Sold2022Khmer Style Antique Large Bronze Buddha Conch ShrineDescribed by: RM CNX 1228 5232 Title: Khmer Style Antique Large Bronze Buddha Conch Naga Shrine Description: A seated Buddha with a ceremonial conch shell in her lap, surrounded by 3 Naga. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Khmer Style Double Protection Seated BuddhaAn antique Khmer style Buddha depicting the Buddha after his enlightenment. The Lord Buddha is enthroned in the double Abhaya mudra. The large lotus bud shaped ushnisha protuberance on top of his headSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Cambodian Bronze Seated BuddhaA large three-part Khmer-style bronze figure of a seated Buddha on a cobra-form Naga throne. 26in tall x 10-1/2in wide x 6in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Thai Bronze Seated BuddhaAntique Thai Bronze Seated Buddha in Meditation. 9 inche sH x 6 W x 3 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Old Southeast Asian Seated Crowned Bronze Buddha Khmer Style Cambodia18x12.5cm Weight: 1223gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Old Southeast Asian Seated Crowned Bronze Buddha Khmer Style Cambodia18x12cm Weight: 1038gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Southeast Asian seated bronze Buddha figures(2) Southeast Asian seated bronze Buddha figures, 18th/19th c. (or earlier), incl. verdigris bronze seated Buddha, on acrylic stand, and a Khmer style (possibly period) meditating Buddha seated on coiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bronze Buddha On Lotus SculptureA Vintage to Antique bronze sculpture of a Seated Buddha in meditation on a lotus flower. The Buddha measures 20 inches tall x 12 inches wide. Possibly Chinese in origins. Provenance: A Private PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Khmer Style Avalokiteshvara StatueAntique Khmer style bronze Avalokiteshvara statue. Avalokiteshvara is a Bodhisattva who embodies the compassion of all Buddhas. Please contact us for high resolution images of the piece. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED STONE HEAD OF A BODHISATTVAAntique Cambodian, Khmer-style carved stone head of a Bodhisattva; showing finely rendered features, and elaborate tiered updo centering a small seated Buddha; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta BSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Lopburi Style Bronze Naga EnthronedCa. 18th century Lopburi style meditation Buddha, seated on a three-tired throne, with the flaring head of a giant Naga, the serpent King Muchalinda, rising behind protectively behind. His hands are iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Ayutthaya style bronze figure of BuddhaThai Ayutthaya style bronze figure of Buddha, cast seated in meditation with his right hand extending towards the ground to call on the Earth to bear witness to his enlightenment, 16.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold201812th Century Baphuon Style Khmer Stone Naga EnthronedCa. 12th century Baphuon style meditation Buddha, seated on a three-tired throne, with the flaring head of a giant Naga, the serpent King Muchalinda, rising behind protectively behind. His hands are iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaEarly Chinese, possibly Ming Dynasty, polychrome and gilt bronze Meditation Buddha, seated in a double lotus position wearing a crown with both hands in his lap holding a vessel, elongated earlobes, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MING DYNASTY BUDDHA BRONZE FIGUREAn antique Chinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze figure of seated Siddhartha Gautama Buddha in meditation. The figure is adorned with engraved detailed patterns and gold patinated. The figure is finely casSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Mucalinda Buddha SculptureDESCRIPTION: Patinated bronze sculpture of Buddha in seated meditation pose sitting atop Mucalinda coiled beneath him and seven hooded snake heads sheltering him with details of scales throughout. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique gilt Thai bronze, seated Buddha on elaborateAntique gilt Thai bronze, seated Buddha on elaborate base, old patina, raranakosin style, possibly 19th Century, figure either represents Maitreya or Phra Malai.height is 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Antique Khmer Enlightenment Buddha StatueMeasures – (Height) 11”Ca. 19th century Khmer bronze Buddha Shakyamuni. The Buddha is seated, in virasana, cross-legged symbol of Serenity, with both hands in the Bhumisparsa or 'Calling Earth toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Black Lacquered and Gilt Bronze Large Seated BuddhaSukhothait Period style 23 in. (58.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Ed Hardy, San Francisco Antiques Connoisseur and CognoscenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Bronze Khmer Buddha FigurinesDESCRIPTION: Two cast bronze figure of Buddha seated under a hooded snake canopy whose tail encircles the plinth. CIRCA: 12th century AD. ORIGIN: Cambodia DIMENSIONS: H. 6.25" CONDITION: Wear conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Buddha Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Tibetan Buddha bronze sculpture depicting Buddha in a seated meditation half lotus position. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 6 1/2" W: 5 1/4". CONDITION: Good vintage condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Chinese Antique Bronze Buddha AMITAYUSA Large Chinese Antique Bronze Buddha AMITAYUS: cast seated in dhynasana on a lotus pedestal, the left hand in the meditation mudra, hyanamudra, the right palm down before the right knee in the 'earthSee Sold Price
2017A LARGE CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE BUDDHA AMITAYUSA Large Chinese Antique Bronze Buddha Amitayus: Cast Seated in Dhynasana On A Lotus Pedestal, The Left Hand in The Meditation Mudra, Hyanamudra, The Right Palm Down Before The Right Knee in The 'EarthSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A BRONZE STATUE OF A SEATED BUDDHA, THAILAND, POSSIBLY 17TH CENTURYUS$1,500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT RED LACQUERED BRONZE STATUE OF THE BUDDHA AMITABHA ON RELIQUARYUS$150
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Bronze Sukothai Style Thai Buddha Head-Very Large- Quality! Powerful!US$990(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Cambodian Bronze Naga Buddha-Finely cast and finished-Large-Likely 19thCUS$3,200
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of Antique 19th Century Louis XV-style gilt bronze figural ChenetsUS$500