Sold2021PERKIOMEN VALLEY INSURANCE SIGNPERKIOMEN VALLEY INSURANCE SIGN. DS PAINTED METAL. GREAT CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold20213 COLLECTIBLE METAL INSURANCE SIGNS3 COLLECTIBLE METAL INSURANCE SIGNS. NORTH AMERICA FRAMED SIGN, PERKIOMEN VALLEY INSURANCE SIGN, DONEGAL AND CONOY INSURANCE, ONE CORNER BENT BACK. FAIR CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maryland casualty company advertising sign1898 Maryland casualty company -casualty insurance, security bonds advertising sign. 12 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021UNITED FIREMENS INSURANCE SIGNUNITED FIREMENS INSURANCE SIGN. PAINTED CARVED WOOD. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Borax Death Valley Sign w Original FrameThis exceptional Borax advertising sign is in its original frame. It is titled "Pacific Coast Borax Co's Death Valley Team". This lithograph sign was printed by the Carqueville Litho Company of ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022WE WRITE ALL LINES OF INSURANCE SIGN 20th Century 54" x"WE WRITE ALL LINES OF INSURANCE" SIGN20th CenturyFiberboard sign with gold painted lettering on a black ground.54" x 28”. Framed 57" x 30.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIREMANS FUND INSURANCE SIGNFIREMANS FUND INSURANCE SIGN. SS PORCELAIN. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Insurance Sign 14" x 60" Double SidedWooden Insurance Sign 14" x 60" Double SidedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Real Estate / Loans / Insurance Sign - metal 36" xReal Estate / Loans / Insurance Sign - metal 36" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden State Farm Insurance SignWood painted sign with wood frame. Awesome color. 49 1/2 x 25 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023TIN U.B. MUTUAL AID SOCIETY OF PA. INSURANCE SIGN W/ CUSTOM FRAME.SST. A nice example of this graphical sign from the U.B. Mutual Insurance Company, featuring a woman and children graphic. CONDITION: Field of this sign shows significant paint loss throughout as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metropolitan Life Insurance SignSSP, has good color and gloss, shows some wear, discoloration, and chipping, 14"x20", rated 7.75+See Sold Price
Sold2021CITY OF NEW YORK INSURANCE SIGNCITY OF NEW YORK INSURANCE SIGN. SS PORCELAIN. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Insurance sign, Metropolitan Life Branch Office-NewInsurance sign, Metropolitan Life Branch Office-New York, porcelain, VG cond w/some edge loss, 14"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aetna reverse painted insurance sign30.25" x 18.25" Early framed reverse painted sign with minor flaking. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Over Cardboard Massachusetts's Insurance Sign.This sign is self-framed with very bold colors and a nice Native American graphic. Sign was made by H.D. Beach Co. There are some added holes, scrapes, dents and two rust holes. Condition (Good - VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024New York Underwriters Agency Fire Insurance SignAmerican. 1910s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). 10.5" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Orient Insurance Automobile Insurance SignEarly wooden Orient Insurance Co. automobile insurance advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with fading / discoloration and wear from use and age. Displays well with great graphics and a nice oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philadelphia Fire & Marine Insurance SignAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided tin (SST) in original wood frame. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. 13.5" x 25.5" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILADELPHIA FIRE AND MARINE INSURANCE SIGNPHILADELPHIA FIRE AND MARINE INSURANCE SIGN. SS PAINTED METAL IN WOOD FRAME. VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travelers Automobile Insurance SignFramed cardboard / paper sign is approx 18 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin American Assurance Co. Insurance Sign from PhiladelphiaTin American Assurance Co. Insurance Sign from Philadelphia. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 20See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign insurance & real estate, "F.P. BAER & SON INSURANCE, REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS", doubleUS$1,700(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.US$25(1 bid)
396 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsContinental Fire Insurance Co. New York SS Porcelain Sign w/ MinutemanUS$325(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$275(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsState Farm Mutual Auto Insurance DS Porcelain Flange Sign w/ Early Car Bloomington Ill.US$150(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$70(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHOREUS$2,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCYUS$5,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."US$3,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"US$1,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/US$1,700(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex SothebyUS$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" lengthUS$750(8 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4US$2,200(4 bids)