, home furnishinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vtg Jalda Embossed Leather Clutch Bag / PurseVtg Jalda Embossed Leather Clutch Bag / Purse. This vintage clutch bag / purse by Jalda features an embossed leather exterior to look like alligator and a blue fabric lined interior. Magnetic closure,See Sold Price
Sold2016CIVIL WAR EAR COIN PURSE w/ STERLING SILVERBeautiful 1860s Civil War ear Leather and Sterling Silver Coin Purse. Has nice fabric lined interior. Measures 2 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vtg Walter Steiger Navy Leather Handbag / PurseVtg Walter Steiger Navy Leather Handbag / Purse. This vintage handbag / purse by Walter Steiger features a navy blue leather exterior and straps with a navy blue fabric lined interior and nickel tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS VUITTON MURAKAMI PATENT ACCESSORY POUCHLouis Vuitton Murakami accessory pouch, having blue patent leather hand strap and trim, blue striped fabric interior, bag: approx. 5"h, 8.5"w, 2"d, 0.25lbs *Provenance: Luxury goods offered in partnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAT MCKENNA Vintage Blue Leather PurseA vintage blue leather purse featuring gold tone metal hardware. Kiss closure. Interior lined with colorful yellow & red patterned fabric. Interior tag reads PAT MCKENNA. Purse measures approx. 9.25LSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Early 20th Century Evening Bags3 Evening Bags. Floral glass beaded purse circa 1920 with brass filigree clasp and chain strap, green fabric interior. Blue beads missing from border lower left. Black beads missing to left side. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dooney & Bourke Red Blue Leather Purse Bag 2pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x red leather bag with attached coin change purse having a blue interior. 1 x blue bag with a multi colored fabric lined interior with zippered and flat compartments. Measure from 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pink Poodle Purse w Ostrich FeathersShabby Chic Pink Cotton Fabric Purse with poodles , interior and handles are black with white polka dots. Long black ostrich feathers are sewn to upper hem of bag. Bag measures 11 x 11 in. Wearables,See Sold Price
Sold2021LAMBERTSON TRUEX Italian Leather Metallic PurseA silver tone metallic leather purse by Lambertson. The piece is accented with metal silver tone hardware. Zipper closure. Interior is lined with blue patterned soft hand fabric. Interior possesses poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Polychromed Louis XV Style Vitrine, early 20th c., H.- 66 in., W.- 21 1/2 in., D.- 14 1/2Italian Polychromed Louis XV Style Vitrine, early 20th c., the stepped pierced brass gallery top over a glazed door flanked by glazed sides, on cabriole legs, the interior lined with blue fabric, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Kiss Clasp Blue Satin Evening Purse w Gloves, 3Vintage Evening bag, royal blue sateen feel with brass frame, kiss clasp and embossed Victorian design with crystals. black Sateen interior, hold tone wrist chain that can be tucked in to use as a cluSee Sold Price
Sold2021COACH Classic Patterned Brown Tone Ladies PurseBrown hued classic ‘C’ pattern Coach purse. Crafted from leather and fabric materials. Interior of the bag reads Coach. Interior lined blue. Zipper closure. Purse measures approx 9L x 14WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bejeweled Rhinestone ESCADA Purse W/ Dust BagA purse covered completely with rhinestones. Obverse and reverse depict florals. Chain link purse handle at the top. Piece secures with zipper closer. Interior is lined with black fabric and reads ESCSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Sevres-Style Porcelain Covered BoxFrench Sevres-style "Chateau des Tuileries" with interlaced "L" mark. Gilt decorated with panel of courting couple. Signed. Red and blue marks, bronze mounts and fabric lined interior. [3" H x 7" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN UPHOLSTERED STOOLS(pair) Italian mid-century modern footstools, c.1950s, having rounded frame, in worn blue fabric upholstery, rising on tapered supports, interior springs in need of strapping, approx 12"h, 19"w, 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Brighton Woven Rope Tote + Anchor OrganizerBlue and white woven rope with tied rope handles. Purse is decorated with blue leather anchor. Convenience pocket on the back. Top magnetic closure opens to fabric lining and interior pockets. BrightoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg JUDITH LEIBER Swarovski Crystal Purse W/ TagsA vintage Swarovski Crystal encrusted rectangular purse. Silver tone metal hardware. Silver tone chain can be tucked away into purse. Snap closure. Interior is lined with silver tone fabric. InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Hardcase PursesToko, white with marble-style closure, black fabric interior (9"L x 2"W x 4"H); Italian marble-style case with tan fabric inside, gold tone strap, (7"L x 2.25"W x 4.5"H, 15" drop; Stephanie, snake-skiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian Brown Velvet Hand Purse W/ CompactDESCRIPTION: A vintage Italian hand purse in brown velvet fabric, with a handle strap, and attached compact powder; and interior removable coin purse. With labels "Depose" and "R. Giocca" Rome - FirenSee Sold Price