Sold20202002 America Responds 911 Stamp Sheet - $9.00 Face2002 America Responds 911 Stamp Sheet - $9.00 FaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREETINGS FROM AMERICA STAMP SHEET AT FACE VALUE & FREEGREETINGS FROM AMERICA STAMP SHEET AT FACE VALUE & FREE SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2021"America Responds" 20 framed 9/11 stamps 11x9"America Responds" 20 framed 9/11 stamps 11x9See Sold Price
Sold2020Full and Part Sheets US Postage StampsLot includes John Wayne sheet, Roy Acuff sheet, Love sheet, America Responds 2001 sheet, Take me Out to the Ball Game half sheet, and many others.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Assortment US Postage Commemorative Thirty-NineAn Assortment US Postage Commemorative Thirty-Nine Cent Stamp Sheets, From the Nature of America series. Face value $52.65.See Sold Price
Sold2020Greetings from America, Full Sheet of 50 34-Cent StateThe Postal Service issued the 34-cent Greetings from America stamps in a self-adhesive pane of fifty individual designs on April 4, 2002. The Postal Service held an official ceremony on April 4, 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010) France New YorkFEUILLE D’ OLIVIER (The Olive Branch), 2002-4, color lithograph, initialed and numbered 10/30 in pencil, blind stamp lower right, sheet 15 ¾ x 11 ¾”, frame 25 ¼ x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Bristol (1909-1997) CaliforniaPBY BLISTER GUNNER, RESCUE RABAUL 1944, giclee print, estate stamped and dated 2002 in pencil on verso, blind stamp lower left, image 27 ¼ x 26”, sheet 31 ¼ x 32 ¾”. From the collection of LaurSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Stamps, Face ValueUS Stamps, Face Value - Plate Blocks and Singles, Forever Stamps plus more. You get over $2800.00 Face Value in unused unpostmarked stamps consisting of mostly plate blocks and sheets including a lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Foreign Stamp Lot in Six AlbumsIncludes (3) Specialty Albums of South and Central America, Very Nice album of Greece, Ryukyu Islands Sheets and more. See images for a sample of what is in this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Duo III, Los Angeles.HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Duo III, Los Angeles. Platinum paladium print, the image measuring 464x365 mm; 18¼x14 inches, the sheet 565x457 mm; 22¼x18 inches, with Ritts' copyright blind stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Chinese Zodiac Stamp SheetsNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2023People's Republic of China 1980 Year of the MonkeyPeople's Republic of China 1980 Year of the Monkey Stamp Sheet. 16 Chinese Golden Monkey or Gengshen Monkey c 1980 stamps. Sheet measures approximately 5 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella (b. 1936) New YorkITATA from V Series (A.23), 1968, color lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 100/100, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with their blind stamp, sheet 16 ¼ x 22 ¼”, framed with gSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Le PressoirALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF (Russian, 1887-1938) Le Pressoir No. 3 1937, gouache signed and dated Iacovleff 1937, with artist's stamp, l.r. sheet: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in., frame: 23 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Millard Sheets 'Cactus of San Juan Capistrano'Millard Owen Sheets, America (1907-1989) Oil on canvas 'Cactus of San Juan Capistrano' signed lower left. Gilt carved wood frame with title on verso. Measures 31.5"H x 43.5"W framed; 23.5"H x 35.5"W uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Original Spider-Man Comic StripsA grouping of four original comic strips from "The Spectacular Spider-Man", circa 1980s. One is framed, three unframed. Unframed strips have Marvel stamps verso. Sheets: 16-1/4in x 11in.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsCanada 1950s to 2010s Extensive Modern Face w/ Matching FDC's/Souvenir SheetsUS$2,100
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJames Rosenquist Huge Aquatint Welcome To The Water Planet 1987 Ed55 68 X 53 Inches USF 75.5 X 60 FUS$2,000
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969US$750
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757US$24,000