Sold2021TAZZA TREMBLEUSE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMAMANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL 1890 CIRCA decorata con ritratto in riserva su fondo unito; coperchio e piattino forse non pertinenti, qualche usura Reca il marchio di fabbrica di Sévres Alt. complessiva cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisha Taylor Baker (1827 - 1890)New York Harbor from Brooklyn 30" x 50" oil on canvas signed and dated 1878 lower right, 54 1/2" x 35" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Van Marcke (1827 - 1890)Emile Van Marcke (1827 - 1890), oil on canvas, landscape with cows, signed lower right, 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Elisha Taylor Baker 1827-1890 Antique American Sunset Tropical Seascape Sunset Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting of a tropical sunset by Elisha Taylor (E.T.) Baker (1827 - 1890). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 24L x 18H. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile VAN MARCKE DE LUMMEN (1827-1890) French oil on canvasEmile VAN MARCKE DE LUMMEN (1827-1890) French oil on canvas. 33 1/2 x 45 1/8 in with frame. 26 x 37 5/8 without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisha Taylor BakerEstate / Collection: Property from a Prominent Private Collection American, 1827-1890 A Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Tender Signed with monogrammed first initials EBaker (ll) Oil on canvas 12 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Van Marcke (French, 1827-1890)DESCRIPTION: Emile Van Marcke (French, 1827-1890). Oil on canvas depicting two bulls in field and man at fence. In gold gilded frame and under glass. Signed bottom right "Em. Van Marcke". MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2018RATTI CARLO_x000D_ Quattordici sedie mod. LulliCompensato curvato.1955Alcune con il timbro del produttorecm 81,5x44x44See Sold Price
Sold2024Print Portfolio, Marcel Duchamp and Man RayMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) and Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), "Il Reale Assoluto," 1964, portfolio including lithographs by Duchamp and Man Ray and poems by Arturo Schwarz, signed in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES LELEU. French stools in pink GaluchatJULES LELEU (Boulogne-Sur-Mer, 1883 - Parigi, 1985). Coppia di sgabelli in stile greco neoclassico in Galuchat rosa. 1930-'40. Pubblicato in Ornella Selvafolta, Il mobile del Novecento. Art Déco, IstSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2015Adolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) alabaster sculptureAdolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) alabaster sculpture, signed and titled: “ Il Figli del Pescatore”. 24” H x 12 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 85.00. International bidders ask for shipping beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trego-Rig Blue-Winged Teal Decoy by Robert Elliston (1847-1925)Trego-Rig Blue-Winged Teal Robert Elliston (1847-1925) Bureau, IL, c. 1890 12 1/4 in. long An exceedingly rare and early teal decoy. Widely regarded as the "Dean" of the Illinois River carving traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartone, 62 x 41 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Il pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana del XVI sec., San Gerolamo in adoScuola italiana del XVI secolo, San Gerolamo in adorazione del Crocefisso. Olio su tela. cm 77,5x53.See Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSEngravings of the months of the XVIII century. BARTOLOZZI. I Dodici Mesi.€3,750
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Lotto composto da€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Modular cabinet of the series "Ovunque ". Produced€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori Lot of drawings and sketches relating to the Salviati shop€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMarshal Pétain. COULON. Mardi 12 Août 1941. Le Maréchal Pétain décide: Plus€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster on National Loan. FALTER by Atelier Pichon. Pour le Suprême effort! Emprunt€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSFALDA – BERNINI. Veduta del Castello, e Ponte Sant'Angelo… Disegno del Cav. Gio. Lorenzo€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWII. Vichy Poster. ERIC. Journée Nationale Nord-Africaine de Collecte des Textiles.€250