Sold2020A Yaka CharmAmulett Yaka, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Persönliche Schutzfigur. Diese materialisierte Schnittstelle zwischen diesseitigen unSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine Yaka Mbwoolo Charm Ex Carl Zabel collectionA very finely carved spirit idol with most unusual treatment to the arms which wrap around the torso like this ropes, and a well handled surface patina. Yaka peoples, DRC/ Congo, central Africa. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaka Double Figure Charm in WoodYaka double figure charm in wood Congo Mid 20th century Wood, fibers, 5 x 4cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three African carved wood totemsIncluding a cylindrical charm container, Yaka, Zaire, with carved ancestoral head mount, 15.5"H, a Kuba wooden neck rest with dual figure support, 10"H and a Benin Queen Mother head, "Chicken Beak" stSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF EIGHT BRONZE TREASURESProvenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. A Set of Eight Bronze Treasures fSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE STATUE OF HEAVENLY BUDDHA MOLIGilt Bronze Statue of Heavenly Buddha Moli, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BRAHMA MANDALA VAJRA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Brahma Mandala Vajra Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when templesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE KURUKULLE BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Kurukulle Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue, Inlaid with Jewels, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese CultuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE INSTRUMENT VAJRA FOR BUDDHIST RITEGilt Bronze Instrument Vajra for Buddhist Rite, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when templesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha Statue with Valuable Coronet, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE VAJRAPANI BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Vajrapani Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forceSee Sold Price
2023A PAPER LETTER OF CALLIGRAPHY, BY QI BAISHI.Paper Letter of Calligraphy and Painting, by Qi Baishi.See Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE WHITE TARA BUDDHA STATUEProvenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Bronze White Tara Buddha Statue,See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE PALDEN LHAMO BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Palden Lhamo Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were foSee Sold Price
Sold2024A HETIAN JADE WRITING-BRUSH WASHER.Hetian Jade Writing-Brush Washer, with Flowers and Birds Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE VAJRAKILA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Vajrakila Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT SILVER BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Eighteen-Arm Subduing-Dragon Guanyin Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT SILVER BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Eight-Arm and Eleven-Face Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BHAISAJYAGURU BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Bhaisajyaguru Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING, BY SONG MEILING.宋美龄US$100
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA COLLECTION OF WANG XIZHI'S CALLIGRAPHY.王羲之US$300
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SCROLL OF WANG XIZHI'S CALLIGRAPHY.王羲之US$6,000
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SCROLL OF WANG XIZHI'S CALLIGRAPHY.王羲之US$3,000
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA LANDSCAPE PAINTING, ON SILK, XIE ZHILIU.谢稚柳US$100