Sold2021John Meigs, Go Apollo 11, LithographTitle: Go Apollo 11. Artist: John Meigs (1916-2003). Lithograph, 1969. Edition 250. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "231/250." Published by Associated American Artists. Image size 13 13/16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020John Meigs, Go Apollo 11, LithographTitle: Go Apollo 11. rtist: John Meigs (1916-2003). Lithograph, 1969. Edition 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "234/250." Image size 13 13/16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019John Meigs, Lithograph, Go Apollo 11Title: Go Apollo 11. Artist: John Meigs (1916-2003). Medium: Lithograph, 1969. Edition 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Image size 13 13/16 x 10" (35 x 25.5 cm). Description: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Meigs Signed Litho [AAA, Apollo Moon Mission]John Meigs (New Mexico, Illinois 1916 - 2003) signed lithograph. Signed 'John Meigs' in pencil lower right. Title 'To the Moon' in pencil lower left. Number '148/250' in pencil lower center. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 11 Lithograph Signed by Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, and Buzz Aldrin w/ COACelestial Signatures: Apollo 11 Lithograph Signed by Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, and Buzz Aldrin – With Certificate of Authenticity (COA) – Sonier Line Exclusive. Embark on an unparalleled joSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buzz Aldrin signed Apollo 11 lithographA Buzz Aldrin signed lithograph for the 50th of Apollo 11 these are RARE with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 11 Crew Lithograph: Autographed by Armstrong, Collins, and Aldrin - A Stellar Space CollectibApollo 11 Crew Lithograph: Autographed by Armstrong, Collins, and Aldrin - A Stellar Space Collectible with COA. Embark on a celestial journey with this extraordinary piece – an authentic Apollo 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Apollo 11 Crew Signed Autopen & MoreSeveral vintage items from the Apollo 11 mission including two different examples of the Apollo 11 crew lithographs that were issued by NASA at the time of the mission. They have autopen signatures ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 11 Crew Signed Lithograph Featuring Armstrong, Collins, and AldrinEmbark on a journey to the moon with this extraordinary artifact—a lithograph signed by the historic Apollo 11 crew: Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, and Buzz Aldrin. This lithograph captures a pivoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 11 Crew Signed LithographApollo 11 crew signed lithograph, signed by Neil Armstrong, Edwin "Buzz" Aldrin and Michael Collins. On July 20, 1969, American astronauts Neil Armstrong and Edwin "Buzz" Aldrin became the first humanSee Sold Price
2024Apollo 11 Crew Signed Lithograph - Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin AldrinCelestial Legacy: Apollo 11 Crew Signed Lithograph - Commemorating the Historic Flag Placement on the Moon, July 20, 1969.Step into the pages of space exploration history with an extraordinary artifacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 11 Crew Signed Lithograph (11 x 14) Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, Edwin 'Buzz AldrinThis remarkable 11 x 14 lithograph captures a pivotal moment in human history, signed by the crew of the historic Apollo 11 mission: Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, and Edwin "Buzz" Aldrin. As the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 11 Crew Autographed Lithograph - Rare 5" x 4" Space Memorabilia with COAApollo 11 Crew Autographed Lithograph - Rare 5" x 4" Space Memorabilia with COA. Embark on a celestial journey with this exceptional Apollo 11 Crew signed lithograph, a unique piece of space exploratiSee Sold Price
Sold20222014 John F. Kennedy Apollo 11 45th Anniversary 1/10thoz. .9995 Fine Platinum (ANACS) MS68Mint State 68, ANACS Certified. One Tenth Ounce .9995 Fine Platinum.See Sold Price
Sold2016U.S. 1969 Apollo XI and JFK Set[NASA Space Exploration] Two medal set with case imprint "Apollo 11 / John F. Kennedy / Pure Silver and Bronze Medals / With Matching Serial Numbers. / Edition Limited to 500 Sets". Diameter of each 6See Sold Price
Sold2021John Meigs, To the Moon, LithographTitle: To the Moon. Artist: John Meigs (1916-2003). Lithograph, 1969. Edition 250. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "227/150." Published by Associated American Artists. Image size 10 x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020John Meigs, To the Moon, LithographTitle: To the Moon. rtist: John Meigs (1916-2003). Lithograph, 1969. Edition 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "237/250." Image size 10 x 13 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 11 Astronauts Signed 4x6 LithographApollo 11 Astronauts Signed Original Lithograph, Museum-Quality Custom Matt, and Frame. Fellow space enthusiasts and collectors, we cordially invite you to take part in the bidding for a supremely rarSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Meigs, To the Moon, LithographTitle: To the Moon. John Meigs (1912-1998) Medium: Lithograph, c.1969. Edition 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil, inscribed "226/150" (the final edition number is incSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MEDALS APOLLO SPACE EXPEDITIONS ETCThe lot includes Apollo 11 and John F. Kennedy medal commemorating mans first Lunar landing with original documents; Moon Exploration medal Apollo Twelve Bean - Conrad - Gordon with original documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo XI Launch Ticket, No. 67Apollo XI Launch Ticket, No. 67 An invitation ticket, No. 67, for the launch of Apollo 11 at the John F. Kennedy Space Center. Signed in print by Kurt H. Debus, Director. With the Apollo 11 mission emSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apollo & Challenger Space Medals (Bronze)Apollo Medal Collection (6). Includes Freedom 7 medals (Balfour), Apollo 11 medal, Morgan's / John Roberts (in box), Missions of the Challenger medals (10).See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Apollo Moon Landing Pin BacksIncluding Grissom, Young, Gemini 1965, various Apollo 11 pin backs, John Glenn pin backs and various related pin backs. Displayed in a softwood case measuring 9"h x 18"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sJOHN WORTHINGTON GREGORY (Massachusetts, 1903-1992), "The Provincetown Doryman", 1937., Lithograph,US$125
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Elton John and Elizabeth Hurley British Vogue, London, 2002US$100
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Apollo 12 Crew, Charles Conrad, Jr., Richard F. Gordon, Alan L. BeanUS$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon And Yoko Ono, Central Park 1980 Silver GelatinUS$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Prime Crew Of First Manned Apollo Mission, Walter M. Schirra, Jr., Donn F. Eisele, WalterUS$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-PrintUS$500
3 days LeftBidhausJohn Singer Sargent La Carmencita Custom Framed Print 17x13in Expressionism ArtUS$10