Sold2020Carl Andre - YucatanArtist: Carl Andre Title: Yucatan Year: 1982 Dimensions: 43in. by 32in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher: Anthology Film Archives New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Andre, UntitledCarl Andre Untitled 1967offset lithograph 21.5 h × 15.5 w in (55 × 39 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '48/50 Carl Andre'. This work is number 48 from the edition of 50.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Andre, Collection of postcards, elevenCarl Andre Collection of postcards, eleven 1979-1993postcards largest: 6.125 h x 4.375 w in (16 x 11 cm) smallest: 5.5 h x 3.5 w in (14 x 9 cm) Collection is comprised of eleven postcards dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Andre, PostcardCarl Andre Postcard 1991postcard 5.5 h x 3.625 w in (14 x 9 cm) Postcard features writing by the artist in the style of his poetry. Signed to center right 'CA' and dated to upper edge '23 JanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Andre, Collection of mail ephemera, sixCarl Andre Collection of mail ephemera, six 1997, 1986, 1989Polaroid, ink on postcard, envelope with stamp largest: 3.625 h x 6.5 w in (9 x 17 cm) smallest: 4.25 h x 3.5 w in (11 x 9 cm) CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Andre - Zinc (Signed) Qty 94This is a Lot of 94 pieces; Carl Andre - Zinc - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 29 1/2" x 48"; Issue Year: 2007; Signed; Condition: A; Stored: Flat Loose;***These are unframed posters. Please read terSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Andre 1967 Dwan Gallery Graphic/MailerCarl Andre 1967 Dwan Gallery Graphic/Mailer, Eames Era {Length 22 inches, width 16 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Andre - Zinc (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Carl Andre - Zinc - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 29 1/2" x 48"; Issue Year: 2007; Signed; Condition: A; Stored: Flat Loose;***These are unframed posters. Please read termsSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL ANDRE & LOUISE LAWLERLawler: offset lithograph on two sheets and an envelope for Documenta 7...1982; CARL ANDRE: check 1968. (Two works.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Arts Center Art Gallery, Carl Andre, CatalogUSA, 1984 printed matter 8 1/2” x 5 1/2” Catalog published to accompany Carl Andre’s show from November 27, 1984-January 8, 1985 at Fine Arts Center Art Gallery. Signed and notated by AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Andre - Zinc - FramedThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Carl Andre - Zinc - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 48.5 x 30 x 1.5 in; Issue Year: 2007; ; Condition: Poster: B; Stored: Freestanding.***Please read terms regardingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Andre - Zinc (Signed) Qty 2This is a Lot of 2 pieces; Carl Andre - Zinc - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 29 1/2" x 48"; Issue Year: 2007; Signed; Condition: A/B; Stored: Flat Loose.***Please read terms regarding product conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL ANDRE AND PIERRE ALECHINSKY ART BOOKS(9) TOTAL PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneers.com paymentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Andre - Zinc; Qty 1200 +/-This is a Lot of 1200 +/- pieces; Carl Andre - Zinc - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 29 1/2" x 48"; Issue Year: 2007; Unsigned; Condition: A/B; Stored: Flat Bulk.***Please read terms regarding producSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Various Artists (from Rubber Stamp Portfolio).10 prints from from the Rubber Stamp Portfolio (1976). Including works by: Sol Lewitt, Richard Artschwager, Barry Le Va, Don Nice, Myron Stout, Carl Andre, Joe Zucker, Robert Mangold, Sylvia Mangold,See Sold Price
Sold2023John Weber Gallery, Drawings for Outdoor Sculpture CatalogUSA, 1977 printed matter 8” x 8” Catalog to accompany the exhibition Drawings for Outdoor Sculpture 1946-1977 including works by Barnett Newman, Alexander Calder, Carl Andre, Christo, DanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE, CARL. America Drill: Red Cut, White Cut, BlueANDRE, CARL. America Drill: Red Cut, White Cut, Blue Cut. Reproductions of type-scripts created in 1963, taken from Indian History and genealogy. 4to, publisher's gilt-lettered burgundy linen. Set, prSee Sold Price
Sold2022500+ Assorted 1979-92 HOF and Star Baseball CardsIncludes Carl Yastrzemski, Andre Dawson, Gary Carter, Eddie Murray, Pete Rose, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20231957 Early Medieval Painting Skira Art BookHardcover copy of Early Medieval Painting. The Great Centuries of Lainting series. Published by Skira, 1957. Mosaics and mural painting by Andre Grabar. Book illuminations by Carl Nordenfalk. IllustraSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait PaintingUS$225(8 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed BaseballUS$190(6 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl SchmidtUS$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor paintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial NumberUS$450
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a BridgeUS$2,200
15 hrs LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor onUS$150