Sold2020Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a DancerBeautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #7 of 8 pieces. We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 16 1/2” H No Visible Damage or Losses Please review all photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a Dancer 8/8Beautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #8 of 8 pieces. We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 18” H No Visible Damage or Losses Please review all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICCARDO SCARPA BRONZE FLOOR LAMP C. 1950A mid century modern bronze floriform floor lamp by Riccardo Scarpa having bellflower brass pulls circa 1950. Ht: 68" Wd: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco-Style Bronze Model of a DancerArt Deco-style bronze model of a dancer, late 20th century, after Chiparus, with spurious signature, raised on black marble plinth base. [17 1/2" H x 8" W x 5 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco-Style Bronze Model of a DancerArt Deco-style bronze model of a dancer, late 20th century, after Chiparus, with spurious signature, raised on black marble plinth base. [18" H x 10 1/4" W x 4 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Grand lampadaire en bronze doré à abat-jour tambour en papierRiccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Grand lampadaire en bronze doré à abat-jour tambour en papier reposant sur un fût cylindrique à piétement stylisé à décor floral enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956), Bronze Model of an Art Deco DancerKarl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956), Bronze Model of an Art Deco Dancercirca 1920s, patinated cast bronze, incised "K. Hagenauer" signature near base, mounted onto a stepped demi-lune pink stone baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Scarpa (Italian, 1905-1999) Two works:TheRiccardo Scarpa (Italian, 1905-1999) Two works:The Dancer,1989 andCoq,1987 bronze edition 1/8; edition 5/8 Height of tallest 8 1/2 inches. Property of the Margaret B. Shapley Trust, St. Louis, MissourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Art Deco Style Statue, After ChiparusBronze Art Deco Style Statue Model name "Dream Dancer" Full height model - 17x8x6 inches 1930's style but of later manufacture Top grade finecast statue with very sharp detail. 100% perfect unmarked mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiefeng Jiang "Ribbon Dancer" Bronze SculptureTiefeng Jiang "Ribbon Dancer" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Year of publication - 1990. Numbered - #39/225. Model maker - Lee Sievers. Foundry - Valley Bronze, Inc. Measures approx. - 27" high x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024An American Bronze Sculpture Of A DancerAn American Patinated Bronze Sculpture Of A Dancer: Season. Royal Ballet Series, LondonAfter A Model By Richard MacDonald (B. 1946)ModernIncised RMS 2012 to base of bronze and R. MacDonald 2016, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE SCULPTURE - ORIENTALIST DANCERafter a model by Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950), signed 'C.J. Colinet' to base, overall 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIYAO EISUKE (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Bronze Model of a SamuraiMeiji era (1868-1912), circa ...MIYAO EISUKE (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Bronze Model of a Samurai Meiji era (1868-1912), circa 1880-1890 Cast in two shades of bronze as a samurai drawing his sword, the tassets and shoulder guardsSee Sold Price
SoldA GOLD- AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE MODEL OF A WINGED MYTHICAL BEAR Warring States/Han styleA GOLD- AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE MODEL OF A WINGED MYTHICAL BEAR Warring States/Han style 3 1/2in (8.9cm) high Footnotes: Please note this Lot is to be sold at No Reserve. 本拍品See Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (19TH CENTURY) A Parcel-gilt Bronze Model of Su Shi (So Tōba) on His MuleEdo peri...ANONYMOUS (19TH CENTURY) A Parcel-gilt Bronze Model of Su Shi (So Tōba) on His Mule Edo period (1615-1868)-Meiji era (1868-1912), 19th century, A two-piece model in patinated and parcel-gilt bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Akasofu Gyokko (Japanese) Bronze Model of a GoshawkDESCRIPTION: Bronze goshawk perched on a branch. Meiji period (1868-1912). Signed on bottom of bird. Gyokko was active late 19th century. He is renowned for his exceptional craftsmanship and is recognSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian bronze model of the Runner of HerculaneumAn Italian patinated bronze model of the Runner of Herculaneumlate 19th centuryAfter the Antique, on a faux marble pedestal.the figure height 46in (117cm); width 41in (104cm); depth 18in (46cm); overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT X. HOLMES (B. 1927) BRONZE DANCERS, 88"HBronze sculpture, Ballet Dancers, signed at one foot of each dancer R. Holmes 2/9 (Robert X. Holmes, Missouri, California, b. 1927), rising from a circular base, 88"h, 47"w, 30"d Start Price: $5000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra and Tobia Scarpa Model 925 Lounge Chairs, PairLot 165 Afra and Tobia Scarpa Model 925 Lounge Chairs, Pair wood each: 27 3/4 x 26 x 26 inches seat height (each): 12 3/4 inches Additional Information: Items that require storage 7+ days post-sale wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Bronze Model of Marcus Aurelius on Horseback onItalian Bronze Model of Marcus Aurelius on Horseback on an Inscribed Marble Plinth Inscribed in Latin. 23 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 14 1/4 in. Note: The original statue of Marcus Aurelius was erected circa 175 ADSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian bronze model of a Cossack soldierRussian bronze model of a Cossack soldier, 19th/20th c., stamped in Cyrillic, marked "St. Petersburg", 5.5"h x 7"w x 4.35"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Charles E. Sigety - The late ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Bronze Model Cannon Prinz LuitpoldFinely made bronze model cannon in finely cast bronze and wood (possibly a signal cannon). It is inscribed "Wurttemberg Feldartill-Regt Prinz Regent Luitpold von Bayern". For date reference, he reigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Poertzel (German,1876-1963) Bronze DancerDESCRIPTION: Otto Poertzel (German,1876-1963) Bronze dancer posed with intricately carved upper body and arms pointed toward the sky, with her head dropped back and flowing hair details. Raised on a bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Miller Bronze Model 200 Diving HelmetOne of the most influential and important designers and manufacturer of diving helmets starting in 1967 is Ben Miller. After designing his own helmet out of fiberglass and making 6 of them, he went toSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryArt Deco Chiparus Russian Dancer Model Figurine Figure Statue Sculpture D?corUS$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE CAST BRONZE MODEL OF AN EAGLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Well cast, standing with its wings£60
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures11'' Tall Bronze Dancer Ballerina Bronze Statue Handmade Marble Base Vintage ArtUS$250
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAUGUSTE JOSEPH PEIFFER (FRENCH, 1832-1886): A BRONZE MODEL OF A BOY WITH HOUND£750